Skip to main content
Uke
Legg til emne

Timeplan 2023 Vår - emne BIO-2010-1

BIO-2010-1
Timeplan for BIO-2010-1 i uke 2
Uke
2
Mandag
09.01.2023
Tirsdag
10.01.2023
Onsdag
11.01.2023
Torsdag
12.01.2023
Fredag
13.01.2023
08:00          
09:00          
10:00        
Aktiviteter i tidsrommet 10:15-12:00
10:15-12:00 NFH D-111
BIO-2010-1 Lectures
Basic physical oceanography
K. Assmann
11:00        
12:00    
Aktiviteter i tidsrommet 12:15-14:00
12:15-14:00 NFH D-111
BIO-2010-1 Lectures
First show-up, introduction, presentations
F. Norrbin
   
13:00        
14:00          
15:00          
16:00          
Timeplan for BIO-2010-1 i uke 3
Uke
3
Mandag
16.01.2023
Tirsdag
17.01.2023
Onsdag
18.01.2023
Torsdag
19.01.2023
Fredag
20.01.2023
08:00    
Aktiviteter i tidsrommet 08:15-10:00
08:15-10:00
BIO-2010-1 Lectures
PRE-RECORDED: Phytoplankton. 1. Marine Primary Producers
S.L. Basedow
Aktiviteter i tidsrommet 08:15-10:00
08:15-10:00
BIO-2010-1 Lectures
PRE-RECORDED: Phytoplankton 3. Regional patterns of marine phytoplankton
S.L. Basedow
 
09:00      
10:00    
Aktiviteter i tidsrommet 10:15-12:00
10:15-12:00
BIO-2010-1 Lectures
PRE-RECORDED: Phytoplankton 2. Seasonal patterns in marine phytoplankton
S.L. Basedow
Aktiviteter i tidsrommet 10:15-12:00
10:15-12:00
BIO-2010-1 Lectures
PRE-RECORDED: Phytoplankton 4. Phytoplankton lecture
S.L. Basedow
 
11:00      
12:00          
13:00          
14:00  
Aktiviteter i tidsrommet 14:15-16:00
14:15-16:00 NFH D-109
BIO-2010-1 Lectures
Seawater properties: Light, sound, nutrients, O2, CO2, other gases. Critical depth
S.L. Basedow
     
15:00        
16:00          
Timeplan for BIO-2010-1 i uke 4
Uke
4
Mandag
23.01.2023
Tirsdag
24.01.2023
Onsdag
25.01.2023
Torsdag
26.01.2023
Fredag
27.01.2023
08:00          
09:00          
10:00  
Aktiviteter i tidsrommet 10:15-12:00
10:15-12:00 NFH D-109
BIO-2010-1 Lectures
Zooplankton 1. Biogeography, distribution, advection
F. Norrbin
     
11:00        
12:00      
Aktiviteter i tidsrommet 12:15-14:00
12:15-14:00 NFH D-109
BIO-2010-1 Lectures
Zooplankton 2. Feeding, trophical interactions
F. Norrbin
Aktiviteter i tidsrommet 12:15-14:00
12:15-14:00 NFH D-111
BIO-2010-1 Lectures
Zooplankton 3. Vertical migration, vertical flux
F. Norrbin
13:00      
14:00          
15:00          
16:00          
Timeplan for BIO-2010-1 i uke 5
Uke
5
Mandag
30.01.2023
Tirsdag
31.01.2023
Onsdag
01.02.2023
Torsdag
02.02.2023
Fredag
03.02.2023
08:00          
09:00          
10:00  
Aktiviteter i tidsrommet 10:15-12:00
10:15-12:00 NFH D-111
BIO-2010-1 Lectures
Zooplankton 4. Reproduction, seasonality, phenology, match-mismatch
F. Norrbin
     
11:00        
12:00        
Aktiviteter i tidsrommet 12:15-14:00
12:15-14:00 NFH D-111
BIO-2010-1 Lectures
Benthos in the ecosystem
M. Molis
13:00        
14:00      
Aktiviteter i tidsrommet 14:15-16:00
14:15-16:00 NFH D-111
BIO-2010-1 Seminar group 2
Seminar about Phytoplankton video lectures
S.L. Basedow
14:15-16:00 NFH D-111
BIO-2010-1 Seminar group 1 for students also taking BIO-3004
Seminar about Phytoplankton video lectures
S.L. Basedow
 
