Timeplan 2021 Høst - lærer Aud-Malin Karlsson Hovd - Stipendiat
Uke 33
Mandag
10:15-12:00 - 16.08.2021
HMS-0500 - iKomp - innovation
FOR: Welcome to master in biomedicine.
FOR: Welcome to master in biomedicine.
Tirsdag
Onsdag
Torsdag
10:15-15:00 - 19.08.2021
HMS-0500 - iKomp - innovation
Lab-practice
Lab-practice
Fredag
Uke 43
Mandag
09:15-11:00 - 25.10.2021
Lecture exercise 6
FOR: Introduction - Treatment and preservation of tissue samples.
FOR: Introduction - Treatment and preservation of tissue samples.
12:15-14:00 - 25.10.2021
Lab exercise 6
LAB: Guided tour of the histology lab and demonstration of sectioning.
LAB: Guided tour of the histology lab and demonstration of sectioning.
14:15-16:00 - 25.10.2021
Lab exercise 6
LAB: H/E staining.
LAB: H/E staining.
Tirsdag
08:15-10:00 - 26.10.2021
Lecture exercise 6
FOR: Introduction to immunohistochemistry.
FOR: Introduction to immunohistochemistry.
10:15-16:00 - 26.10.2021
Lab exercise 6
LAB: Immunohistochemistry of kidney tissue
LAB: Immunohistochemistry of kidney tissue
Onsdag
08:15-10:00 - 27.10.2021
Lecture exercise 6
FOR: Light microscopy and kidney histology.
FOR: Light microscopy and kidney histology.
10:15-12:00 - 27.10.2021
Lab exercise 6
LAB: Analyzing and discussion of the results.
LAB: Analyzing and discussion of the results.
13:15-16:00 - 27.10.2021
Lab exercise 6
LAB: Lab/demo: Scanning of slides at KAM.
LAB: Lab/demo: Scanning of slides at KAM.
Torsdag
08:15-16:00 - 28.10.2021
Lab exercise 6
Analyzing scan data
Analyzing scan data
Fredag
08:15-15:00 - 29.10.2021
Lab exercise 6
Analyzing scan data
Analyzing scan data
15:15-16:00 - 29.10.2021
Lecture exercise 6
Summary lecture
Summary lecture
Uke 44
Mandag
Tirsdag
Onsdag
Torsdag
Fredag
Uke 45
Mandag
Tirsdag
Onsdag
Torsdag
Fredag
13:15-14:00 - 12.11.2021
Lecture exercise 6
FOR: QA seminar
FOR: QA seminar
Uke 49
Mandag
Tirsdag
12:15-14:00 - 07.12.2021
HMS-0500 - iKomp - innovation
FOR: Summary lecture.
FOR: Summary lecture.
Lærer:
J-A. Bruun
B. Csoboz
A-M.K. Hovd
K.B. Larsen
E. Mishchenko
U.L. Moens
I. Sylte
K.K. Sørensen
E. Aasum
J-A. Bruun
B. Csoboz
A-M.K. Hovd
K.B. Larsen
E. Mishchenko
U.L. Moens
I. Sylte
K.K. Sørensen
E. Aasum
Rom:
Onsdag
Torsdag
Fredag