Skip to main content
Uke
Velg ny lærer

Timeplan 2021 Vår - lærer Hilde Marie Brox - Førsteamanuensis

Hilde Marie Brox

Timeplan for Hilde Marie Brox - Førsteamanuensis i uke 3
Uke
3
Mandag
18.01.2021
Tirsdag
19.01.2021
Onsdag
20.01.2021
Torsdag
21.01.2021
Fredag
22.01.2021
08:00          
09:00          
10:00    
Aktiviteter i tidsrommet 10:15-12:00
10:15-12:00 TEO-H1 1.417
LER-3150-1 Undervisning
Defining narrative

Abbott (2020). Cambridge Introduction to Narrative, 3rd ed. Ch. 1: “Narrative and life”, ch.2: “Defining narrative”.

Zoom: 
https://uit.zoom.us/j/64493322362?pwd=S1J5RUtOWXlmdFNQYTlYaWh0VnQ3UT09

H. Brox
   
11:00        
12:00
Aktiviteter i tidsrommet 12:15-14:00
12:15-14:00 TEO-H1 1.417
LER-3150-1 Undervisning
Introduction to the course: NB: Digital meeting on Zoom

No reading required

Join Zoom Meeting
https://uit.zoom.us/j/66403297156?pwd=Z3ZLanpzY0RmQ0RzSGhSMG5xSzN5QT09

H. Brox
     
Aktiviteter i tidsrommet 12:15-16:00
12:15-16:00 ILP 1.005
BOOKING- Booking BLS022
Møtetid ILP
M. Andersen
A. Andersson
B-O. Andreassen
S-E. Andreassen
Y. Antonsen
A.L. Bakke
Ø. Ballo
M. Bartnæs
P.E. Bartnæs
B. Bentsen
V. Bergan
W. Bigell
A. Birkeland
A. Bjerkås
S.A. Bjørkli-Eriksen
C.R. Bjørndal
K.E.W. Bjørndal
A-M. Bjøru
S. Boldermo
M. Brattvoll
J. Breivik
T.A. Bringeland
H. Brox
H.K. Bråthen
J. Buli-Holmberg
H.V. Busch
K.W. Bøe
C. Dale
F. Danielsen
K.H. Danielsen
M. Daniloff
M. Dardanou
O.G. Drageset
T.F. Eidissen
T.G. Ekeland
E.V. Eriksen
E. Eriksen
G. Figenschou
H.R. Folkenborg
J.T. Forsberg
L. Frantzen
I. Frenning
B.R. Furnes
B.I. Furu
A.B. Fyhn
E. Gamst-Nergård
I.A. Gaup
F. Geisler
B. Grønvik
J. Handley
I.M. Hansen
M.N. Hansen
V.D. Haugen
O.J. Hembre
F. Hiss
S. Holander
T.E. Holmbukt
H.L. Huru
L. Husjord
B-C. Hustad
J. Höper
P.Ø. Haavold
K. Isaksen
M. Isaksen
T. Isaksen
R.E. Jakhelln
I.K. Jakobsen
F. Jensen
G. Jensen
I. Jensen
T.B. Jensen
I. Jensvoll
B-H. Johannessen
A.A. Johansen
L.H. Johansen
R. Johansen
L.B. Johanson
M. Johnsen
R.V. Johnsen
B.A. Karlsen
S.S. Karlsen
S. Karlsen
R.T. Karstad
I.M. Kielland
C. Kleemann
A. Kristiansen
I.N. Kristiansen
L.H. Kristiansen
M. Kvivesen
H-G. Køller
L.I. Landsem
A.B. Larsen
F.S. Larsen
J.B. Larsen
R. Larsen
R.I. Larsen
L-M. Lauritzen
T. Lekang
T. Leming
A. Loppacher
T. Lund
A.H. Lødemel
S.S. Madsen
S. Manshadi
B. Martinussen
G.E. Mathisen
G. Maxwell
M. Melby-Lervåg
E. Merzliakova
R. Mikkelsen
S. Misund
H.E. Moe
C.H. Moen
A. Myrstad
A. Nedberg
T. Nesheim
E. Nicolaisen
F. Nilsen
M. Nilssen
I.C. Nordli
K. Nordman-Strand
K.A. Nyborg
T. Nymo
C.L. Olsen
M.H. Olsen
R. Olsen
M. Olufsen
P.A. Opdal
K.D. Opstad
J. Oskarsson
G. Paulgaard
A.T. Pedersen
H.C. Pedersen
A.M. Pesch
G.O. Pettersen
I. Ripman
M.V.P. Rist
J.N. Roksvold
L.A. Rotvold
H.C. Ryel
L. Rønningsbakk
M. Saus
S. Schenzle
J-H. Schultz
I.M. Seiness
A.M. Simensen
R. Skjelmo
S. Skogdal
S. Skrøvset
Å. Slettbakk
M. Solberg
T. Solhaug
S. Sollied
M. Son
A.B. Sortland
A.R. Steele
B. Steinsvik
A-M.H. Stenseth
K.E. Stien
A. Strandbu
O.K. Straum
H.P. Suhr
M.L. Sundelin
J. Sæleset
M. Sætermo
K-A. Sæther
Y. Sørensen
S. Thorvaldsen
A. Unhjem
T. Unstad
S. Uteng
N.V. Vambheim
K.F. Vennebo
M. Volden
T.K. Vårnes
O. Wang
T. Wara
L.L. Warth
A.K. Winther
K.S. Worum
M. Ødegaard
B. Ødegårdstuen
V. Øie
R.A. Øien
I. Aarvik
G. Aas
13:00      
14:00        
15:00        
16:00          
Timeplan for Hilde Marie Brox - Førsteamanuensis i uke 4
Uke
4
Mandag
25.01.2021
Tirsdag
26.01.2021
Onsdag
27.01.2021
Torsdag
28.01.2021
Fredag
29.01.2021
08:00          
09:00          
10:00
Aktiviteter i tidsrommet 10:15-12:00
10:15-12:00 TEO-H1 1.417
LER-3150-1 Undervisning
Narratives inside and outside school

