Timeplan 2024 Høst - lærer David Grey Hazlerigg - Professor
Uke 36
Mandag
Tirsdag
10:15-12:00 - 03.09.2024
Lecture
Chemical and Electrical signaling I
Chemical and Electrical signaling I
Onsdag
Torsdag
12:15-14:00 - 05.09.2024
Seminar
Chemical and Electrical signaling I
Chemical and Electrical signaling I
Fredag
Uke 38
Mandag
Tirsdag
10:15-12:00 - 17.09.2024
Lecture
From unicells to nervous systems.
From unicells to nervous systems.
Onsdag
Torsdag
10:15-12:00 - 19.09.2024
Seminar
From unicells to nervous systems.
From unicells to nervous systems.
Fredag
Uke 39
Mandag
Tirsdag
12:15-14:00 - 24.09.2024
Lecture
Anatomical basis of circadian rhythm generation in mammals
Anatomical basis of circadian rhythm generation in mammals
Onsdag
Torsdag
Fredag
Uke 40
Mandag
Tirsdag
10:15-12:00 - 01.10.2024
Lecture
Case – cephalopod nervous system
Case – cephalopod nervous system
Onsdag
Torsdag
10:15-12:00 - 03.10.2024
Seminar
Case- Cephalopod nervous system
Case- Cephalopod nervous system
Fredag
Uke 42
Mandag
Tirsdag
12:15-14:00 - 15.10.2024
Lecture
Circadian outputs (integration)
Circadian outputs (integration)
Onsdag
Torsdag
Fredag
Uke 45
Mandag
Tirsdag
Onsdag
10:00-14:00 - 06.11.2024
Booking KRH026
Fagdag AMB
Fagdag AMB
Lærer:
T. Abu-Alam
S.L. Basedow
B. Bluhm
S. Bourgeon
K.A. Bråthen
K. Campbell
E. Cooper
D. Ehrich
K.B. Fischer
L. Folkow
I. Folstad
A. Frainer
J.X.L. Godfroid
R.R. Gradinger
V.H. Hausner
D. Hazlerigg
I. Heiland
R.A. Ims
J.B. Jensen
L. Jaakola
K. Karppinen
K. Krause
A.E. Lennert
A. Liaimer
J. Mellard
B. Mizumo Tomotani
M. Molis
J. Nahrgang
L. Nilsen
F. Norrbin
T. Pedersen
S. Peruzzi
R. Primicerio
A. Rikardsen
T. Rämä
C. Selbach
E.M. Soininen
A. Stien
J.E.T. Strand
M.A. Sundset
C. Svensen
A.T. Tveit
T.A. Utsi
A. West
S. Wood
N. Yoccoz
T. Abu-Alam
S.L. Basedow
B. Bluhm
S. Bourgeon
K.A. Bråthen
K. Campbell
E. Cooper
D. Ehrich
K.B. Fischer
L. Folkow
I. Folstad
A. Frainer
J.X.L. Godfroid
R.R. Gradinger
V.H. Hausner
D. Hazlerigg
I. Heiland
R.A. Ims
J.B. Jensen
L. Jaakola
K. Karppinen
K. Krause
A.E. Lennert
A. Liaimer
J. Mellard
B. Mizumo Tomotani
M. Molis
J. Nahrgang
L. Nilsen
F. Norrbin
T. Pedersen
S. Peruzzi
R. Primicerio
A. Rikardsen
T. Rämä
C. Selbach
E.M. Soininen
A. Stien
J.E.T. Strand
M.A. Sundset
C. Svensen
A.T. Tveit
T.A. Utsi
A. West
S. Wood
N. Yoccoz
Rom:
Torsdag
Fredag
12:15-14:00 - 08.11.2024
Lecture
Student presentations
Student presentations
Uke 46
Mandag
Tirsdag
Onsdag
Torsdag
10:15-16:00 - 14.11.2024
Seminar
KOL: Oral exam: Student-lead research symposium on the adaptive value of clocks
KOL: Oral exam: Student-lead research symposium on the adaptive value of clocks
Fredag
12:15-14:00 - 15.11.2024
Lecture
Student presentations
Student presentations
Uke 47
Mandag
Tirsdag
12:15-14:00 - 19.11.2024
Seminar
KOL: Revision session
KOL: Revision session
Onsdag
Torsdag
Fredag