Skip to main content
Uke
Velg ny lærer

Timeplan 2021 Høst - lærer Ingrid Karoline Jakobsen - Universitetslektor

Ingrid Karoline Jakobsen

Uke 33
Mandag
10:15-12:00 - 16.08.2021
Undervisning
Introduction to the course

no required reading

Lærer:
I.K. Jakobsen
Rom:
ILP 1.059
Tirsdag
Onsdag
10:15-12:00 - 18.08.2021
Undervisning
Picturebooks or picture books?

Carle: The Very Hungry Caterpillar

Munden/Twinkle: chapter 6

Lærer:
I.K. Jakobsen
Rom:
ILP 1.059
Torsdag
Fredag
Uke 34
Mandag
10:15-12:00 - 23.08.2021
Undervisning
Picturebooks: Rosie's Walk

Hutchins: Rosie's Walk

Birketveit: "Picturebooks" (Leganto)

Lærer:
I.K. Jakobsen
Tirsdag
Onsdag
08:15-10:00 - 25.08.2021
Undervisning
English in LK20
  • Twinkle ch 1
  • English curriculum (udir.no/direktelenke i Leganto)
  • Spørsmål og svar om nye læreplaner (se nettlenke i Leganto)
Lærer:
I.K. Jakobsen
Rom:
ILP 1.042
Torsdag
Fredag
Uke 37
Mandag
Tirsdag
Onsdag
14:15-16:00 - 15.09.2021
Undervisning
Basic skills: Writing

Twinkle ch 7: Beginning to write

Lærer:
I.K. Jakobsen
Rom:
ILP 1.006
Torsdag
Fredag
08:15-12:00 - 17.09.2021
Undervisning
Writing

Mellomtrinnet ch 15: Writing

Lærer:
I.K. Jakobsen
Rom:
ILP 1.059
Uke 38
Mandag
09:15-11:00 - 20.09.2021
Undervisning
Focus on reading; "life skills"

Wilson: Dustbin Baby 
Gamble: Narrative and story (book chapter; available via Canvas/Leganto)

Lærer:
I.K. Jakobsen
Rom:
ILP 1.007
Tirsdag
Onsdag
08:15-10:00 - 22.09.2021
Undervisning
Focus on reading; "life skills"

Wilson: Dustbin Baby 
Gamble: Narrative and story (book chapter; available via Canvas/Leganto)

