Timeplan 2024 Høst - lærer Lisa Ingrid Torell - Professor
Uke 33
Mandag
Tirsdag
Onsdag
10:00-12:00 - 14.08.2024
ANNET
Distribution of studios and student groups
Distribution of studios and student groups
Rom:
Torsdag
13:00-15:00 - 15.08.2024
ANNET
Guide tour in Tromso with Helge Nylund
Guide tour in Tromso with Helge Nylund
Rom:
Fredag
Uke 34
Mandag
11:30-12:00 - 19.08.2024
ANNET
Student staff meeting (intro)
Student staff meeting (intro)
13:00-15:00 - 19.08.2024
Lecture
Student presentations (all)
Student presentations (all)
Tirsdag
13:00-15:00 - 20.08.2024
Lecture
Student presentations (all)
Student presentations (all)
Onsdag
15:00-17:00 - 21.08.2024
Lecture
Student presentations (all)
Student presentations (all)
Torsdag
09:00-15:00 - 22.08.2024
Lecture
Student presentations (all)
Student presentations (all)
Fredag
09:00-15:00 - 23.08.2024
Lecture
Student presentations (all)
Student presentations (all)
Uke 35
Mandag
Tirsdag
12:00-15:00 - 27.08.2024
Lecture
Sound installation with Andreas Kuhn and Polina Medvedeva BA2, BA3, MA
Sound installation with Andreas Kuhn and Polina Medvedeva BA2, BA3, MA
Onsdag
12:00-15:00 - 28.08.2024
Lecture
Sound installation with Andreas Kuhn and Polina Medvedeva BA2, BA3, MA
Sound installation with Andreas Kuhn and Polina Medvedeva BA2, BA3, MA
Torsdag
12:00-15:00 - 29.08.2024
Lecture
Sound installation with Andreas Kuhn and Polina Medvedeva BA2, BA3, MA
Sound installation with Andreas Kuhn and Polina Medvedeva BA2, BA3, MA
Fredag
Uke 36
Mandag
Tirsdag
09:00-15:00 - 03.09.2024
Lecture
Sound installation with Andreas Kuhn and Polina Medvedeva BA2, BA3, MA
Sound installation with Andreas Kuhn and Polina Medvedeva BA2, BA3, MA
09:00-15:00 - 03.09.2024
Lecture
Workshop (3d digital mechanical) with Ernie (Aaron Williams) Roby-Tomic BA1
Workshop (3d digital mechanical) with Ernie (Aaron Williams) Roby-Tomic BA1
Onsdag
09:00-15:00 - 04.09.2024
Lecture
Workshop (3d digital mechanical) with Ernie (Aaron Williams) Roby-Tomic BA1
Workshop (3d digital mechanical) with Ernie (Aaron Williams) Roby-Tomic BA1
09:00-15:00 - 04.09.2024
Lecture
Sound installation with Andreas Kuhn and Polina Medvedeva BA2, BA3, MA
Sound installation with Andreas Kuhn and Polina Medvedeva BA2, BA3, MA
Torsdag
09:00-15:00 - 05.09.2024
Lecture
Workshop (3d digital mechanical) with Ernie (Aaron Williams) Roby-Tomic BA1
Workshop (3d digital mechanical) with Ernie (Aaron Williams) Roby-Tomic BA1
09:00-15:00 - 05.09.2024
Lecture
Sound installation with Andreas Kuhn and Polina Medvedeva BA2, BA3, MA
Sound installation with Andreas Kuhn and Polina Medvedeva BA2, BA3, MA
Fredag
09:00-15:00 - 06.09.2024
Lecture
Workshop (3d digital mechanical) with Ernie (Aaron Williams) Roby-Tomic BA1
Workshop (3d digital mechanical) with Ernie (Aaron Williams) Roby-Tomic BA1
09:00-15:00 - 06.09.2024
Lecture
Sound installation with Andreas Kuhn and Polina Medvedeva BA2, BA3, MA
Sound installation with Andreas Kuhn and Polina Medvedeva BA2, BA3, MA