15:00        
16:00          
Timeplan for BIO-2010-1 i uke 6
Uke
6
Mandag
06.02.2023
Tirsdag
07.02.2023
Onsdag
08.02.2023
Torsdag
09.02.2023
Fredag
10.02.2023
08:00      
Aktiviteter i tidsrommet 08:15-10:00
08:15-10:00 NFH D-111
BIO-2010-1 Lectures
Benthos 3
M. Molis
 
09:00        
10:00  
Aktiviteter i tidsrommet 10:15-12:00
10:15-12:00 NFH D-111
BIO-2010-1 Lectures
Benthos 2
M. Molis
     
11:00        
12:00        
Aktiviteter i tidsrommet 12:15-14:00
12:15-14:00 NFH D-111
BIO-2010-1 Lectures
Benthos 4
M. Molis
13:00        
14:00          
15:00          
16:00          
Timeplan for BIO-2010-1 i uke 7
Uke
7
Mandag
13.02.2023
Tirsdag
14.02.2023
Onsdag
15.02.2023
Torsdag
16.02.2023
Fredag
17.02.2023
08:00          
09:00          
10:00          
11:00          
12:00  
Aktiviteter i tidsrommet 12:15-14:00
12:15-14:00 NFH D-112
BIO-2010-1 Seminar group 2
Benthos seminar
M. Molis
   
Aktiviteter i tidsrommet 12:15-14:00
12:15-14:00 NFH D-111
BIO-2010-1 Lectures
Benthos 5
M. Molis
13:00      
14:00  
Aktiviteter i tidsrommet 14:15-16:00
14:15-16:00 NFH D-112
BIO-2010-1 Seminar group 1 for students also taking BIO-3004
Benthos seminar
M. Molis
     
15:00        
16:00          
Timeplan for BIO-2010-1 i uke 8
Uke
8
Mandag
20.02.2023
Tirsdag
21.02.2023
Onsdag
22.02.2023
Torsdag
23.02.2023
Fredag
24.02.2023
08:00          
09:00          
10:00  
Aktiviteter i tidsrommet 10:15-12:00
10:15-12:00 NFH D-111
BIO-2010-1 Lectures
Fish 1. Introduction
T. Pedersen
 
Aktiviteter i tidsrommet 10:15-12:00
10:15-12:00 NFH D-111
BIO-2010-1 Lectures
Introduction to cruise themes (1) Zoopl-phyto interactions, (2) phytoplankton-environment, (3) Fish-benthos, (4) Zooplankton-fish.
S.L. Basedow
F. Norrbin
T. Pedersen
 
11:00      
12:00        
Aktiviteter i tidsrommet 12:15-14:00
12:15-14:00 NFH D-111
BIO-2010-1 Lectures
Fish 2. Food web models
T. Pedersen
13:00        
14:00          
15:00          
16:00          
Timeplan for BIO-2010-1 i uke 10
Uke
10
Mandag
06.03.2023
Tirsdag
07.03.2023
Onsdag
08.03.2023
Torsdag
09.03.2023
Fredag
10.03.2023
08:00      
Aktiviteter i tidsrommet 08:15-11:45
08:15-11:45 NFH D-208
BIO-2010-1 Lab gr. 1 for students also taking BIO-3004
Cruise preparation Benthos
A. Al-Habahbeh
J. Hovinen
M. Molis
Aktiviteter i tidsrommet 08:15-11:45
08:15-11:45 NFH D-208
BIO-2010-1 Lab gr. 2
Cruise preparation Benthos
A. Al-Habahbeh
J. Hovinen
M. Molis
09:00      
10:00      
11:00          
12:00        
Aktiviteter i tidsrommet 12:15-14:00
12:15-14:00 NFH D-111
BIO-2010-1 Cruise group 1
Seminars about cruise themes – forming theme groups for each cruise leg
S.L. Basedow
F. Norrbin
T. Pedersen
13:00        
14:00        
Aktiviteter i tidsrommet 14:15-16:00
14:15-16:00 NFH D-111
BIO-2010-1 Cruise group 2
Seminars about cruise themes – forming theme groups for each cruise leg
S.L. Basedow
F. Norrbin
T. Pedersen
15:00        
16:00          
Timeplan for BIO-2010-1 i uke 11
Uke
11
Mandag
13.03.2023
Tirsdag
14.03.2023
Onsdag
15.03.2023
Torsdag
16.03.2023
Fredag
17.03.2023
08:00    
Aktiviteter i tidsrommet 08:30-12:00
08:30-12:00 NFH D-208
BIO-2010-1 Lab gr. 2
Cruise preparation Zooplankton
N. Gosset
E. Halvorsen
F. Norrbin
 