Lærer:
I.K. Jakobsen
Rom:
ILP 1.043
Torsdag
Fredag
13:00-16:00 - 24.09.2021
Booking BLS022
Møtetid ILP
Lærer:
M. Andersen
A. Andersson
B-O. Andreassen
S-E. Andreassen
Y. Antonsen
A.L. Bakke
Ø. Ballo
M. Bartnæs
P.E. Bartnæs
B. Bentsen
V. Bergan
W.S. Bigell
A. Birkeland
A. Bjerkås
S.A. Bjørkli-Eriksen
C. Bjørndal
K.E.W. Bjørndal
A.M. Bjøru
S.Ø. Blomsø
S. Boldermo
M. Brattvoll
J. Breivik
T.A. Bringeland
H. Brox
H.K. Bråthen
J. Buli-Holmberg
H.V. Busch
K.W. Bøe
E. Dahl
C. Dale
F. Danielsen
K.H. Danielsen
M. Daniloff
M. Dardanou
O.G. Drageset
T.F. Eidissen
T.G. Ekeland
E.V. Eriksen
E. Eriksen
G. Figenschou
H.R. Folkenborg
J.T. Forsberg
L. Frantzen
B.R. Furnes
B.I. Furu
A.B. Fyhn
E. Gamst-Nergård
I.A. Gaup
F.C. Geisler
B. Grønvik
H. Habbestad
J. Handley
I.M. Hansen
M.N. Hansen
V.D. Haugen
O.J. Hembre
F. Hiss
L. Hjemgård Johansen
S.H.O. Holander
T.E. Holmbukt
H.L. Huru
L. Husjord
B-C. Hustad
J. Höper
P.Ø. Haavold
K. Isaksen
M. Isaksen
T. Isaksen
R.E. Jakhelln
I.K. Jakobsen
F. Jensen
G. Jensen
I. Jensen
T.B. Jensen
I. Jensvoll
B-H. Johannessen
A.A. Johansen
R. Johansen
L.B. Johanson
M. Johnsen
R.V. Johnsen
B.A. Karlsen
S.S. Karlsen
S. Karlsen
R.T. Karstad
I.M. Kielland
S.T. Killengreen
K. Killie
C. Kleemann
A. Kristiansen
I.N. Kristiansen
L.H. Kristiansen
M. Kvivesen
H-G. Køller
L.I. Landsem
A.B. Larsen
F.S. Larsen
J.B. Larsen
R. Larsen
R.I. Larsen
L-M. Lauritzen
T. Lekang
T. Leming
A. Loppacher
T. Lund
A.H. Lødemel
S.S. Madsen
S.D. Manshadi
B. Martinussen
G.E. Mathisen
G.R. Maxwell
M. Melby-Lervåg
E. Merzliakova
R. Mikkelsen
S. Misund
H.E. Moe
A. Myrstad
A. Nedberg
T. Nesheim
E. Nicolaisen
F. Nilsen
M. Nilssen
T.N. Nilssen
S.I. Nordkild
I.C. Nordli
K. Nordman-Strand
K.A. Nyborg
T. Nymo
C.L. Olsen
M.H. Olsen
R. Olsen
M. Olufsen
P.A. Opdal
K.D. Opstad
J. Oskarsson
G. Paulgaard
A.T. Pedersen
H.C. Pedersen
G.O. Pettersen
I. Ripman
M.V.P. Rist
J.N. Roksvold
H.C. Ryel
D.A.V. Rød
L. Rønningsbakk
M. Saus
S. Schenzle
J.H. Schultz
I.M. Seiness
A.M. Simensen
R. Skjelmo
S. Skogdal
S. Skrøvset
Å. Slettbakk
M. Solberg
T. Solhaug
S. Sollied
M. Son
A.B. Sortland
A.R. Steele
B. Steinsvik
A-M. Stenseth
K.E. Stien
A. Strandbu
O.K. Straum
H.I.P. Suhr
M.L. Sundelin
J. Sæleset
M. Sætermo
K-A. Sæther
Y. Sørensen
S. Thorvaldsen
O.A. Thunberg
A. Unhjem
T. Unstad
S. Uteng
N.V. Vambheim
K.F. Vennebo
M. Volden
T.K. Vårnes
R.M. Walberg
O.J. Wang
A. Wara
T. Wara
L.L. Warth
K.S. Worum
M. Ødegaard
B. Ødegårdstuen
V. Øie
R.A. Øien
I. Aarvik
G. Aas
Uke 39
Mandag
10:15-12:00 - 27.09.2021
Forelesning
Tirsdag
Onsdag
08:15-10:00 - 29.09.2021
Undervisning
Multimodality/Preparation for video assignment

Skulstad: Multimodality (book chapter - on Canvas/Leganto)

Wølner & Horgen: Kan omvendt undervisning fremme refleksjon og dybdelæring? (book chapter on Canvas/Leganto)

Lærer:
I.K. Jakobsen
Rom:
ILP 1.006
Torsdag
08:15-11:00 - 30.09.2021
Undervisning
Classroom language with beginners

Twinkle ch 4: Classroom language

Lærer:
I.K. Jakobsen
Rom:
ILP 1.006
Fredag
Uke 40
Mandag
08:15-10:00 - 04.10.2021
Undervisning
Multimodality; picturebooks

Browne: Gorilla
Gravett: Spells

Birketveit: Picturebooks (chapter available from Leganto)

Lærer:
I.K. Jakobsen
Rom:
ILP 1.043
Tirsdag
08:15-10:00 - 05.10.2021
Faggruppe ENG
Lærer:
I.K. Jakobsen
Rom:
ILP 1.006
Onsdag
08:15-10:00 - 06.10.2021
Undervisning
Multimodality; flipped classroom

Skulstad: Multimodality (chapter 11 in Fenner & Skulstad)

Browne: Gorilla
Gravett: Spells

Lærer:
I.K. Jakobsen
Rom:
ILP 1.059
Torsdag
Fredag
Uke 42
Mandag
Tirsdag
Onsdag
Torsdag
Fredag
Uke 43
Mandag
Tirsdag
Onsdag
Torsdag
Fredag
13:00-16:00 - 29.10.2021
Booking BLS022
Møtetid ILP
Lærer:
M. Andersen
A. Andersson
B-O. Andreassen
S-E. Andreassen
Y. Antonsen
A.L. Bakke
Ø. Ballo
M. Bartnæs
P.E. Bartnæs
B. Bentsen
V. Bergan
W.S. Bigell
A. Birkeland
A. Bjerkås
S.A. Bjørkli-Eriksen
C. Bjørndal
K.E.W. Bjørndal
A.M. Bjøru
S.Ø. Blomsø
S. Boldermo
M. Brattvoll
J. Breivik
T.A. Bringeland
H. Brox
H.K. Bråthen
J. Buli-Holmberg
H.V. Busch
K.W. Bøe
E. Dahl
C. Dale
F. Danielsen
K.H. Danielsen
M. Daniloff
M. Dardanou
O.G. Drageset
T.F. Eidissen
T.G. Ekeland
E.V. Eriksen
E. Eriksen
G. Figenschou
H.R. Folkenborg
J.T. Forsberg
L. Frantzen
B.R. Furnes
B.I. Furu
A.B. Fyhn
E. Gamst-Nergård
I.A. Gaup
F.C. Geisler
B. Grønvik
H. Habbestad
J. Handley
I.M. Hansen
M.N. Hansen
V.D. Haugen
O.J. Hembre
F. Hiss
L. Hjemgård Johansen
S.H.O. Holander
T.E. Holmbukt
H.L. Huru
L. Husjord
B-C. Hustad
J. Höper
P.Ø. Haavold
K. Isaksen
M. Isaksen
T. Isaksen
R.E. Jakhelln
I.K. Jakobsen
F. Jensen
G. Jensen
I. Jensen
T.B. Jensen
I. Jensvoll
B-H. Johannessen
A.A. Johansen
R. Johansen
L.B. Johanson
M. Johnsen
R.V. Johnsen
B.A. Karlsen
S.S. Karlsen
S. Karlsen
R.T. Karstad
I.M. Kielland
S.T. Killengreen
K. Killie
C. Kleemann
A. Kristiansen
I.N. Kristiansen
L.H. Kristiansen
M. Kvivesen
H-G. Køller
L.I. Landsem
A.B. Larsen
F.S. Larsen
J.B. Larsen
R. Larsen
R.I. Larsen
L-M. Lauritzen
T. Lekang
T. Leming
A. Loppacher
T. Lund
A.H. Lødemel
S.S. Madsen
S.D. Manshadi
B. Martinussen
G.E. Mathisen
G.R. Maxwell
M. Melby-Lervåg
E. Merzliakova
R. Mikkelsen
S. Misund
H.E. Moe
A. Myrstad
A. Nedberg
T. Nesheim
E. Nicolaisen
F. Nilsen
M. Nilssen
T.N. Nilssen
S.I. Nordkild
I.C. Nordli
K. Nordman-Strand
K.A. Nyborg
T. Nymo
C.L. Olsen
M.H. Olsen
R. Olsen
M. Olufsen
P.A. Opdal
K.D. Opstad
J. Oskarsson
G. Paulgaard
A.T. Pedersen
H.C. Pedersen
G.O. Pettersen
I. Ripman
M.V.P. Rist
J.N. Roksvold
H.C. Ryel
D.A.V. Rød
L. Rønningsbakk
M. Saus
S. Schenzle
J.H. Schultz
I.M. Seiness
A.M. Simensen
R. Skjelmo
S. Skogdal
S. Skrøvset
Å. Slettbakk
M. Solberg
T. Solhaug
S. Sollied
M. Son
A.B. Sortland
A.R. Steele
B. Steinsvik
A-M. Stenseth
K.E. Stien
A. Strandbu
O.K. Straum
H.I.P. Suhr
M.L. Sundelin
J. Sæleset
M. Sætermo
K-A. Sæther
Y. Sørensen
S. Thorvaldsen
O.A. Thunberg
A. Unhjem
T. Unstad
S. Uteng
N.V. Vambheim
K.F. Vennebo
M. Volden
T.K. Vårnes
R.M. Walberg
O.J. Wang
A. Wara
T. Wara
L.L. Warth
K.S. Worum
M. Ødegaard
B. Ødegårdstuen
V. Øie
R.A. Øien
I. Aarvik
G. Aas
Uke 44
Mandag
08:15-10:00 - 01.11.2021
Undervisning
Feedback on video assignment
Lærer:
I.K. Jakobsen
Rom:
ILP 1.042
Tirsdag
08:15-10:00 - 02.11.2021
Faggruppe ENG
Lærer:
I.K. Jakobsen
Rom:
ILP 1.006
Onsdag
Torsdag
10:15-12:00 - 04.11.2021
Undervisning
Basic skills: Reading