ZOOM link:  https://uit.zoom.us/j/63210996639?pwd=N1pQeVRrM1dBM1FwTExmV21lWHluZz09

Ostenson: Exploring the boundaries of narrative: video games in the classroom
Svenhardt: Å lese film
Brevik & Lyngstad: The role of literature in the English classroom

H. Brox
 
Aktiviteter i tidsrommet 10:15-12:00
10:15-12:00
LER-3150-1 Undervisning
Narratives inside and outside school

 Stafford: Reading Visuals (1st chapter from book Teaching Visual Literacy)

H. Brox
   
11:00      
12:00          
13:00          
14:00          
15:00          
16:00          
Timeplan for Hilde Marie Brox - Førsteamanuensis i uke 5
Uke
5
Mandag
01.02.2021
Tirsdag
02.02.2021
Onsdag
03.02.2021
Torsdag
04.02.2021
Fredag
05.02.2021
08:00          
09:00          
10:00    
Aktiviteter i tidsrommet 10:15-12:00
10:15-12:00 TEO-H1 1.417
LER-3150-1 Undervisning
Persepolis (I)

 https://uit.zoom.us/j/62290798006?pwd=bE8xN2RwWUE5emROOEhMSVdZMGptdz09

Marjane Satrapi: The Complete Persepolis
Abbott, ch. 10: "Character and Self in narrative"

H. Brox
   
11:00        
12:00
Aktiviteter i tidsrommet 12:15-14:00
12:15-14:00 TEO-H1 1.417
LER-3150-1 Undervisning
CLASS CANCELLED

H. Brox
       
13:00        
14:00  
Aktiviteter i tidsrommet 14:15-16:00
14:15-16:00 ILP 1.042
BOOKING- Booking BLS022
Masterveiledningslag GLU
M. Bartnæs
H. Brox
K.H. Danielsen
O.G. Drageset
T.F. Eidissen
H.R. Folkenborg
I. Frenning
R.E. Jakhelln
L.B. Johanson
R.V. Johnsen
S.T. Killengreen
K. Killie
T. Leming
A.H. Lødemel
L. Rønningsbakk
A.R. Steele
A. Unhjem
     