Aktiviteter i tidsrommet 08:15-10:00
08:15-10:00 NFH D-111
BIO-2010-1 Cruise group 1
Seminars about cruise themes – forming theme groups for each cruise leg
S.L. Basedow
F. Norrbin
T. Pedersen
09:00      
10:00        
11:00        
12:00    
Aktiviteter i tidsrommet 12:15-15:45
12:15-15:45 NFH D-208
BIO-2010-1 Lab gr. 1 for students also taking BIO-3004
Cruise preparation Zooplankton
N. Gosset
E. Halvorsen
F. Norrbin
13:15-13:30
BIO-2010-1 Lectures
Deadline lab report
 
Aktiviteter i tidsrommet 12:15-14:00
12:15-14:00 NFH D-109
BIO-2010-1 Cruise group 2
Seminars about cruise themes – forming theme groups for each cruise leg
S.L. Basedow
F. Norrbin
T. Pedersen
13:00      
14:00        
15:00          
16:00          
Timeplan for BIO-2010-1 i uke 12
Uke
12
Mandag
20.03.2023
Tirsdag
21.03.2023
Onsdag
22.03.2023
Torsdag
23.03.2023
Fredag
24.03.2023
08:00      
Aktiviteter i tidsrommet 08:30-12:00
08:30-12:00 NFH D-208
BIO-2010-1 Lab gr. 2
Cruise preparation Phytoplankton
S.L. Basedow
 
09:00        
10:00        
11:00        
12:00    
Aktiviteter i tidsrommet 12:15-15:45
12:15-15:45 NFH D-208
BIO-2010-1 Lab gr. 1 for students also taking BIO-3004
Cruise preparation Phytoplankton
S.L. Basedow
13:15-13:30
BIO-2010-1 Lectures
Deadline lab report
 
Aktiviteter i tidsrommet 12:15-14:00
12:15-14:00 NFH D-111
BIO-2010-1 Lectures
Mandatory lecture about cruise safety
F. Norrbin
13:00      
14:00        
15:00          
16:00          
Timeplan for BIO-2010-1 i uke 13
Uke
13
Mandag
27.03.2023
Tirsdag
28.03.2023
Onsdag
29.03.2023
Torsdag
30.03.2023
Fredag
31.03.2023
08:00  
Aktiviteter i tidsrommet 08:15-12:00
08:15-12:00 NFH E-102
BIO-2010-1 Seminar group 1 for students also taking BIO-3004
Seminars about cruise themes – Presentations from groups CRUISE GROUP 1 and Mock exam
S.L. Basedow
M. Molis
F. Norrbin
T. Pedersen
08:15-12:00 NFH E-102
BIO-2010-1 Seminar group 2
Seminars about cruise themes – Presentations from groups CRUISE GROUP 1 and Mock exam
S.L. Basedow
M. Molis
F. Norrbin
T. Pedersen
     
09:00        
10:00        
11:00        
12:00          
13:00    
Aktiviteter i tidsrommet 13:15-13:30
13:15-13:30
BIO-2010-1 Lectures
Deadline lab report
   