Mellomtrinnet ch 13: Reading
(Twinkle ch 6 pp. 131-152)

Lærer:
I.K. Jakobsen
Rom:
ILP 1.047
Fredag
08:15-10:00 - 05.11.2021
Undervisning
Texts for Tweens

Kinney: Dog Days/Diary of a Wimpy kid

Gamble: Aspects of Fiction (repeated)

Lærer:
I.K. Jakobsen
Rom:
ILP 1.042
Uke 45
Mandag
Tirsdag
08:15-10:00 - 09.11.2021
Faggruppe ENG
Lærer:
I.K. Jakobsen
Rom:
ILP 1.006
Onsdag
12:15-14:00 - 10.11.2021
Undervisning
Texts for Tweens: facts, fractured tales, and fantasy

Brooks: Stories for Kids who Dare to be Different (continued)

Lærer:
I.K. Jakobsen
Rom:
ILP 1.005
14:15-16:00 - 10.11.2021
Undervisning
Texts for Tweens: facts, fractured tales, and fantasy

Brooks: Stories for Kids who Dare to be Different

Mellomtrinnet ch 14: Encounters with texts

Lærer:
I.K. Jakobsen
Rom:
ILP 1.047
Torsdag
Fredag
08:15-12:00 - 12.11.2021
Undervisning
Texts for Tweens: facts, fractured tales, and fantasy

Mellomtrinnet ch 14: Encounters with texts (continued)

Sendak: Where the Wild Things are

Browne: Me and You

Lærer:
I.K. Jakobsen
Rom:
ILP 1.059
Uke 46
Mandag
Tirsdag
Onsdag
11:15-14:00 - 17.11.2021
Undervisning
Exhibition / Texts for Tweens

Wilson: Dustbin Baby

Gamble: Narrative and Story (Leganto)

Rom:
ILP 1.006
Torsdag
Fredag
Uke 47
Mandag
08:15-12:00 - 22.11.2021
Undervisning
Intercultural aspects of English

van Wyk: Mr Hare

Mellomtrinnet ch 6: Being a culture teacher

 

Lærer:
I.K. Jakobsen
Rom:
ILP 1.042
Tirsdag
Onsdag
Torsdag
Fredag
08:15-11:00 - 26.11.2021
Undervisning
Intercultural aspects of English

Moana

(Mellomtrinnet ch 14: pp 396-401)

