Skip to main content
Uke
Velg ny lærer

Timeplan 2021 Vår - lærer Kristin Isaksen - Universitetslektor

Kristin Isaksen

Timeplan for Kristin Isaksen - Universitetslektor i uke 2
Uke 2
Dato Tid Rom Emnekode Beskrivelse Lærer
Mandag
11.01.2021
10:15-12:00 LER-1050-2 Forelesning

Zoomforelesning

S.A. Bjørkli-Eriksen
O.G. Drageset
T.F. Eidissen
B. Grønvik
K. Isaksen
B-H. Johannessen
R.T. Karstad
G.O. Pettersen
M. Volden
Tirsdag
12.01.2021
08:15-10:00 LER-1052-2 Forelesning

Zoomforelesning

O.G. Drageset
T.F. Eidissen
I. Frenning
K. Isaksen
B-H. Johannessen
R. Johansen
R.T. Karstad
A.H. Lødemel
12:15-14:00 ILP 1.006
LER-1152-2 Forelesning
Fairy tales: Traditional fairy tales

Preparations: 

  • Read Gamble ch.6 "Traditional Stories and Fairy Tales" and Opie's Cinderella , Little Red Riding Hood and Jack and the Beanstalk (find fairy tales in fairy tale module in Canvas
  • Do the preparation tasks you find on the "Traditional fairy tale" page in the module
K. Isaksen
Onsdag
13.01.2021
08:15-10:00 ILP 1.047
LER-1050-2 Seminar 5-10 ENG K. Isaksen
Torsdag
14.01.2021
08:15-10:00 ILP 1.058
LER-1052-2 Seminargr Engelsk K. Isaksen
10:15-12:00 ILP 1.005
LER-1152-2 Forelesning
Fairy tales: Fractured fairy tales

Preparations: 