14:00          
15:00          
16:00          
Timeplan for BIO-2010-1 i uke 15
Uke
15
Mandag
10.04.2023
Tirsdag
11.04.2023
Onsdag
12.04.2023
Torsdag
13.04.2023
Fredag
14.04.2023
Lørdag
15.04.2023
Søndag
16.04.2023
08:00  
Aktiviteter i tidsrommet 08:15-23:45
08:15-23:45
BIO-2010-1 Cruise group 1
Tentative cruise dates
S.L. Basedow
F. Norrbin
T. Pedersen
08:15-23:45
BIO-2010-1 Cruise group 2
S.L. Basedow
F. Norrbin
T. Pedersen
Aktiviteter i tidsrommet 08:15-23:45
08:15-23:45
BIO-2010-1 Cruise group 1
Tentative cruise dates
S.L. Basedow
F. Norrbin
T. Pedersen
08:15-23:45
BIO-2010-1 Cruise group 2
S.L. Basedow
F. Norrbin
T. Pedersen
Aktiviteter i tidsrommet 08:15-23:45
08:15-23:45
BIO-2010-1 Cruise group 1
Tentative cruise dates
S.L. Basedow
F. Norrbin
T. Pedersen
08:15-23:45
BIO-2010-1 Cruise group 2
S.L. Basedow
F. Norrbin
T. Pedersen
Aktiviteter i tidsrommet 08:15-23:45
08:15-23:45
BIO-2010-1 Cruise group 1
Tentative cruise dates
S.L. Basedow
F. Norrbin
T. Pedersen
08:15-23:45
BIO-2010-1 Cruise group 2
S.L. Basedow
F. Norrbin
T. Pedersen
Aktiviteter i tidsrommet 08:15-23:45
08:15-23:45
BIO-2010-1 Cruise group 1
Tentative cruise dates
S.L. Basedow
F. Norrbin
T. Pedersen
08:15-23:45 NFH A-270
BIO-2010-1 Cruise group 2
S.L. Basedow
F. Norrbin
T. Pedersen
Aktiviteter i tidsrommet 08:15-23:45
08:15-23:45
BIO-2010-1 Cruise group 1
Tentative cruise dates
S.L. Basedow
F. Norrbin
T. Pedersen
08:15-23:45
BIO-2010-1 Cruise group 2
S.L. Basedow
F. Norrbin
T. Pedersen
09:00  
10:00  
11:00  
12:00  
13:00  
14:00  
15:00  
16:00  
17:00  
18:00  
19:00  
20:00  
21:00  
22:00  
Timeplan for BIO-2010-1 i uke 16
Uke
16
Mandag
17.04.2023
Tirsdag
18.04.2023
Onsdag
19.04.2023
Torsdag
20.04.2023
Fredag
21.04.2023
Lørdag
22.04.2023
Søndag
23.04.2023
08:00
Aktiviteter i tidsrommet 08:15-23:45
08:15-23:45
BIO-2010-1 Cruise group 1
Tentative cruise dates
S.L. Basedow
F. Norrbin
T. Pedersen
08:15-23:45 NFH A-270
BIO-2010-1 Cruise group 2
S.L. Basedow
F. Norrbin
T. Pedersen
Aktiviteter i tidsrommet 08:15-23:45
08:15-23:45
BIO-2010-1 Cruise group 1
Tentative cruise dates
S.L. Basedow
F. Norrbin
T. Pedersen
08:15-23:45 NFH A-270
BIO-2010-1 Cruise group 2
S.L. Basedow
F. Norrbin
T. Pedersen
Aktiviteter i tidsrommet 08:15-23:45
08:15-23:45
BIO-2010-1 Cruise group 1
Tentative cruise dates
S.L. Basedow
F. Norrbin
T. Pedersen
08:15-23:45
BIO-2010-1 Cruise group 2
S.L. Basedow
F. Norrbin
T. Pedersen
Aktiviteter i tidsrommet 08:15-23:45
08:15-23:45
BIO-2010-1 Cruise group 1
Tentative cruise dates
S.L. Basedow
F. Norrbin
T. Pedersen
08:15-23:45
BIO-2010-1 Cruise group 2
S.L. Basedow
F. Norrbin
T. Pedersen
Aktiviteter i tidsrommet 08:15-23:45
08:15-23:45
BIO-2010-1 Cruise group 1
Tentative cruise dates
S.L. Basedow
F. Norrbin
T. Pedersen
08:15-23:45
BIO-2010-1 Cruise group 2
S.L. Basedow
F. Norrbin
T. Pedersen
Aktiviteter i tidsrommet 08:15-23:45
08:15-23:45
BIO-2010-1 Cruise group 1
Tentative cruise dates
S.L. Basedow
F. Norrbin
T. Pedersen
08:15-23:45
BIO-2010-1 Cruise group 2
S.L. Basedow
F. Norrbin
T. Pedersen
 
09:00  
10:00  
11:00  
12:00  
13:00  
14:00  
15:00  
16:00  
17:00  
18:00  
19:00  
20:00  
21:00  
22:00  
Timeplan for BIO-2010-1 i uke 17
Uke
17
Mandag
24.04.2023
Tirsdag
25.04.2023
Onsdag
26.04.2023
Torsdag
27.04.2023
Fredag
28.04.2023
08:00    
Aktiviteter i tidsrommet 08:15-10:00
08:15-10:00 NFH D-111
BIO-2010-1 Seminar group 2
Cruise report seminars in cruise groups
S.L. Basedow
M. Molis
F. Norrbin
T. Pedersen
   
09:00        
10:00    
Aktiviteter i tidsrommet 10:15-12:00
10:15-12:00 NFH D-109
BIO-2010-1 Seminar group 1 for students also taking BIO-3004
Cruise report seminars in cruise groups
S.L. Basedow
M. Molis
F. Norrbin
T. Pedersen
   
11:00        
12:00          
13:00          
14:00          
15:00          
16:00          
Timeplan for BIO-2010-1 i uke 18
Uke
18
Mandag
01.05.2023
Tirsdag
02.05.2023
Onsdag
03.05.2023
Torsdag
04.05.2023
Fredag
05.05.2023
08:00        
Aktiviteter i tidsrommet 08:15-10:00
08:15-10:00 NFH D-112
BIO-2010-1 Seminar group 1 for students also taking BIO-3004
Cruise report seminars – in cruise groups!
S.L. Basedow
M. Molis
F. Norrbin
T. Pedersen
09:00        
10:00          
11:00          
12:00        
Aktiviteter i tidsrommet 12:15-14:00
12:15-14:00 NFH D-109
BIO-2010-1 Seminar group 2
Cruise report seminars – in cruise groups!
S.L. Basedow
M. Molis
F. Norrbin
T. Pedersen
13:00        
14:00          
15:00          
16:00          
Timeplan for BIO-2010-1 i uke 19
Uke
19
Mandag
08.05.2023
Tirsdag
09.05.2023
Onsdag
10.05.2023
Torsdag
11.05.2023
Fredag
12.05.2023
08:00          
09:00          
10:00          
11:00          
12:00        
Aktiviteter i tidsrommet 12:15-14:00
12:15-14:00 NFH D-111
BIO-2010-1 Seminar group 1 for students also taking BIO-3004
Cruise summary – putting the picture together in Cruise Groups. Short summary from each group + discussion
S.L. Basedow
M. Molis
F. Norrbin
T. Pedersen
13:00        
14:00        
Aktiviteter i tidsrommet 14:15-16:00
14:15-16:00 NFH D-111
BIO-2010-1 Seminar group 2
Cruise summary – putting the picture together in Cruise Groups. Short summary from each group + discussion
S.L. Basedow
M. Molis
F. Norrbin
T. Pedersen
15:00        
16:00          
Timeplan for BIO-2010-1 i uke 22
Uke
22
Mandag
29.05.2023
Tirsdag
30.05.2023
Onsdag
31.05.2023
Torsdag
01.06.2023
Fredag
02.06.2023
08:00  
Aktiviteter i tidsrommet 08:15-10:00
08:15-10:00 NFH D-109
BIO-2010-1 Seminar group 2
Questions, quiz and discussions
M. Molis
F. Norrbin
T. Pedersen
08:15-10:00 NFH D-109
BIO-2010-1 Seminar group 1 for students also taking BIO-3004
Questions, quiz and discussions
M. Molis
F. Norrbin
T. Pedersen
 
Aktiviteter i tidsrommet 08:15-10:00
08:15-10:00 NFH D-109
BIO-2010-1 Seminar group 1 for students also taking BIO-3004
Questions and discussions in groups
M. Molis
F. Norrbin
T. Pedersen
 
09:00      
10:00      
Aktiviteter i tidsrommet 10:15-12:00
10:15-12:00 NFH D-109
BIO-2010-1 Seminar group 2
Questions and discussions in groups
S.L. Basedow
M. Molis
F. Norrbin
T. Pedersen
 
11:00        
12:00          
13:00          
14:00          
15:00          
16:00          
Timeplan for BIO-2010-1 i uke 23
Uke
23
Mandag
05.06.2023
Tirsdag
06.06.2023
Onsdag
07.06.2023
Torsdag
08.06.2023
Fredag
09.06.2023
08:00
Aktiviteter i tidsrommet 08:15-16:00
08:15-16:00
BIO-2010- Oral exam, dag 1 av 3
Aktiviteter i tidsrommet 08:15-16:00
08:15-16:00
BIO-2010- Oral exam, dag 2 av 3
Aktiviteter i tidsrommet 08:15-16:00
08:15-16:00
BIO-2010- Oral exam, dag 3 av 3
   
09:00    
10:00    
11:00    
12:00    
13:00    
14:00    
15:00    
16:00