Timeplan 2024 Høst - lærer Vera Helene Hausner - Professor
Uke 34
Mandag
10:15-12:00 - 19.08.2024
Lecture
Start module 1. Introduction and pre-survey
Start module 1. Introduction and pre-survey
Tirsdag
Onsdag
10:15-12:00 - 21.08.2024
Seminar
Pre-survey on values on sustainability
Pre-survey on values on sustainability
Torsdag
Fredag
10:15-12:00 - 23.08.2024
Seminar
Teamwork and group rules, introduction to work assignment
Teamwork and group rules, introduction to work assignment
Uke 35
Mandag
12:15-14:00 - 26.08.2024
Seminar
Seminar 1
Seminar 1
Tirsdag
Onsdag
08:15-10:00 - 28.08.2024
Lecture
Start module 1. Fundamentals of sustainability
Start module 1. Fundamentals of sustainability
Torsdag
Fredag
Uke 37
Mandag
Tirsdag
Onsdag
Torsdag
Fredag
10:15-12:00 - 13.09.2024
Seminar
Introduction to group work and summary of module
Introduction to group work and summary of module
Uke 39
Mandag
Tirsdag
Onsdag
Torsdag
Fredag
10:15-12:00 - 27.09.2024
Seminar
Selecting sustainability methods
Selecting sustainability methods
Uke 40
Mandag
Tirsdag
Onsdag
Torsdag
Fredag
10:15-12:00 - 04.10.2024
Lecture
Interdisciplinary, transdisciplinary knowledge systems
Interdisciplinary, transdisciplinary knowledge systems
Uke 41
Mandag
Tirsdag
Onsdag
Torsdag
08:15-12:15 - 10.10.2024
Seminar
Seminar 2
Seminar 2
Fredag
09:15-12:00 - 11.10.2024
Seminar
Communication tools and introduction to group assignment
Communication tools and introduction to group assignment
Uke 43
Mandag
Tirsdag
Onsdag
Torsdag
Fredag
09:15-10:00 - 25.10.2024
Seminar
Summary of module and group work check in
Summary of module and group work check in
Uke 45
Mandag
10:15-12:00 - 04.11.2024
Lecture
Start module 3. Future thinking, predictive models, exploratory and normative scenarios + visions
Start module 3. Future thinking, predictive models, exploratory and normative scenarios + visions
Tirsdag
Onsdag
10:00-14:00 - 06.11.2024
Booking KRH026
Fagdag AMB
Fagdag AMB
Lærer:
T. Abu-Alam
S.L. Basedow
B. Bluhm
S. Bourgeon
K.A. Bråthen
K. Campbell
E. Cooper
D. Ehrich
K.B. Fischer
L. Folkow
I. Folstad
A. Frainer
J.X.L. Godfroid
R.R. Gradinger
V.H. Hausner
D. Hazlerigg
I. Heiland
R.A. Ims
J.B. Jensen
L. Jaakola
K. Karppinen
K. Krause
A.E. Lennert
A. Liaimer
J. Mellard
B. Mizumo Tomotani
M. Molis
J. Nahrgang
L. Nilsen
F. Norrbin
T. Pedersen
S. Peruzzi
R. Primicerio
A. Rikardsen
T. Rämä
C. Selbach
E.M. Soininen
A. Stien
J.E.T. Strand
M.A. Sundset
C. Svensen
A.T. Tveit
T.A. Utsi
A. West
S. Wood
N. Yoccoz
T. Abu-Alam
S.L. Basedow
B. Bluhm
S. Bourgeon
K.A. Bråthen
K. Campbell
E. Cooper
D. Ehrich
K.B. Fischer
L. Folkow
I. Folstad
A. Frainer
J.X.L. Godfroid
R.R. Gradinger
V.H. Hausner
D. Hazlerigg
I. Heiland
R.A. Ims
J.B. Jensen
L. Jaakola
K. Karppinen
K. Krause
A.E. Lennert
A. Liaimer
J. Mellard
B. Mizumo Tomotani
M. Molis
J. Nahrgang
L. Nilsen
F. Norrbin
T. Pedersen
S. Peruzzi
R. Primicerio
A. Rikardsen
T. Rämä
C. Selbach
E.M. Soininen
A. Stien
J.E.T. Strand
M.A. Sundset
C. Svensen
A.T. Tveit
T.A. Utsi
A. West
S. Wood
N. Yoccoz
Rom:
Torsdag
08:15-12:15 - 07.11.2024
Seminar
Seminar 3
Seminar 3
Fredag
Uke 46
Mandag
Tirsdag
Onsdag
Torsdag
08:15-12:15 - 14.11.2024
Seminar
Seminar 4
Seminar 4
Fredag
09:15-10:00 - 15.11.2024
Seminar
Summary of module
Summary of module
10:15-12:00 - 15.11.2024
Seminar
Certficate CBD
Certficate CBD
Uke 48
Mandag
09:15-12:00 - 25.11.2024
Lecture
Biodiversity: IPBES and the Kunming-Montreal Agreement
Biodiversity: IPBES and the Kunming-Montreal Agreement
Tirsdag
Onsdag
10:15-12:00 - 27.11.2024
Lecture
Climate resilient development
Climate resilient development
Torsdag
Fredag
Uke 49
Mandag
10:15-12:00 - 02.12.2024
Lecture
Summary of module and post survey
Summary of module and post survey
Tirsdag
08:15-12:15 - 03.12.2024
Seminar
Seminar 5
Seminar 5
Onsdag
Torsdag
Fredag