  •  Read Cinderella, Jack and the Beanstalk and Little Red Riding Hood in Dahl's Revolting Rhymes
K. Isaksen
Fredag
15.01.2021
10:15-12:00 ILP 1.047
LER-1050-2 Seminar 5-10 ENG K. Isaksen
Timeplan for Kristin Isaksen - Universitetslektor i uke 3
Uke 3
Dato Tid Rom Emnekode Beskrivelse Lærer
Mandag
18.01.2021
12:15-14:00 LER-2051-2 Forelesning S-E. Andreassen
S.A. Bjørkli-Eriksen
O.G. Drageset
B. Grønvik
O.J. Hembre
T.E. Holmbukt
K. Isaksen
R.E. Jakhelln
R. Johansen
M. Johnsen
S.T. Killengreen
L.I. Landsem
A.H. Lødemel
G.O. Pettersen
J.N. Roksvold
L. Rønningsbakk
M. Son
A.R. Steele
K-A. Sæther
Y. Sørensen
A. Unhjem
O.J. Wang
Tirsdag
19.01.2021
08:15-10:00 LER-2051-2 Forelesning S-E. Andreassen
S.A. Bjørkli-Eriksen
O.G. Drageset
B. Grønvik
O.J. Hembre
T.E. Holmbukt
K. Isaksen
R.E. Jakhelln
R. Johansen
M. Johnsen
S.T. Killengreen
L.I. Landsem
A.H. Lødemel
G.O. Pettersen
J.N. Roksvold
L. Rønningsbakk
M. Son
A.R. Steele
K-A. Sæther
Y. Sørensen
A. Unhjem
O.J. Wang
14:15-15:30 LER-1651-2 Praksisforberedende møte O.G. Drageset
B. Grønvik
J. Höper
K. Isaksen
I.K. Jakobsen
B-H. Johannessen
R. Johansen
G. Kalseth
R.T. Karstad
F.S. Larsen
Y. Sørensen
Onsdag
20.01.2021
08:15-10:00 ILP 1.058
LER-1050-2 Seminar 5-10 ENG K. Isaksen
Torsdag
21.01.2021
08:15-10:00 ILP 1.058
LER-1052-2 Seminargr Engelsk K. Isaksen
Fredag
22.01.2021
08:15-10:00 ILP 1.042
ILP 1.047
LER-1152-2 Forelesning
Fairy tales: English and drama
K. Isaksen
M. Wiik
10:15-12:00 ILP U1.031
ILP U1.068
LER-1152-2 Forelesning
Fairy tales: English and drama
K. Isaksen
M. Wiik
12:15-16:00 ILP 1.005
BOOKING- Booking BLS022
Møtetid ILP
M. Andersen
A. Andersson
B-O. Andreassen
S-E. Andreassen
Y. Antonsen
A.L. Bakke
Ø. Ballo
M. Bartnæs
P.E. Bartnæs
B. Bentsen
V. Bergan
W.S. Bigell
A. Birkeland
A. Bjerkås
S.A. Bjørkli-Eriksen
C. Bjørndal
K.E.W. Bjørndal
A.M. Bjøru
S. Boldermo
M. Brattvoll
J. Breivik
T.A. Bringeland
H. Brox
H.K. Bråthen
J. Buli-Holmberg
H.V. Busch
K.W. Bøe
C. Dale
F. Danielsen
K.H. Danielsen
M. Daniloff
M. Dardanou
O.G. Drageset
T.F. Eidissen
T.G. Ekeland
E.V. Eriksen
E. Eriksen
G. Figenschou
H.R. Folkenborg
J.T. Forsberg
L. Frantzen
I. Frenning
B.R. Furnes
B.I. Furu
A.B. Fyhn
E. Gamst-Nergård
I.A. Gaup
F.C. Geisler
B. Grønvik
J. Handley
I.M. Hansen
M.N. Hansen
V.D. Haugen
O.J. Hembre
F. Hiss
L. Hjemgård Johansen
S.H.O. Holander
T.E. Holmbukt
H.L. Huru
L. Husjord
B-C. Hustad
J. Höper
P.Ø. Haavold
K. Isaksen
M. Isaksen
T. Isaksen
R.E. Jakhelln
I.K. Jakobsen
F. Jensen
G. Jensen
I. Jensen
T.B. Jensen
I. Jensvoll
B-H. Johannessen
A.A. Johansen
R. Johansen
L.B. Johanson
M. Johnsen
R.V. Johnsen
B.A. Karlsen
S.S. Karlsen
S. Karlsen
R.T. Karstad
I.M. Kielland
C. Kleemann
A. Kristiansen
I.N. Kristiansen
L.H. Kristiansen
M. Kvivesen
H-G. Køller
L.I. Landsem
A.B. Larsen
F.S. Larsen
J.B. Larsen
R. Larsen
R.I. Larsen
L-M. Lauritzen
T. Lekang
T. Leming
A. Loppacher
T. Lund
A.H. Lødemel
S.S. Madsen
S.D. Manshadi
B. Martinussen
G.E. Mathisen
G.R. Maxwell
M. Melby-Lervåg
E. Merzliakova
R. Mikkelsen
S. Misund
H.E. Moe
C.H. Moen
A. Myrstad
A. Nedberg
T. Nesheim
E. Nicolaisen
F. Nilsen
M. Nilssen
I.C. Nordli
K. Nordman-Strand
K.A. Nyborg
T. Nymo
C.L. Olsen
M.H. Olsen
R. Olsen
M. Olufsen
P.A. Opdal
K.D. Opstad
J. Oskarsson
G. Paulgaard
A.T. Pedersen
H.C. Pedersen
A.M. Pesch
G.O. Pettersen
I. Ripman
M.V.P. Rist
J.N. Roksvold
L.A. Rotvold
H.C. Ryel
L. Rønningsbakk
M. Saus
S. Schenzle
J.H. Schultz
I.M. Seiness
A.M. Simensen
R. Skjelmo
S. Skogdal
S. Skrøvset
Å. Slettbakk
M. Solberg
T. Solhaug
S. Sollied
M. Son
A.B. Sortland
A.R. Steele
B. Steinsvik
A-M. Stenseth
K.E. Stien
A. Strandbu
O.K. Straum
H.I.P. Suhr
M.L. Sundelin
J. Sæleset
M. Sætermo
K-A. Sæther
Y. Sørensen
S. Thorvaldsen
A. Unhjem
T. Unstad
S. Uteng
N.V. Vambheim
K.F. Vennebo
M. Volden
T.K. Vårnes
O.J. Wang
T. Wara
L.L. Warth
A.K. Winther
K.S. Worum
M. Ødegaard
B. Ødegårdstuen
V. Øie
R.A. Øien
I. Aarvik
G. Aas
Timeplan for Kristin Isaksen - Universitetslektor i uke 4
Uke 4
Dato Tid Rom Emnekode Beskrivelse Lærer
Mandag
25.01.2021
10:15-16:00 ILP 2.056
ENG-6011-1 Samling K. Isaksen
I.K. Jakobsen
Tirsdag
26.01.2021
08:15-16:00 ILP 1.043
ENG-6011-1 Samling K. Isaksen
I.K. Jakobsen
12:15-14:00 ILP 1.059
LER-1152-2 Forelesning K. Isaksen
Onsdag
27.01.2021
08:15-14:00 ILP 1.006
ENG-6011-1 Samling K. Isaksen
I.K. Jakobsen
Torsdag
28.01.2021
08:15-10:00 ILP 1.058
LER-1052-2 Seminargr Engelsk K. Isaksen
Fredag
29.01.2021
12:15-16:00 ILP 2.056
LER-2152-2 Forelesning K. Isaksen
Timeplan for Kristin Isaksen - Universitetslektor i uke 5
Uke 5
Dato Tid Rom Emnekode Beskrivelse Lærer
Fredag
05.02.2021
12:15-16:00 ILP U1.068
LER-2152-2 Forelesning K. Isaksen
Timeplan for Kristin Isaksen - Universitetslektor i uke 8