Lærer:
I.K. Jakobsen
Rom:
ILP 2.056
13:00-16:00 - 26.11.2021
Booking BLS022
Møtetid ILP
Lærer:
M. Andersen
A. Andersson
B-O. Andreassen
S-E. Andreassen
Y. Antonsen
A.L. Bakke
Ø. Ballo
M. Bartnæs
P.E. Bartnæs
B. Bentsen
V. Bergan
W.S. Bigell
A. Birkeland
A. Bjerkås
S.A. Bjørkli-Eriksen
C. Bjørndal
K.E.W. Bjørndal
A.M. Bjøru
S.Ø. Blomsø
S. Boldermo
M. Brattvoll
J. Breivik
T.A. Bringeland
H. Brox
H.K. Bråthen
J. Buli-Holmberg
H.V. Busch
K.W. Bøe
E. Dahl
C. Dale
F. Danielsen
K.H. Danielsen
M. Daniloff
M. Dardanou
O.G. Drageset
T.F. Eidissen
T.G. Ekeland
E.V. Eriksen
E. Eriksen
G. Figenschou
H.R. Folkenborg
J.T. Forsberg
L. Frantzen
B.R. Furnes
B.I. Furu
A.B. Fyhn
E. Gamst-Nergård
I.A. Gaup
F.C. Geisler
B. Grønvik
H. Habbestad
J. Handley
I.M. Hansen
M.N. Hansen
V.D. Haugen
O.J. Hembre
F. Hiss
L. Hjemgård Johansen
S.H.O. Holander
T.E. Holmbukt
H.L. Huru
L. Husjord
B-C. Hustad
J. Höper
P.Ø. Haavold
K. Isaksen
M. Isaksen
T. Isaksen
R.E. Jakhelln
I.K. Jakobsen
F. Jensen
G. Jensen
I. Jensen
T.B. Jensen
I. Jensvoll
B-H. Johannessen
A.A. Johansen
R. Johansen
L.B. Johanson
M. Johnsen
R.V. Johnsen
B.A. Karlsen
S.S. Karlsen
S. Karlsen
R.T. Karstad
I.M. Kielland
S.T. Killengreen
K. Killie
C. Kleemann
A. Kristiansen
I.N. Kristiansen
L.H. Kristiansen
M. Kvivesen
H-G. Køller
L.I. Landsem
A.B. Larsen
F.S. Larsen
J.B. Larsen
R. Larsen
R.I. Larsen
L-M. Lauritzen
T. Lekang
T. Leming
A. Loppacher
T. Lund
A.H. Lødemel
S.S. Madsen
S.D. Manshadi
B. Martinussen
G.E. Mathisen
G.R. Maxwell
M. Melby-Lervåg
E. Merzliakova
R. Mikkelsen
S. Misund
H.E. Moe
A. Myrstad
A. Nedberg
T. Nesheim
E. Nicolaisen
F. Nilsen
M. Nilssen
T.N. Nilssen
S.I. Nordkild
I.C. Nordli
K. Nordman-Strand
K.A. Nyborg
T. Nymo
C.L. Olsen
M.H. Olsen
R. Olsen
M. Olufsen
P.A. Opdal
K.D. Opstad
J. Oskarsson
G. Paulgaard
A.T. Pedersen
H.C. Pedersen
G.O. Pettersen
I. Ripman
M.V.P. Rist
J.N. Roksvold
H.C. Ryel
D.A.V. Rød
L. Rønningsbakk
M. Saus
S. Schenzle
J.H. Schultz
I.M. Seiness
A.M. Simensen
R. Skjelmo
S. Skogdal
S. Skrøvset
Å. Slettbakk
M. Solberg
T. Solhaug
S. Sollied
M. Son
A.B. Sortland
A.R. Steele
B. Steinsvik
A-M. Stenseth
K.E. Stien
A. Strandbu
O.K. Straum
H.I.P. Suhr
M.L. Sundelin
J. Sæleset
M. Sætermo
K-A. Sæther
Y. Sørensen
S. Thorvaldsen
O.A. Thunberg
A. Unhjem
T. Unstad
S. Uteng
N.V. Vambheim
K.F. Vennebo
M. Volden
T.K. Vårnes
R.M. Walberg
O.J. Wang
A. Wara
T. Wara
L.L. Warth
K.S. Worum
M. Ødegaard
B. Ødegårdstuen
V. Øie
R.A. Øien
I. Aarvik
G. Aas
Uke 48
Mandag
10:15-12:00 - 29.11.2021
Undervisning
Summing up, exam preparation, and Christmas activities for the classroom
Lærer:
I.K. Jakobsen
Rom:
ILP 1.042
Tirsdag
Onsdag
Torsdag
Fredag