Uke 38
Mandag
Tirsdag
09:00-15:00 - 17.09.2024
Lecture
Exhibition workshop Kulturnatt info with Espen J. BA1/BA2/MA1
Exhibition workshop Kulturnatt info with Espen J. BA1/BA2/MA1
Onsdag
Torsdag
Fredag
Uke 39
Mandag
Tirsdag
09:00-15:00 - 24.09.2024
Lecture
Short introduction: Kulturnatt with Espen J. BA1/BA2/MA1
Short introduction: Kulturnatt with Espen J. BA1/BA2/MA1
09:00-15:00 - 24.09.2024
Individual work
Studio visits with Ingeborg Lindahl
Studio visits with Ingeborg Lindahl
Rom:
Onsdag
Torsdag
Fredag
Uke 40
Mandag
Tirsdag
09:00-15:00 - 01.10.2024
Lecture
Follow up workshop with Ernie (Aaron Williams) BA1/BA2/MA1
Follow up workshop with Ernie (Aaron Williams) BA1/BA2/MA1
09:00-15:00 - 01.10.2024
Lecture
Writing workshop with Nina Schjønsby MA2/BA3
Writing workshop with Nina Schjønsby MA2/BA3
Onsdag
09:00-15:00 - 02.10.2024
Lecture
Follow up workshop with Ernie (Aaron Williams) BA1/BA2/MA1
Follow up workshop with Ernie (Aaron Williams) BA1/BA2/MA1
09:00-15:00 - 02.10.2024
Lecture
Writing workshop with Nina Schjønsby MA2/BA3
Writing workshop with Nina Schjønsby MA2/BA3
Torsdag
09:00-15:00 - 03.10.2024
Lecture
Writing workshop with Nina Schjønsby MA2/BA3
Writing workshop with Nina Schjønsby MA2/BA3
09:00-15:00 - 03.10.2024
Lecture
Follow up workshop with Ernie (Aaron Williams) BA1/BA2/MA1
Follow up workshop with Ernie (Aaron Williams) BA1/BA2/MA1
Fredag
09:00-15:00 - 04.10.2024
Lecture
Writing workshop with Nina Schjønsby MA2/BA3
Writing workshop with Nina Schjønsby MA2/BA3
Uke 41
Mandag
Tirsdag
09:00-15:00 - 08.10.2024
Individual work
Studio visits with Jenny Perlin
Studio visits with Jenny Perlin
Rom:
Onsdag
09:00-15:00 - 09.10.2024
Lecture
Follow up workshop + studio visits with Ernie (Aaron Williams)
Follow up workshop + studio visits with Ernie (Aaron Williams)
Torsdag
09:00-15:00 - 10.10.2024
Lecture
Follow up workshop + studio visits with Ernie (Aaron Williams)
Follow up workshop + studio visits with Ernie (Aaron Williams)
Fredag
09:00-15:00 - 11.10.2024
Lecture
Introduction Photoshop with Mihaly S. BA1/BA3/MA1
Introduction Photoshop with Mihaly S. BA1/BA3/MA1
09:00-15:00 - 11.10.2024
Lecture
Follow up workshop + studio visits with Ernie (Aaron Williams)
Follow up workshop + studio visits with Ernie (Aaron Williams)
Uke 42
Mandag
Tirsdag
09:00-15:00 - 15.10.2024
Lecture
Public art comission workshop Biologibygget
Public art comission workshop Biologibygget
Rom:
Onsdag
09:00-15:00 - 16.10.2024
Lecture
Group crit /mid crit - Lisas student group
Group crit /mid crit - Lisas student group
Torsdag
Fredag
Uke 43
Mandag
Tirsdag
09:00-15:00 - 22.10.2024
Individual work
Studio visits with Ingrid Toogood
Studio visits with Ingrid Toogood
Rom:
09:00-15:00 - 22.10.2024
Lecture
Workshop ceramic with Sophie Brenika Broch BA1/BA2
Workshop ceramic with Sophie Brenika Broch BA1/BA2
Onsdag
09:00-15:00 - 23.10.2024
Lecture
Workshop ceramic with Sophie Brenika Broch BA1/BA2
Workshop ceramic with Sophie Brenika Broch BA1/BA2
Torsdag
09:00-15:00 - 24.10.2024
Lecture
Workshop ceramic with Sophie Brenika Broch BA1/BA2
Workshop ceramic with Sophie Brenika Broch BA1/BA2
Fredag
09:00-15:00 - 25.10.2024
Lecture
Workshop 3D mechanic digital with Ernie (Aaron Williams) BA/MA
Workshop 3D mechanic digital with Ernie (Aaron Williams) BA/MA
Uke 45
Mandag
10:00-16:00 - 04.11.2024
Lecture
Workshop ceramic with Sophie Brenika Broch BA1/BA2
Workshop ceramic with Sophie Brenika Broch BA1/BA2
Tirsdag
Onsdag
Torsdag
Fredag
10:00-16:00 - 08.11.2024
Lecture
Workshop ceramic with Sophie Brenika Broch
Workshop ceramic with Sophie Brenika Broch
Uke 46
Mandag
Tirsdag
09:00-15:00 - 12.11.2024
Lecture
Public art comission workshop Biologibygget BA1/BA2/MA
Public art comission workshop Biologibygget BA1/BA2/MA
Rom:
Onsdag
09:00-15:00 - 13.11.2024
Lecture
Public art comission workshop Biologibygget BA1/BA2/MA
Public art comission workshop Biologibygget BA1/BA2/MA
Rom:
Torsdag
09:00-15:00 - 14.11.2024
Lecture
Arctic Encultured Knowledge
Arctic Encultured Knowledge
Fredag
09:00-15:00 - 15.11.2024
Lecture
Arctic Encultured Knowledge
Arctic Encultured Knowledge
Uke 47
Mandag
09:00-12:00 - 18.11.2024
Lecture
Short course/seminar/introduction
Short course/seminar/introduction
13:00-14:00 - 18.11.2024
ANNET
Deadline for your coursework requirements
Deadline for your coursework requirements
Rom:
Tirsdag
09:00-15:00 - 19.11.2024
Lecture
Workshop black/white film with Ruth Aitken and Sara Schipschack at Kysten BA1/BA2/MA
Workshop black/white film with Ruth Aitken and Sara Schipschack at Kysten BA1/BA2/MA
Rom:
Onsdag
09:00-15:00 - 20.11.2024
Lecture
Workshop black/white film with Ruth Aitken and Sara Schipschack at Kysten BA1/BA2/MA
Workshop black/white film with Ruth Aitken and Sara Schipschack at Kysten BA1/BA2/MA
Rom:
Torsdag
09:00-15:00 - 21.11.2024
Lecture
Workshop black/white film with Ruth Aitken and Sara Schipschack at Kysten BA1/BA2/MA/
Workshop black/white film with Ruth Aitken and Sara Schipschack at Kysten BA1/BA2/MA/
Rom:
Fredag
09:00-15:00 - 22.11.2024
Lecture
Follow up 3D workshop with Ernie (Aaron Williams) BA1/BA2/MA
Follow up 3D workshop with Ernie (Aaron Williams) BA1/BA2/MA
Uke 48
Mandag
Tirsdag
09:00-15:00 - 26.11.2024
Lecture
Curating antropocen with Vanina Saracino BA/MA1
Curating antropocen with Vanina Saracino BA/MA1
Onsdag
09:00-15:00 - 27.11.2024
Lecture
Curating antropocen with Vanina Saracino BA/MA1
Curating antropocen with Vanina Saracino BA/MA1
Torsdag
09:00-15:00 - 28.11.2024
Lecture
Workshop black/white film with Ruth Aitken and Sara Schipschack at Kysten BA1/BA2/MA
Workshop black/white film with Ruth Aitken and Sara Schipschack at Kysten BA1/BA2/MA
Fredag
09:00-15:00 - 29.11.2024
Lecture
Workshop black/white film with Ruth Aitken and Sara Schipschack at Kysten BA1/BA2/MA
Workshop black/white film with Ruth Aitken and Sara Schipschack at Kysten BA1/BA2/MA
Uke 49
Mandag
Tirsdag
Onsdag
Torsdag
Fredag
Uke 50
Mandag
Tirsdag
Onsdag
Torsdag
Fredag