15:00        
16:00          
Timeplan for Hilde Marie Brox - Førsteamanuensis i uke 6
Uke
6
Mandag
08.02.2021
Tirsdag
09.02.2021
Onsdag
10.02.2021
Torsdag
11.02.2021
Fredag
12.02.2021
08:00          
09:00          
10:00    
Aktiviteter i tidsrommet 10:15-12:00
10:15-12:00 TEO-H1 1.417
LER-3150-1 Undervisning
Summing up + looking ahead NB: Meet on Campus

Summing up main topics so far; introducing assignment

H. Brox
   
11:00        
12:00
Aktiviteter i tidsrommet 12:15-14:00
12:15-14:00 VIRTUELT _ZOOM
LER-3150-1 Undervisning
Persepolis (II)

Satrapi: Persepolis
Scott McCloud: Understanding Comics

ZOOM

H. Brox
       
13:00        
14:00          
15:00          
16:00          
Timeplan for Hilde Marie Brox - Førsteamanuensis i uke 8
Uke
8
Mandag
22.02.2021
Tirsdag
23.02.2021
Onsdag
24.02.2021
Torsdag
25.02.2021
Fredag
26.02.2021
08:00          
09:00          
10:00          
11:00          
12:00
Aktiviteter i tidsrommet 12:15-14:00
12:15-14:00 VIRTUELT _ZOOM
LER-3150-1 Undervisning
Practice period preparations

Join Zoom Meeting
https://uit.zoom.us/j/61883393865?pwd=VmwrcUFiRWIwQXBGMlhuVFVFLzE3UT09

H. Brox
       
13:00        
14:00          
15:00          
16:00          
Timeplan for Hilde Marie Brox - Førsteamanuensis i uke 9
Uke
9
Mandag
01.03.2021
Tirsdag
02.03.2021
Onsdag
03.03.2021
Torsdag
04.03.2021
Fredag
05.03.2021
08:00          
09:00          
10:00          
11:00          
12:00          
13:00          
14:00  
Aktiviteter i tidsrommet 14:15-16:00
14:15-16:00 ILP 1.042
BOOKING- Booking BLS022
Masterveiledningslag GLU
M. Bartnæs
H. Brox
K.H. Danielsen
O.G. Drageset
T.F. Eidissen
H.R. Folkenborg
I. Frenning
R.E. Jakhelln
L.B. Johanson
R.V. Johnsen
S.T. Killengreen
K. Killie
T. Leming
A.H. Lødemel
L. Rønningsbakk
A.R. Steele
A. Unhjem
     
15:00        
16:00          
Timeplan for Hilde Marie Brox - Førsteamanuensis i uke 11
Uke
11
Mandag
15.03.2021
Tirsdag
16.03.2021
Onsdag
17.03.2021
Torsdag
18.03.2021
Fredag
19.03.2021
08:00          
09:00          
10:00          
11:00          
12:00        
Aktiviteter i tidsrommet 12:15-16:00
12:15-16:00 ILP 1.005
BOOKING- Booking BLS022
Møtetid ILP
M. Andersen
A. Andersson
B-O. Andreassen
S-E. Andreassen
Y. Antonsen
A.L. Bakke
Ø. Ballo
M. Bartnæs
P.E. Bartnæs
B. Bentsen
V. Bergan
W. Bigell
A. Birkeland
A. Bjerkås
S.A. Bjørkli-Eriksen
C.R. Bjørndal
K.E.W. Bjørndal
A-M. Bjøru
S. Boldermo
M. Brattvoll
J. Breivik
T.A. Bringeland
H. Brox
H.K. Bråthen
J. Buli-Holmberg
H.V. Busch
K.W. Bøe
C. Dale
F. Danielsen
K.H. Danielsen
M. Daniloff
M. Dardanou
O.G. Drageset
T.F. Eidissen
T.G. Ekeland
E.V. Eriksen
E. Eriksen
G. Figenschou
H.R. Folkenborg
J.T. Forsberg
L. Frantzen
I. Frenning
B.R. Furnes
B.I. Furu
A.B. Fyhn
E. Gamst-Nergård
I.A. Gaup
F. Geisler
B. Grønvik
J. Handley
I.M. Hansen
M.N. Hansen
V.D. Haugen
O.J. Hembre
F. Hiss
S. Holander
T.E. Holmbukt
H.L. Huru
L. Husjord
B-C. Hustad
J. Höper
P.Ø. Haavold
K. Isaksen
M. Isaksen
T. Isaksen
R.E. Jakhelln
I.K. Jakobsen
F. Jensen
G. Jensen
I. Jensen
T.B. Jensen
I. Jensvoll
B-H. Johannessen
A.A. Johansen
L.H. Johansen
R. Johansen
L.B. Johanson
M. Johnsen
R.V. Johnsen
B.A. Karlsen
S.S. Karlsen
S. Karlsen
R.T. Karstad
I.M. Kielland
C. Kleemann
A. Kristiansen
I.N. Kristiansen
L.H. Kristiansen
M. Kvivesen
H-G. Køller
L.I. Landsem
A.B. Larsen
F.S. Larsen
J.B. Larsen
R. Larsen
R.I. Larsen
L-M. Lauritzen
T. Lekang
T. Leming
A. Loppacher
T. Lund
A.H. Lødemel
S.S. Madsen
S. Manshadi
B. Martinussen
G.E. Mathisen
G. Maxwell
M. Melby-Lervåg
E. Merzliakova
R. Mikkelsen
S. Misund
H.E. Moe
C.H. Moen
A. Myrstad
A. Nedberg
T. Nesheim
E. Nicolaisen
F. Nilsen
M. Nilssen
I.C. Nordli
K. Nordman-Strand
K.A. Nyborg
T. Nymo
C.L. Olsen
M.H. Olsen
R. Olsen
M. Olufsen
P.A. Opdal
K.D. Opstad
J. Oskarsson
G. Paulgaard
A.T. Pedersen
H.C. Pedersen
A.M. Pesch
G.O. Pettersen
I. Ripman
M.V.P. Rist
J.N. Roksvold
L.A. Rotvold
H.C. Ryel
L. Rønningsbakk
M. Saus
S. Schenzle
J-H. Schultz
I.M. Seiness
A.M. Simensen
R. Skjelmo
S. Skogdal
S. Skrøvset
Å. Slettbakk
M. Solberg
T. Solhaug
S. Sollied
M. Son
A.B. Sortland
A.R. Steele
B. Steinsvik
A-M.H. Stenseth
K.E. Stien
A. Strandbu
O.K. Straum
H.P. Suhr
M.L. Sundelin
J. Sæleset
M. Sætermo
K-A. Sæther
Y. Sørensen
S. Thorvaldsen
A. Unhjem
T. Unstad
S. Uteng
N.V. Vambheim
K.F. Vennebo
M. Volden
T.K. Vårnes
O. Wang
T. Wara
L.L. Warth
A.K. Winther
K.S. Worum
M. Ødegaard
B. Ødegårdstuen
V. Øie
R.A. Øien
I. Aarvik
G. Aas
13:00        
14:00        
15:00        
16:00          
Timeplan for Hilde Marie Brox - Førsteamanuensis i uke 12
Uke
12
Mandag
22.03.2021
Tirsdag
23.03.2021
Onsdag
24.03.2021
Torsdag
25.03.2021
Fredag
26.03.2021
08:00          
09:00          
10:00          
11:00          
12:00          
13:00          
14:00  
Aktiviteter i tidsrommet 14:15-16:00
14:15-16:00 ILP 1.042
BOOKING- Booking BLS022
Masterveiledningslag GLU
M. Bartnæs
H. Brox
K.H. Danielsen
O.G. Drageset
T.F. Eidissen
H.R. Folkenborg
I. Frenning
R.E. Jakhelln
L.B. Johanson
R.V. Johnsen
S.T. Killengreen
K. Killie
T. Leming
A.H. Lødemel
L. Rønningsbakk
A.R. Steele
A. Unhjem
     
15:00        
16:00          
Timeplan for Hilde Marie Brox - Førsteamanuensis i uke 15
Uke
15
Mandag
12.04.2021
Tirsdag
13.04.2021
Onsdag
14.04.2021
Torsdag
15.04.2021
Fredag
16.04.2021
08:00          
09:00          
10:00          
11:00          
12:00          
13:00          
14:00  
Aktiviteter i tidsrommet 14:15-16:00
14:15-16:00 ILP 1.042
BOOKING- Booking BLS022
Masterveiledningslag GLU
M. Bartnæs
H. Brox
K.H. Danielsen
O.G. Drageset
T.F. Eidissen
H.R. Folkenborg
I. Frenning
R.E. Jakhelln
L.B. Johanson
R.V. Johnsen
S.T. Killengreen
K. Killie
T. Leming
A.H. Lødemel
L. Rønningsbakk
A.R. Steele
A. Unhjem
     
15:00        
16:00          
Timeplan for Hilde Marie Brox - Førsteamanuensis i uke 16
Uke
16
Mandag
19.04.2021
Tirsdag
20.04.2021
Onsdag
21.04.2021
Torsdag
22.04.2021
Fredag
23.04.2021
08:00          
09:00          
10:00
Aktiviteter i tidsrommet 10:15-14:00
10:15-14:00 TEO-H1 1.313
LER-3150-1 Undervisning
Readers and reading: Literature in the classroom

https://uit.zoom.us/j/69503296873?pwd=U1d0Z2pXemdocmVDaXFLRUFXU1ErZz09

 Carlsen: Reading literature 
Brevik & Lyngstad: The role of literature in the English classroom 
Sørhaug (2018): https://utdanningsforskning.no/artikler/nar-ein-engel-gar-gjennom-klasserommet-vegar-og-omvegar-mot-ein-meir-performativ-litteraturdidaktikk/

H. Brox
 
Aktiviteter i tidsrommet 10:15-14:00
10:15-14:00
LER-3150-1 Undervisning
AVLYST (Readers and reading in the digital age)

Hayles: Hyper and Deep Attention hayles-hyper-and-deep-attention.pdf (unc.edu)

Concerning the Future of Reading: StavangerDeclaration.pdf (ereadcost.eu)

Turley: "Introduction" (p 1-10) in: Reading the Game: Exploring Narratives in Video Games as Literary Texts (iupui.edu) (click "view/open" to read)

H. Brox
   
11:00      
12:00      
13:00      
14:00          
15:00          
16:00          
Timeplan for Hilde Marie Brox - Førsteamanuensis i uke 17
Uke
17
Mandag
26.04.2021
Tirsdag
27.04.2021
Onsdag
28.04.2021
Torsdag
29.04.2021
Fredag
30.04.2021
08:00          
09:00          
10:00    
Aktiviteter i tidsrommet 10:15-12:00
10:15-12:00 TEO-H1 1.417
LER-3150-1 Undervisning
Classroom approaches

https://uit.zoom.us/j/65598811919?pwd=QkpRd2dkbUNxZCtJZTZtYlRITXFtdz09

H. Brox
 
Aktiviteter i tidsrommet 10:15-12:00
10:15-12:00 TEO-H1 1.417
LER-3150-1 Undervisning
Classroom approaches

https://uit.zoom.us/j/63869418407?pwd=SE9QNnNucEFCK0xsaFo4eWUyanZvQT09

H. Brox
11:00      
12:00
Aktiviteter i tidsrommet 12:15-14:00
12:15-14:00 TEO-H1 1.417
LER-3150-1 Undervisning
Readers and reading in the digital age

https://uit.zoom.us/j/62134804373?pwd=MGdsNWdFMEdTQU9kdGJjL1N2MXNxdz09

Hayles: Hyper and Deep Attention hayles-hyper-and-deep-attention.pdf (unc.edu)

Concerning the Future of Reading: StavangerDeclaration.pdf (ereadcost.eu)

Turley: "Introduction" (p 1-10) in: Reading the Game: Exploring Narratives in Video Games as Literary Texts (iupui.edu) (click "view/open" to read)

H. Brox
       
13:00        
14:00          
15:00          
16:00          
Timeplan for Hilde Marie Brox - Førsteamanuensis i uke 18
Uke
18
Mandag
03.05.2021
Tirsdag
04.05.2021
Onsdag
05.05.2021
Torsdag
06.05.2021
Fredag
07.05.2021
08:00          
09:00          
10:00          
11:00    
Aktiviteter i tidsrommet 11:15-14:00
11:15-14:00 ILP 2.056
LER-3150-1 Undervisning
Academic writing
H. Brox
   
12:00
Aktiviteter i tidsrommet 12:15-14:00
12:15-14:00 ILP 2.056
LER-3150-1 Undervisning
Academic writing
H. Brox
     
13:00      
14:00          
15:00          
16:00          
Timeplan for Hilde Marie Brox - Førsteamanuensis i uke 22
Uke
22
Mandag
31.05.2021
Tirsdag
01.06.2021
Onsdag
02.06.2021
Torsdag
03.06.2021
Fredag
04.06.2021
08:00
Aktiviteter i tidsrommet 08:15-16:00
08:15-16:00
BOOKING- Booking BLS022
Programdag GLU
A. Andersson
S-E. Andreassen
M. Bartnæs
B. Bentsen
W. Bigell
A. Birkeland
S.A. Bjørkli-Eriksen
K.E.W. Bjørndal
A-M. Bjøru
S. Boldermo
H. Brox
K.H. Danielsen
O.G. Drageset
T.F. Eidissen
T.G. Ekeland
A. Eriksen
H.R. Folkenborg
I. Frenning
B.I. Furu
A.B. Fyhn
I.A. Gaup
F. Geisler
B. Grønvik
F.L. Hansen
M.N. Hansen
B.A. Haugseth
F. Hiss
S. Holander
T.E. Holmbukt
H.L. Huru
L. Husjord
J. Höper
P.Ø. Haavold
K. Isaksen
M. Isaksen
R.E. Jakhelln
I.K. Jakobsen
I. Jensen
T.B. Jensen
B-H. Johannessen
A.A. Johansen
L.H. Johansen
R. Johansen
L.B. Johanson
M. Johnsen
R.V. Johnsen
G. Kalseth
B.A. Karlsen
S.S. Karlsen
S. Karlsen
S.T. Killengreen
K. Killie
C. Kleemann
M. Kvivesen
L.I. Landsem
A.B. Larsen
F.S. Larsen
R. Larsen
R.I. Larsen
T. Leming
M. Liset
A.H. Lødemel
S. Manshadi
B. Martinussen
R. Mikkelsen
S. Misund
H.E. Moe
T. Nesheim
M. Nilssen
S.I. Nordkild
I.C. Nordli
K. Nordman-Strand
T. Nymo
M. Olufsen
K.D. Opstad
J. Oskarsson
A.T. Pedersen
H.C. Pedersen
G.O. Pettersen
M.V.P. Rist
J.N. Roksvold
H.C. Ryel
L. Rønningsbakk
A.M. Simensen
M. Son
A.B. Sortland
A.R. Steele
K.E. Stien
O.K. Straum
M. Sætermo
K-A. Sæther
B. Sætveit
Y. Sørensen
S. Thorvaldsen
A. Unhjem
S. Uteng
K.J. Valkoinen
M. Volden
T.K. Vårnes
O. Wang
M. Wiik
V. Øie
       
09:00        
10:00        
11:00        
12:00        
13:00        
14:00        
15:00        
16:00          
Timeplan for Hilde Marie Brox - Førsteamanuensis i uke 23
Uke
23
Mandag
07.06.2021
Tirsdag
08.06.2021
Onsdag
09.06.2021
Torsdag
10.06.2021
Fredag
11.06.2021
08:00          
09:00          
10:00          
11:00          
12:00          
13:00          
14:00  
Aktiviteter i tidsrommet 14:15-16:00
14:15-16:00 ILP 2.005
BOOKING- Booking BLS022
Masterveiledningslag GLU
M. Bartnæs
H. Brox
K.H. Danielsen
O.G. Drageset
T.F. Eidissen
H.R. Folkenborg
I. Frenning
R.E. Jakhelln
L.B. Johanson
R.V. Johnsen
S.T. Killengreen
K. Killie
T. Leming
A.H. Lødemel
L. Rønningsbakk
A.R. Steele
A. Unhjem
     
15:00        
16:00