Uke 8
Dato Tid Rom Emnekode Beskrivelse Lærer
Onsdag
24.02.2021
12:15-16:00 ILP 1.047
LER-1050-2 Seminar 5-10 ENG K. Isaksen
Torsdag
25.02.2021
08:15-16:00 ILP 2.056
LER-1050-2 Seminar 5-10 ENG K. Isaksen
Fredag
26.02.2021
08:15-12:00 ILP 1.047
LER-1050-2 Seminar 5-10 ENG K. Isaksen
Timeplan for Kristin Isaksen - Universitetslektor i uke 9
Uke 9
Dato Tid Rom Emnekode Beskrivelse Lærer
Mandag
01.03.2021
10:15-12:00 LER-1052-2 Forelesning O.G. Drageset
T.F. Eidissen
I. Frenning
K. Isaksen
B-H. Johannessen
R. Johansen
R.T. Karstad
A.H. Lødemel
Tirsdag
02.03.2021
12:15-14:00 ILP U1.068
LER-1052-2 Seminargr Engelsk K. Isaksen
Torsdag
04.03.2021
08:15-10:00 ILP 1.058
LER-1052-2 Seminargr Engelsk K. Isaksen
Timeplan for Kristin Isaksen - Universitetslektor i uke 10
Uke 10
Dato Tid Rom Emnekode Beskrivelse Lærer
Torsdag
11.03.2021
08:15-10:00 ILP 1.058
LER-1052-2 Seminargr Engelsk K. Isaksen
14:15-15:30 LER-1651-2 Praksisforberedende møte
Evalueringsmøte
O.G. Drageset
B. Grønvik
J. Höper
K. Isaksen
I.K. Jakobsen
B-H. Johannessen
R. Johansen
G. Kalseth
R.T. Karstad
F.S. Larsen
Y. Sørensen
Timeplan for Kristin Isaksen - Universitetslektor i uke 11
Uke 11
Dato Tid Rom Emnekode Beskrivelse Lærer
Mandag
15.03.2021
08:15-10:00 LER-2051-2 Forelesning S-E. Andreassen
S.A. Bjørkli-Eriksen
O.G. Drageset
B. Grønvik
O.J. Hembre
T.E. Holmbukt
K. Isaksen
R.E. Jakhelln
R. Johansen
M. Johnsen
S.T. Killengreen
L.I. Landsem
A.H. Lødemel
G.O. Pettersen
J.N. Roksvold
L. Rønningsbakk
M. Son
A.R. Steele
K-A. Sæther
Y. Sørensen
A. Unhjem
O.J. Wang
Fredag
19.03.2021
12:15-16:00 ILP 1.005
BOOKING- Booking BLS022
Møtetid ILP
M. Andersen
A. Andersson
B-O. Andreassen
S-E. Andreassen
Y. Antonsen
A.L. Bakke
Ø. Ballo
M. Bartnæs
P.E. Bartnæs
B. Bentsen
V. Bergan
W.S. Bigell
A. Birkeland
A. Bjerkås
S.A. Bjørkli-Eriksen
C. Bjørndal
K.E.W. Bjørndal
A.M. Bjøru
S. Boldermo
M. Brattvoll
J. Breivik
T.A. Bringeland
H. Brox
H.K. Bråthen
J. Buli-Holmberg
H.V. Busch
K.W. Bøe
C. Dale
F. Danielsen
K.H. Danielsen
M. Daniloff
M. Dardanou
O.G. Drageset
T.F. Eidissen
T.G. Ekeland
E.V. Eriksen
E. Eriksen
G. Figenschou
H.R. Folkenborg
J.T. Forsberg
L. Frantzen
I. Frenning
B.R. Furnes
B.I. Furu
A.B. Fyhn
E. Gamst-Nergård
I.A. Gaup
F.C. Geisler
B. Grønvik
J. Handley
I.M. Hansen
M.N. Hansen
V.D. Haugen
O.J. Hembre
F. Hiss
L. Hjemgård Johansen
S.H.O. Holander
T.E. Holmbukt
H.L. Huru
L. Husjord
B-C. Hustad
J. Höper
P.Ø. Haavold
K. Isaksen
M. Isaksen
T. Isaksen
R.E. Jakhelln
I.K. Jakobsen
F. Jensen
G. Jensen
I. Jensen
T.B. Jensen
I. Jensvoll
B-H. Johannessen
A.A. Johansen
R. Johansen
L.B. Johanson
M. Johnsen
R.V. Johnsen
B.A. Karlsen
S.S. Karlsen
S. Karlsen
R.T. Karstad
I.M. Kielland
C. Kleemann
A. Kristiansen
I.N. Kristiansen
L.H. Kristiansen
M. Kvivesen
H-G. Køller
L.I. Landsem
A.B. Larsen
F.S. Larsen
J.B. Larsen
R. Larsen
R.I. Larsen
L-M. Lauritzen
T. Lekang
T. Leming
A. Loppacher
T. Lund
A.H. Lødemel
S.S. Madsen
S.D. Manshadi
B. Martinussen
G.E. Mathisen
G.R. Maxwell
M. Melby-Lervåg
E. Merzliakova
R. Mikkelsen
S. Misund
H.E. Moe
C.H. Moen
A. Myrstad
A. Nedberg
T. Nesheim
E. Nicolaisen
F. Nilsen
M. Nilssen
I.C. Nordli
K. Nordman-Strand
K.A. Nyborg
T. Nymo
C.L. Olsen
M.H. Olsen
R. Olsen
M. Olufsen
P.A. Opdal
K.D. Opstad
J. Oskarsson
G. Paulgaard
A.T. Pedersen
H.C. Pedersen
A.M. Pesch
G.O. Pettersen
I. Ripman
M.V.P. Rist
J.N. Roksvold
L.A. Rotvold
H.C. Ryel
L. Rønningsbakk
M. Saus
S. Schenzle
J.H. Schultz
I.M. Seiness
A.M. Simensen
R. Skjelmo
S. Skogdal
S. Skrøvset
Å. Slettbakk
M. Solberg
T. Solhaug
S. Sollied
M. Son
A.B. Sortland
A.R. Steele
B. Steinsvik
A-M. Stenseth
K.E. Stien
A. Strandbu
O.K. Straum
H.I.P. Suhr
M.L. Sundelin
J. Sæleset
M. Sætermo
K-A. Sæther
Y. Sørensen
S. Thorvaldsen
A. Unhjem
T. Unstad
S. Uteng
N.V. Vambheim
K.F. Vennebo
M. Volden
T.K. Vårnes
O.J. Wang
T. Wara
L.L. Warth
A.K. Winther
K.S. Worum
M. Ødegaard
B. Ødegårdstuen
V. Øie
R.A. Øien
I. Aarvik
G. Aas
Timeplan for Kristin Isaksen - Universitetslektor i uke 12
Uke 12
Dato Tid Rom Emnekode Beskrivelse Lærer
Fredag
26.03.2021
08:15-10:00 ILP U1.068
LER-1152-2 Forelesning
The Hunger Games
K. Isaksen
12:15-15:00 ILP 2.072
LER-2152-2 Forelesning K. Isaksen
Timeplan for Kristin Isaksen - Universitetslektor i uke 14
Uke 14
Dato Tid Rom Emnekode Beskrivelse Lærer
Torsdag
08.04.2021
12:15-14:00 ILP 1.042
LER-1152-2 Forelesning
The Hunger Games
K. Isaksen
Fredag
09.04.2021
08:15-10:00 ILP 1.042
LER-1152-2 Forelesning
The Hunger Games
K. Isaksen
Timeplan for Kristin Isaksen - Universitetslektor i uke 15
Uke 15
Dato Tid Rom Emnekode Beskrivelse Lærer
Torsdag
15.04.2021
12:15-14:00 VIRTUELT _ZOOM
LER-1152-2 Forelesning
Digital technology in the English classroom

You have previously had a practical/digital session in the Future Lab (Framtidssmia) in LER-1154 where you were introduced to different digital tools relevant for the English classroom. Our session will focus on the following learning aim from your course plan:

  • Studenten kan vurdere pedagogisk bruk av digitale verktøy i undervisninga

Preparations: (also published in modules)

  • Skim through Ørevik's chapter.7 "Digital technology in the English classroom" in Fenner and Skulstad
  • Read the article "Engelsk and onlinespill" by Breivik and Garvoll (2019) and summarize:

- What are their main findings?

- Based on their findings: What are the implications/recommendations for teaching?

Here's the zoom link:

Join Zoom Meeting
https://uit.zoom.us/j/69686691886?pwd=bW9HZzk2L2dKOENoMVhTUEJvYzdJdz09

Meeting ID: 696 8669 1886

K. Isaksen
Fredag
16.04.2021
08:15-10:00 LER-1152-2 Forelesning
AVLYST
K. Isaksen
Timeplan for Kristin Isaksen - Universitetslektor i uke 16
Uke 16
Dato Tid Rom Emnekode Beskrivelse Lærer
Mandag
19.04.2021
10:15-16:00 ILP 2.056
ENG-6011-1 Samling K. Isaksen
I.K. Jakobsen
Tirsdag
20.04.2021
08:15-16:00 ILP 1.043
ENG-6011-1 Samling K. Isaksen
I.K. Jakobsen
Onsdag
21.04.2021
08:15-14:00 ILP 1.006
ENG-6011-1 Samling K. Isaksen
I.K. Jakobsen
Timeplan for Kristin Isaksen - Universitetslektor i uke 17
Uke 17
Dato Tid Rom Emnekode Beskrivelse Lærer
Fredag
30.04.2021
08:15-12:00 ILP 1.006
LER-1152-2 Forelesning
Exam prep.
K. Isaksen
Timeplan for Kristin Isaksen - Universitetslektor i uke 18
Uke 18
Dato Tid Rom Emnekode Beskrivelse Lærer
Onsdag
05.05.2021
08:15-12:00 LER-2051-2 Forelesning S-E. Andreassen
S.A. Bjørkli-Eriksen
O.G. Drageset
B. Grønvik
O.J. Hembre
T.E. Holmbukt
K. Isaksen
R.E. Jakhelln
R. Johansen
M. Johnsen
S.T. Killengreen
L.I. Landsem
A.H. Lødemel
G.O. Pettersen
J.N. Roksvold
L. Rønningsbakk
M. Son
A.R. Steele
K-A. Sæther
Y. Sørensen
A. Unhjem
O.J. Wang
Torsdag
06.05.2021
08:15-12:00 LER-2051-2 Forelesning S-E. Andreassen
S.A. Bjørkli-Eriksen
O.G. Drageset
B. Grønvik
O.J. Hembre
T.E. Holmbukt
K. Isaksen
R.E. Jakhelln
R. Johansen
M. Johnsen
S.T. Killengreen
L.I. Landsem
A.H. Lødemel
G.O. Pettersen
J.N. Roksvold
L. Rønningsbakk
M. Son
A.R. Steele
K-A. Sæther
Y. Sørensen
A. Unhjem
O.J. Wang
Fredag
07.05.2021
08:15-12:00 LER-2051-2 Forelesning S-E. Andreassen
S.A. Bjørkli-Eriksen
O.G. Drageset
B. Grønvik
O.J. Hembre
T.E. Holmbukt
K. Isaksen
R.E. Jakhelln
R. Johansen
M. Johnsen
S.T. Killengreen
L.I. Landsem
A.H. Lødemel
G.O. Pettersen
J.N. Roksvold
L. Rønningsbakk
M. Son
A.R. Steele
K-A. Sæther
Y. Sørensen
A. Unhjem
O.J. Wang
Timeplan for Kristin Isaksen - Universitetslektor i uke 22
Uke 22
Dato Tid Rom Emnekode Beskrivelse Lærer
Mandag
31.05.2021
08:15-16:00 BOOKING- Booking BLS022
Programdag GLU
A. Andersson
S-E. Andreassen
M. Bartnæs
B. Bentsen
W.S. Bigell
A. Birkeland
S.A. Bjørkli-Eriksen
K.E.W. Bjørndal
A.M. Bjøru
S. Boldermo
H. Brox
K.H. Danielsen
O.G. Drageset
T.F. Eidissen
T.G. Ekeland
A. Eriksen
H.R. Folkenborg
I. Frenning
B.I. Furu
A.B. Fyhn
I.A. Gaup
F.C. Geisler
B. Grønvik
F.L. Hansen
M.N. Hansen
B. Haugseth
F. Hiss
L. Hjemgård Johansen
S.H.O. Holander
T.E. Holmbukt
H.L. Huru
L. Husjord
J. Höper
P.Ø. Haavold
K. Isaksen
M. Isaksen
R.E. Jakhelln
I.K. Jakobsen
I. Jensen
T.B. Jensen
B-H. Johannessen
A.A. Johansen
R. Johansen
L.B. Johanson
M. Johnsen
R.V. Johnsen
G. Kalseth
B.A. Karlsen
S.S. Karlsen
S. Karlsen
S.T. Killengreen
K. Killie
C. Kleemann
M. Kvivesen
L.I. Landsem
A.B. Larsen
F.S. Larsen
R. Larsen
R.I. Larsen
T. Leming
M. Liset
A.H. Lødemel
S.D. Manshadi
B. Martinussen
R. Mikkelsen
S. Misund
H.E. Moe
T. Nesheim
M. Nilssen
S.I. Nordkild
I.C. Nordli
K. Nordman-Strand
T. Nymo
M. Olufsen
K.D. Opstad
J. Oskarsson
A.T. Pedersen
H.C. Pedersen
G.O. Pettersen
M.V.P. Rist
J.N. Roksvold
H.C. Ryel
L. Rønningsbakk
A.M. Simensen
M. Son
A.B. Sortland
A.R. Steele
K.E. Stien
O.K. Straum
M. Sætermo
K-A. Sæther
B. Sætveit
Y. Sørensen
S. Thorvaldsen
A. Unhjem
S. Uteng
K.J. Valkoinen
M. Volden
T.K. Vårnes
O.J. Wang
M. Wiik
V. Øie