Skip to main content
Week
Choose new student set

Timetable 2019 Autumn - student set NFH: Master INTFISH - høst - semester 1 (OK)

Week 33
Monday
Tuesday
12:00-13:00 - 13.08.2019
Lectures
WELCOME TO THE PROGRAM; INTERNATIONAL FISHERIES MANAGEMENT
Room:
NFH D-109
Wednesday
Thursday
14:15-16:00 - 15.08.2019
Lectures
Lecture:
Teacher:
Y. Liu
Room:
NFH D-112
Friday
08:15-10:00 - 16.08.2019
Lecture
Teacher:
P. Arbo
Room:
NFH D-111
10:15-12:00 - 16.08.2019
PC-lab
Introduction and preparatory readings
Room:
NFH D-206
Week 34
Monday
10:15-14:00 - 19.08.2019
Lectures
Lecture: World fisheries. Species and methods
Teacher:
J. Santos
Room:
NFH D-109
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
10:15-14:00 - 22.08.2019
Lectures
Lecture: Goals of management; status of world fisheries
Teacher:
J. Santos
Room:
NFH D-109
14:15-16:00 - 22.08.2019
Lectures
Lecture:
Teacher:
Y. Liu
Room:
NFH D-112
Friday
Week 35
Monday
10:15-12:00 - 26.08.2019
Lectures
Status of world fisheries
Teacher:
J. Santos
Room:
NFH D-111
12:15-14:00 - 26.08.2019
Lecture
Teacher:
P. Arbo
Room:
NFH D-111
14:15-16:00 - 26.08.2019
Lecture
Teacher:
P. Arbo
Room:
NFH D-109
Tuesday
10:15-12:00 - 27.08.2019
Seminar
Teacher:
P. Arbo
Room:
NFH D-111
14:15-16:00 - 27.08.2019
Lectures
Lecture:
Teacher:
Y. Liu
Room:
NFH D-112
Wednesday
08:15-12:00 - 28.08.2019
PC-lab
PC-lab: Assessment: trend analysis
Teacher:
J. Santos
Room:
NFH D-206
Thursday
Friday
Week 36
Monday
08:15-16:00 - 02.09.2019
Lectures
Lecture: Boreal marine ecosystem
Teacher:
Room:
Tuesday
08:15-16:00 - 03.09.2019
Lectures
Lecture: Boreal marine ecosystem
Teacher:
J. Santos
I. Tatone
Room:
Wednesday
08:15-12:00 - 04.09.2019
Lectures
Lecture: Population production and models
Teacher:
J. Santos
Room:
NFH D-112
14:15-16:00 - 04.09.2019
Lectures
Lecture
Teacher:
Y. Liu
Room:
NFH D-112
Thursday
10:15-12:00 - 05.09.2019
Lectures
Population production and models
Teacher:
J. Santos
Room:
NFH D-109
14:15-16:00 - 05.09.2019
Lecture
Teacher:
P. Arbo
Room:
NFH D-111
Friday
12:15-16:00 - 06.09.2019
PC-lab
PC-lab: Assessment: bio-dyn models
Teacher:
J. Santos
Room:
NFH D-206
Week 37
Monday
12:15-14:00 - 09.09.2019
Seminar
Teacher:
P. Arbo
Room:
NFH D-109
Tuesday
08:15-12:00 - 10.09.2019
Lectures
Lecture: Population processes
Teacher:
J. Santos
Room:
NFH D-112
Wednesday
10:15-12:00 - 11.09.2019
Lectures
Population processes
Teacher:
J. Santos
Room:
NFH D-112
Thursday
12:15-14:00 - 12.09.2019
Lectures
Lecture:
Teacher:
Y. Liu
Room:
NFH D-112
Friday
12:15-14:00 - 13.09.2019
Seminars
Seminar
Teacher:
T. Alizadeh
Room:
NFH D-112
Week 38
Monday
08:15-12:00 - 16.09.2019
PC-lab
PC-lab: Population processes
Teacher:
J. Santos
Room:
NFH D-206
Tuesday
10:15-14:00 - 17.09.2019
Lectures
Lecture: Assesment: Y/R models
Teacher:
J. Santos
Room:
NFH D-109
Wednesday
10:15-12:00 - 18.09.2019
Lecture
Teacher:
P. Arbo
Room:
NFH D-109
13:00-16:45 - 18.09.2019
PC-lab
PC-lab: Assessment: Y/R models
Teacher:
J. Santos
Room:
NFH D-206
Thursday
10:15-14:00 - 19.09.2019
Seminars
Seminar: Biology
Teacher:
J. Santos
Room:
NFH D-109
14:15-16:00 - 19.09.2019
Lectures
Lecture:
Teacher:
Y. Liu
Room:
NFH D-109
Friday
08:15-10:00 - 20.09.2019
Lecture
Teacher:
P. Arbo
Room:
NFH D-111
10:15-12:00 - 20.09.2019
Lectures
Lecture: Boreal marine ecosystem
Teacher:
Room:
NFH D-112
Week 39
Monday
12:15-14:00 - 23.09.2019
Lectures
Lecture: Harvest Technology - The basics
Teacher:
R.B. Larsen
Room:
NFH D-112
Tuesday
10:15-12:00 - 24.09.2019
Seminar
Teacher:
P. Arbo
Room:
NFH D-111
Wednesday
12:15-14:00 - 25.09.2019
Lectures
Lecture: Harvest Technology - Gillnets, longlines
Teacher:
R.B. Larsen
Room:
NFH D-110
Thursday
10:15-12:00 - 26.09.2019
Lectures
Lecture:
Teacher:
Y. Liu
Room:
NFH D-109
12:15-14:00 - 26.09.2019
Lecture
Teacher:
P. Arbo
Room:
NFH D-111
Friday
12:15-14:00 - 27.09.2019
Lectures
Lecture: Harvest Technology - Pots, fykes etc.
Teacher:
R.B. Larsen
Room:
NFH D-112
Week 40
Monday
12:15-14:00 - 30.09.2019
Lecture
Teacher:
P. Arbo
Room:
NFH D-111
Tuesday
12:15-14:00 - 01.10.2019
Lectures
Lecture: Harvest Technology - Purse seines, D seines
Teacher:
R.B. Larsen
Room:
NFH D-112
Wednesday
12:15-14:00 - 02.10.2019
Lectures
Lecture:
Teacher:
Y. Liu
Room:
NFH D-112
Thursday
10:15-14:00 - 03.10.2019
Lectures
Lecture: Harvest Technology -Trawls & trawlsystems
Teacher:
R.B. Larsen
Room:
NFH D-112
Friday
Week 41
Monday
Tuesday
12:15-14:00 - 08.10.2019
Lectures
Lecture: Harvest Technology - Gear selectivity theory
Teacher:
R.B. Larsen
Room:
NFH D-112
Wednesday
Thursday
12:15-14:00 - 10.10.2019
Lectures
Lecture: Harvest - Counting fish by sound
Teacher:
R.B. Larsen
Room:
NFH D-112
14:15-16:00 - 10.10.2019
Lectures
Lecture:
Teacher:
Y. Liu
Room:
NFH D-112
Friday
12:15-14:00 - 11.10.2019
Seminars
Seminar
Teacher:
T. Alizadeh
Room:
NFH D-112
Week 42
Monday
Tuesday
12:15-14:00 - 15.10.2019
Lectures
Lecture: Harvest Technology - Hydro acoustics
Teacher:
R.B. Larsen
Room:
NFH D-109
Wednesday
10:15-14:00 - 16.10.2019
Lectures
Harvest techn - General
Teacher:
R.B. Larsen
Room:
NFH D-112
Thursday
10:15-12:00 - 17.10.2019
Lectures
Lecture:
Teacher:
Y. Liu
Room:
NFH D-109
12:15-14:00 - 17.10.2019
Lectures
Harvest techn - General
Teacher:
R.B. Larsen
Room:
NFH D-109
14:15-16:00 - 17.10.2019
Lecture
Teacher:
P. Arbo
Room:
NFH D-111
Friday
10:15-12:00 - 18.10.2019
Seminar
Teacher:
P. Arbo
Room:
NFH D-111
Week 43
Monday
13:15-15:00 - 21.10.2019
Lecture
Teacher:
P. Arbo
Room:
NFH D-111
Tuesday
Wednesday
10:15-14:00 - 23.10.2019
Lectures
Lecture: Assessment by survey
Teacher:
J. Santos
Room:
NFH D-109
Thursday
14:15-16:00 - 24.10.2019
Lectures
Lecture:
Teacher:
Y. Liu
Room:
NFH D-110
Friday
12:15-14:00 - 25.10.2019
Seminars
Seminar
Teacher:
Room:
NFH D-111
Week 44
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
10:15-12:00 - 30.10.2019
Lecture
Teacher:
P. Arbo
14:15-16:00 - 30.10.2019
Lectures
Lecture:
Teacher:
Y. Liu
Room:
NFH D-112
Thursday
Friday
12:00-23:45 - 01.11.2019
Cruise
Cruise R/V (døgnkontinuerlig)
Room:
NFH FF HM
Saturday
05:00-23:00 - 02.11.2019
Cruise
Cruise R/V
Room:
NFH FF HM
Sunday
Week 45
Monday
09:15-15:00 - 04.11.2019
PC-lab
PC-lab: Law
Teacher:
M. Borit
Room:
NFH B-067
Tuesday
Wednesday
09:15-12:00 - 06.11.2019
Lectures
Lecture: Monitoring, Control & Surveillance
Teacher:
M. Borit
Room:
NFH D-111
13:15-15:00 - 06.11.2019
Lectures
Lecture: MCS (FD)
Teacher:
M. Borit
J. Santos
Room:
Thursday
09:15-13:00 - 07.11.2019
Lectures
Lecture: Management
Teacher:
J. Santos
Room:
NFH D-112
13:15-15:00 - 07.11.2019
Lectures
Teacher:
Y. Liu
Room:
NFH D-112
Friday
10:15-12:00 - 08.11.2019
Lectures
Conclusion
Teacher:
J. Santos
Room:
NFH D-112
12:15-14:00 - 08.11.2019
Seminars
Seminar
Teacher:
Room:
NFH D-112
Week 46
Monday
Tuesday
10:15-12:00 - 12.11.2019
Seminars
Seminar
Teacher:
Room:
NFH D-112
Wednesday
12:15-14:00 - 13.11.2019
Lecture
Teacher:
P. Arbo
Room:
NFH D-111
Thursday
14:15-16:00 - 14.11.2019
Lectures
Teacher:
Y. Liu
Room:
NFH D-112
Friday
Week 47
Monday
12:15-14:00 - 18.11.2019
Seminars
Seminar
Teacher:
Room:
NFH D-112
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Week 48
Monday
Tuesday
09:00-12:00 - 26.11.2019
Skriftlig prøve (WISEFLOW)
Skriftlig prøve
Teacher:
Room:
ADM B154
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
09:00-14:00 - 29.11.2019
Skriftlig prøve (WISEFLOW)
Skriftlig prøve
Teacher:
Room:
ADM AUDMAX
Week 49
Monday
09:00-13:00 - 02.12.2019
Skriftlig prøve (WISEFLOW)
Skriftlig prøve
Teacher:
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Week 50
Monday
Tuesday
09:00-15:00 - 10.12.2019
Skriftlig prøve (WISEFLOW)
Skriftlig prøve
Teacher:
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday