Skip to main content
Uke
Velg ny lærer

Timeplan 2022 Høst - lærer Ingrid Karoline Jakobsen - Universitetslektor

Ingrid Karoline Jakobsen

Timeplan for Ingrid Karoline Jakobsen - Universitetslektor i uke 33
Uke 33
Dato Tid Rom Emnekode Beskrivelse Lærer
Mandag
15.08.2022
09:00-10:00 ILP 1.059
BOOKING- Booking EFR043
Oppstart ansatte ILP
M. Andersen
A. Andersson
B-O. Andreassen
S-E. Andreassen
T. Angell-Sigvaldsen
Y. Antonsen
A.L. Bakke
K. Bakken
M. Bartnæs
P.E. Bartnæs
B. Bentsen
V. Bergan
W.S. Bigell
A. Birkeland
A. Bjerkås
M. Bjørke
S.A. Bjørkli-Eriksen
K.E.W. Bjørndal
A.M. Bjøru
T.H. Blixrud
S.Ø. Blomsø
S. Boldermo
M. Brattvoll
J. Breivik
H. Brox
C. Brækken
H.V. Busch
K.W. Bøe
Ø. Caglar-Ryeng
C. Dale
F. Danielsen
K.H. Danielsen
M. Daniloff
M. Dardanou
O.G. Drageset
T.F. Eidissen
E. Eidsvik
T.G. Ekeland
Y. Engkvist
A. Eriksen
E. Eriksen
M. Ernstsen
T.H. Estensen
B. Evjen
E. Fretelliere
B.R. Furnes
B.I. Furu
J-E. Furulund
A.B. Fyhn
G. Gabrielsen
A. Galåen
E. Gamst-Nergård
I.A. Gaup
F.C. Geisler
B. Grønvik
J.N. Grønvoll
H. Habbestad
F.L. Hansen
I.M. Hansen
M.N. Hansen
V.D. Haugen
B. Haugseth
G. Heim
F. Hiss
L. Hjemgård Johansen
S.H.O. Holander
T.E. Holmbukt
H.L. Huru
L. Husjord
L. Hustad-Hoel
J. Höper
P.Ø. Haavold
K. Isaksen
M. Isaksen
T. Isaksen
R.E. Jakhelln
I.K. Jakobsen
W. Jakobsen
G. Jensen
I. Jensen
M. Jensen
S. Jensen
T.H. Jensen
T.B. Jensen
I. Jensvoll
B-H. Johannessen
A.A. Johansen
R. Johansen
S. Johansen
L.B. Johanson
M. Johnsen
R.V. Johnsen
K. Jørgensen
G. Kalseth
O.M. Kanck
B.A. Karlsen
S.S. Karlsen
S. Karlsen
R.T. Karstad
S.T. Killengreen
K. Killie
I.W. Krempig
A. Kristiansen
I.N. Kristiansen
S.R. Kvande
M. Kvivesen
H-G. Køller
L.I. Landsem
A.B. Larsen
F.S. Larsen
J.B. Larsen
K. Larsen
R. Larsen
R.I. Larsen
L-M. Lauritzen
T. Leming
M. Liset
A. Loppacher
R.A. Lossius
H. Ludvigsen
A.G. Luis Alejandro
T. Lund
L.H. Lyngedal
A.H. Lødemel
S.S. Madsen
S.D. Manshadi
B. Martinussen
G.R. Maxwell
E. Merzliakova
E. Mikkelsen
R. Mikkelsen
S. Misund
H.E. Moe
C.H. Moen
A. Myrstad
T. Nesheim
E. Nicolaisen
M. Nilssen
T.N. Nilssen
S.I. Nordkild
I.C. Nordli
K. Nordman-Strand
K.A. Nyborg
T. Nymo
C.L. Olsen
F.O. Olsen
M.H. Olsen
R. Olsen
V.A. Olsen Yttergård
M. Olufsen
P.A. Opdal
K.D. Opstad
J. Oskarsson
G. Paulgaard
A.T. Pedersen
H.C. Pedersen
G.O. Pettersen
I.L. Ramberg
M.V.P. Rist
J.N. Roksvold
L.A. Rotvold
H.C. Ryel
L. Rønningsbakk
S. Sakariassen
K.T. Sandnes
M. Saus
S. Schenzle
J.H. Schultz
I.M. Seiness
A.M. Simensen
S. Sivertsvik
R. Skjelmo
S. Skogdal
S. Skrøvset
Å. Slettbakk
S.H. Solbakken
M. Solberg
T. Solhaug
B.L. Sollid
H.M. Sollid
M. Son
A.B. Sortland
K. Specht
A.R. Steele
T. Steingård
B. Steinsvik
A-M. Stenseth
K.E. Stien
A. Strandbu
O.K. Straum
H.I.P. Suhr
M.L. Sundelin
M. Sætermo
K-A. Sæther
B. Sætveit
Y. Sørensen
S. Thorvaldsen
O.A. Thunberg
M. Tobiassen
N.C. Tveiterås
N.A. Tvete
A. Unhjem
T. Unstad
S. Uteng
T.A. Utsi
K.J. Valkoinen
N.V. Vambheim
K.F. Vennebo
M. Volden
T.K. Vårnes
R.M. Walberg
A. Wara
T. Wara
L.L. Warth
M. Wiik
L. Wilhelmsen
K.S. Worum
K. Wæge
E.E. Ødegaard
M. Ødegaard
B. Ødegårdstuen
V. Øie
R.A. Øien
G. Aas
M. Aas
Torsdag
18.08.2022
11:30-12:30 ILP 1.006
ILP 1.007
LER-1000-1 Oppstart med STIL
Cafédialog
S.A. Bjørkli-Eriksen
T.F. Eidissen
B. Grønvik
B. Haugseth
L. Husjord
K. Isaksen
I.K. Jakobsen
B-H. Johannessen
K. Killie
F.S. Larsen
R. Larsen
M. Liset
H.E. Moe
T-E. Nilsen
G.O. Pettersen
H.C. Ryel
A.B. Sortland
O.K. Straum
K-A. Sæther
Y. Sørensen
M. Volden
M. Wiik
Timeplan for Ingrid Karoline Jakobsen - Universitetslektor i uke 34
Uke 34
Dato Tid Rom Emnekode Beskrivelse Lærer
Mandag
22.08.2022
10:15-12:00 SVHUM E2004
LER-1151-1 Undervisning
Welcome to English 1-7: introduction and icebreakers

Note: use maze map (click the room number) to find the room (or meet by the Mix kiosk at 10:00 and we can walk together from there)

I.K. Jakobsen
13:00-13:30 ILP 1.042
LER-1002-1 Oppstart med STIL - Gr. 2
Engelsk
I.K. Jakobsen
K. Killie
14:30-15:00 ILP 1.042
LER-1002-1 Oppstart med STIL - Gr. 1
Engelsk
I.K. Jakobsen
K. Killie
Tirsdag
23.08.2022
12:00-12:45 ILP 1.006
ILP 1.007
LER-1002-1 Oppstart med STIL
Lunsj med studentmentorene
L. Dahl
T.F. Eidissen
B. Grønvik
B. Haugseth
L. Husjord
I.K. Jakobsen
B-H. Johannessen
K. Killie
F.S. Larsen
H.E. Moe
A.B. Sortland
O.K. Straum
Onsdag
24.08.2022
10:15-12:00 SVHUM C1004
LER-1151-1 Undervisning
Læreplan: The Knowledge Promotion

Read: Twinkle Twinkle chapter 1; Engelsk på mellomtrinnet chapters 2 and 3

I.K. Jakobsen
Torsdag
25.08.2022
08:15-10:00 ILP 1.058
LER-1152-1 Undervisning

Introduction (joint session with LER-1152)

  • getting to know each other
  • information about the first-year English courses
I.K. Jakobsen
K. Killie
Fredag
26.08.2022
08:15-10:00 ILP 1.047
LER-1152-1 Undervisning
Reading and literacy

read: chapter 6 in Teaching English in the 21st Century: Central Issues in English Didactics (Fenner and Skulstad, Eds.)

I.K. Jakobsen
12:15-16:00 SVHUM E1004
LER-1151-1 Undervisning
Picturebooks

Read and bring to class: Birketveit: Picturebooks pp.17-23  (downloadable from the reading list on Canvas); Carle: The Very Hungry Caterpillar + bring a piece of fruit

I.K. Jakobsen
Timeplan for Ingrid Karoline Jakobsen - Universitetslektor i uke 35
Uke 35
Dato Tid Rom Emnekode Beskrivelse Lærer
Mandag
29.08.2022
08:15-10:00 ILP 1.042
LER-1152-1 Undervisning
Becoming a reading teacher

read:
Skaar (https://utdanningsforskning.no/artikler/2016/larerstudenten-som-frafallen-leser---om-litteraturens-fremtid-i-norsk-skole/)

The Boat (https://www.sbs.com.au/theboat/)

I.K. Jakobsen
12:15-14:00 SVHUM C1003
LER-1151-1 Undervisning
Picturebooks

Read and bring to class: Birketveit: Picturebooks pp.23-55 ; Hutchins: Rosie's Walk; (and Carle: The Very Hungry Caterpillar) NB; We will start at 12:30!

I.K. Jakobsen
Tirsdag
30.08.2022
12:15-14:00 SVHUM E1004
LER-1151-1 Undervisning
Stories, picturebooks and reading

Twinkle Twinkle chapter 6; Sendak: Where the Wild Things are

I.K. Jakobsen
Torsdag
01.09.2022
10:15-12:00 MH2 U.09.310
LER-3500-1 Engelsk
Kafédialog med faglærerne
H. Brox
T.E. Holmbukt
I.K. Jakobsen
K. Killie
A.B. Larsen
C.L. Olsen
M. Son
Fredag
02.09.2022
10:15-12:00 ILP U1.068
LER-1152-1 Undervisning
Fairy Tales

The Three Little Pigs (Rice)

The true story of the 3 little pigs: by A. Wolf (Scieszka)

I.K. Jakobsen
Timeplan for Ingrid Karoline Jakobsen - Universitetslektor i uke 36
Uke 36
Dato Tid Rom Emnekode Beskrivelse Lærer
Mandag
05.09.2022
09:15-12:00 ILP 1.062
LER-1152-1 Undervisning
Fairy Tales/Drama

The Three Little Pigs (Rice)

The true story of the 3 little pigs: by A. Wolf (Scieszka)

I.K. Jakobsen
K.J. Valkoinen
12:15-14:00 SVHUM E2004
LER-1151-1 Undervisning
Choose a picture book in English

Bring your chosen book. Discussion: What makes an authentic text suitable for teaching? NB! We will start at 12:30

I.K. Jakobsen
Onsdag
07.09.2022
08:15-12:00 ILP 1.062
LER-1152-1 Undervisning
Fairy Tales/Drama

The Three Little Pigs (Rice)

The true story of the 3 little pigs: by A. Wolf (Scieszka)

I.K. Jakobsen
K.J. Valkoinen
Fredag
09.09.2022
10:15-12:00 SVHUM E0103
LER-1151-1 Undervisning
Teaching with picturebooks

Bring: Rosie's Walk, The Very Hungry Caterpillar, Where the Wild Things Are, and Tiddler.

I.K. Jakobsen
Timeplan for Ingrid Karoline Jakobsen - Universitetslektor i uke 37
Uke 37
Dato Tid Rom Emnekode Beskrivelse Lærer
Mandag
12.09.2022
08:15-10:00 SVHUM C1005
LER-1152-1 Undervisning
Picturebooks and fairy tales

Picturebooks (Birketveit)

Spells (Gravett)

Me and You (Browne)

 

I.K. Jakobsen
Onsdag
14.09.2022
08:15-10:00 TEO-H1 1.307
LER-1152-1 Undervisning
Multimodality

Read
- chapter 11 in Teaching English in the 21st Century Skulstad: Multimodality
- " Kan omvendt undervisning fremme refleksjon og dybdelæring?" (Wølner, Horgen, Andread)

I.K. Jakobsen
12:15-14:00 ILP 2.072
LER-1151-1 Undervisning
Flipped classroom videos and multimodality

Preparations for the video assignment.

Read: Wølner & Horgen: "Kan omvendt undervisning fremme refleksjon og dybdelæring?" (downloadable from the reading list on Canvas/Leganto)

I.K. Jakobsen
Torsdag
15.09.2022
10:15-12:00 ILP 1.043
LER-1152-1 Undervisning
Picturebooks and fairy tales

Picturebooks (Birketveit)

Spells (Gravett)

Me and You (Browne)

I.K. Jakobsen
12:15-14:00 ILP 2.005
LER-1151-1 Undervisning
Classroom language (NB: we start at 12:30)

Twinkle Twinkle chapter 4

I.K. Jakobsen
Fredag
16.09.2022
13:00-15:45 BOOKING- Booking EFR043
Møtetid ALLE ansatte ILP
M. Andersen
A. Andersson
B-O. Andreassen
S-E. Andreassen
T. Angell-Sigvaldsen
Y. Antonsen
A.L. Bakke
K. Bakken
M. Bartnæs
P.E. Bartnæs
B. Bentsen
V. Bergan
W.S. Bigell
A. Birkeland
A. Bjerkås
M. Bjørke
S.A. Bjørkli-Eriksen
K.E.W. Bjørndal
A.M. Bjøru
T.H. Blixrud
S.Ø. Blomsø
S. Boldermo
M. Brattvoll
J. Breivik
H. Brox
C. Brækken
H.V. Busch
K.W. Bøe
Ø. Caglar-Ryeng
L. Dahl
C. Dale
F. Danielsen
K.H. Danielsen
M. Daniloff
M. Dardanou
O.G. Drageset
T.F. Eidissen
E. Eidsvik
T.G. Ekeland
Y. Engkvist
A. Eriksen
E. Eriksen
M. Ernstsen
T.H. Estensen
B. Evjen
E. Fretelliere
B.R. Furnes
B.I. Furu
J-E. Furulund
A.B. Fyhn
G. Gabrielsen
A. Galåen
E. Gamst-Nergård
I.A. Gaup
F.C. Geisler
B. Grønvik
J.N. Grønvoll
H. Habbestad
F.L. Hansen
I.M. Hansen
M.N. Hansen
V.D. Haugen
B. Haugseth
G. Heim
F. Hiss
L. Hjemgård Johansen
S.H.O. Holander
T.E. Holmbukt
H.L. Huru
L. Husjord
L. Hustad-Hoel
J. Höper
P.Ø. Haavold
K. Isaksen
M. Isaksen
T. Isaksen
R.E. Jakhelln
I.K. Jakobsen
W. Jakobsen
G. Jensen
I. Jensen
M. Jensen
S. Jensen
T.H. Jensen
T.B. Jensen
I. Jensvoll
B-H. Johannessen
A.A. Johansen
R. Johansen
S. Johansen
L.B. Johanson
M. Johnsen
R.V. Johnsen
K. Jørgensen
G. Kalseth
O.M. Kanck
B.A. Karlsen
S.S. Karlsen
S. Karlsen
R.T. Karstad
S.T. Killengreen
K. Killie
C. Kleemann
L. Kosner
I.W. Krempig
A. Kristiansen
I.N. Kristiansen
S.R. Kvande
M. Kvivesen
H-G. Køller
L.I. Landsem
A.B. Larsen
F.S. Larsen
J.B. Larsen
K. Larsen
R. Larsen
R.I. Larsen
L-M. Lauritzen
T. Leming
M. Liset
A. Loppacher
R.A. Lossius
H. Ludvigsen
A.G. Luis Alejandro
T. Lund
L.H. Lyngedal
A.H. Lødemel
S.S. Madsen
S.D. Manshadi
E.F. Markusson
B. Martinussen
G.R. Maxwell
E. Merzliakova
E. Mikkelsen
R. Mikkelsen
S. Misund
G. Moe
H.E. Moe
C.H. Moen
A. Myrstad
I.H. Møller
T. Nesheim
E. Nicolaisen
T-E. Nilsen
M. Nilssen
T.N. Nilssen
S.I. Nordkild
I.C. Nordli
K. Nordman-Strand
K.A. Nyborg
T. Nymo
C.L. Olsen
F.O. Olsen
M.H. Olsen
R. Olsen
V.A. Olsen Yttergård
M. Olufsen
P.A. Opdal
K.D. Opstad
J. Oskarsson
G. Paulgaard
A.T. Pedersen
H.C. Pedersen
R.S. Pedersen
G.O. Pettersen
I.L. Ramberg
M.V.P. Rist
J.N. Roksvold
L.A. Rotvold
H.C. Ryel
L. Rønningsbakk
S. Sakariassen
K.T. Sandnes
M. Saus
S. Schenzle
J.H. Schultz
I.M. Seiness
A.M. Simensen
S. Sivertsvik
R. Skjelmo
S. Skogdal
S. Skrøvset
Å. Slettbakk
S.H. Solbakken
M. Solberg
T. Solhaug
B.L. Sollid
H.M. Sollid
M. Son
A.B. Sortland
K. Specht
A.R. Steele
T. Steingård
B. Steinsvik
A-M. Stenseth
K.E. Stien
A. Strandbu
O.K. Straum
H.I.P. Suhr
M.L. Sundelin
M. Sætermo
K-A. Sæther
B. Sætveit
Y. Sørensen
S. Thorvaldsen
O.A. Thunberg
M. Tobiassen
N.C. Tveiterås
N.A. Tvete
A. Unhjem
T. Unstad
S. Uteng
T.A. Utsi
K.J. Valkoinen
N.V. Vambheim
K.F. Vennebo
M. Volden
T.K. Vårnes
R.M. Walberg
A. Wara
T. Wara
L.L. Warth
M. Wiik
L. Wilhelmsen
K.S. Worum
K. Wæge
E.E. Ødegaard
M. Ødegaard
B. Ødegårdstuen
V. Øie
R.A. Øien
G. Aas
M. Aas
Timeplan for Ingrid Karoline Jakobsen - Universitetslektor i uke 38
Uke 38
Dato Tid Rom Emnekode Beskrivelse Lærer
Tirsdag
20.09.2022
10:15-12:00 ILP 2.056
LER-1151-1 Undervisning
Planning

Engelsk på mellomtrinnet: chapter 4: Planning

I.K. Jakobsen
Onsdag
21.09.2022
10:15-12:00 ILP 1.006
LER-1151-1 Undervisning
Reading non-fiction / Encounters with texts

Engelsk på mellomtrinnet ch.13 - read the whole chapter, but pay more attention to pp. 352-354 (Reading Strategies)

Engelsk på mellomtrinnet ch.14: Encounters with texts only pp. 377-381 - “Factual texts and critical reading”

Brooks: Stories for Kids Who Dare to Be Different

I.K. Jakobsen
Fredag
23.09.2022
08:15-10:00 ILP 1.058
LER-1151-1 Undervisning
Reading non-fiction / Encounters with texts

Brooks: Stories for Kids Who Dare to Be Different

I.K. Jakobsen
Timeplan for Ingrid Karoline Jakobsen - Universitetslektor i uke 40
Uke 40
Dato Tid Rom Emnekode Beskrivelse Lærer
Tirsdag
04.10.2022
12:15-14:00 SVHUM C1002
LER-1051-1 Faggruppe ENG I.K. Jakobsen
Timeplan for Ingrid Karoline Jakobsen - Universitetslektor i uke 41
Uke 41
Dato Tid Rom Emnekode Beskrivelse Lærer
Tirsdag
11.10.2022
14:15-16:00 BOOKING- Booking KKN020
Masterveiledermøte
M. Bartnæs
V. Bergan
H. Brox
O.G. Drageset
T.F. Eidissen
T.G. Ekeland
H.R. Folkenborg
A.B. Fyhn
F.C. Geisler
F. Hiss
S.H.O. Holander
T.E. Holmbukt
H.L. Huru
J. Höper
P.Ø. Haavold
R.E. Jakhelln
I.K. Jakobsen
R.V. Johnsen
S.S. Karlsen
S. Karlsen
R.T. Karstad
S.T. Killengreen
K. Killie
C. Kleemann
M. Kvivesen
L.I. Landsem
A.B. Larsen
R.I. Larsen
T. Leming
A.H. Lødemel
S.D. Manshadi
S. Misund
C.L. Olsen
M. Olufsen
H.C. Pedersen
G.O. Pettersen
J.N. Roksvold
A.M. Simensen
M. Son
M. Sætermo
K-A. Sæther
A. Unhjem
O.J. Wang
V. Øie
Timeplan for Ingrid Karoline Jakobsen - Universitetslektor i uke 42
Uke 42
Dato Tid Rom Emnekode Beskrivelse Lærer
Torsdag
20.10.2022
08:00-16:00 ILP 1.059
ILP 2.005
ILP 2.006
ILP 2.065
ILP 2.072
Klikk for å vise/skjule alle
BOOKING- Booking EFR043
Programdag GLU Tromsø og Alta
A. Andersson
B-O. Andreassen
S-E. Andreassen
M. Bartnæs
B. Bentsen
W.S. Bigell
A. Birkeland
M. Bjørke
S.A. Bjørkli-Eriksen
K.E.W. Bjørndal
S. Boldermo
H. Brox
L. Dahl
K.H. Danielsen
O.G. Drageset
T.F. Eidissen
E. Eidsvik
T.G. Ekeland
Y. Engkvist
M. Ernstsen
H.R. Folkenborg
I. Frenning
B.I. Furu
A.B. Fyhn
I.A. Gaup
F.C. Geisler
B. Grønvik
F.L. Hansen
M.N. Hansen
O.K. Hanssen
B. Haugseth
G. Heim
F. Hiss
L. Hjemgård Johansen
S.H.O. Holander
T.E. Holmbukt
H.L. Huru
L. Husjord
L. Hustad-Hoel
J. Höper
P.Ø. Haavold
K. Isaksen
M. Isaksen
R.E. Jakhelln
I.K. Jakobsen
I. Jensen
M. Jensen
B-H. Johannessen
A.A. Johansen
R. Johansen
L.B. Johanson
M. Johnsen
R.V. Johnsen
B.A. Karlsen
S.S. Karlsen
S. Karlsen
R.T. Karstad
S.T. Killengreen
K. Killie
C. Kleemann
S.R. Kvande
M. Kvivesen
L.I. Landsem
A.B. Larsen
F.S. Larsen
R. Larsen
R.I. Larsen
T. Leming
M. Liset
L.H. Lyngedal
A.H. Lødemel
S.D. Manshadi
E.F. Markusson
B. Martinussen
R. Mikkelsen
S. Misund
G. Moe
H.E. Moe
I.H. Møller
T-E. Nilsen
M. Nilssen
I.C. Nordli
K. Nordman-Strand
L-E.K. Nordseth
C.L. Olsen
M. Olufsen
K.D. Opstad
J. Oskarsson
H.C. Pedersen
G.O. Pettersen
M.V.P. Rist
J.N. Roksvold
H.C. Ryel
L. Rønningsbakk
A.M. Simensen
M. Son
A.B. Sortland
A.R. Steele
C. Stene
K.E. Stien
O.K. Straum
M. Sætermo
K-A. Sæther
B. Sætveit
Y. Sørensen
A. Unhjem
S. Uteng
K.J. Valkoinen
M. Volden
T.K. Vårnes
O.J. Wang
M. Wiik
V. Øie
Fredag
21.10.2022
08:00-16:00 ILP 2.072
BOOKING- Booking EFR043
Fagdag fagseksjon Språk
M. Bartnæs
W.S. Bigell
S.A. Bjørkli-Eriksen
H. Brox
H.V. Busch
I.A. Gaup
B. Grønvik
J. Handley
F. Hiss
S.H.O. Holander
T.E. Holmbukt
K. Isaksen
I.K. Jakobsen
S. Jensen
T.B. Jensen
R.V. Johnsen
S.S. Karlsen
K. Killie
C. Kleemann
A.B. Larsen
R. Larsen
L-M. Lauritzen
A.H. Lødemel
E.F. Markusson
B. Martinussen
I.H. Møller
I.C. Nordli
T. Nymo
C.L. Olsen
I.L. Ramberg
M. Son
M. Sætermo
K-A. Sæther
B. Ødegårdstuen
V. Øie
08:15-16:00 ILP 1.026
ILP 1.030
ILP 1.031
ILP 1.032
ILP 1.036
Klikk for å vise/skjule alle
LER-1554-1 Undervisning H. Brox
B. Haugseth
L. Husjord
I.K. Jakobsen
Timeplan for Ingrid Karoline Jakobsen - Universitetslektor i uke 44
Uke 44
Dato Tid Rom Emnekode Beskrivelse Lærer
Mandag
31.10.2022
10:15-12:00 ILP 1.047
LER-1151-1 Undervisning
Reading multimodal texts: Diary of a Wimpy Kid

Kinney: the Diary of a Wimpy Kid: Dog Days

I.K. Jakobsen
Onsdag
02.11.2022
12:15-14:00 SVHUM A3012
LER-1151-1 Undervisning
Reading multimodal texts: Diary of a Wimpy Kid

Kinney: the Diary of a Wimpy Kid: Dog Days

(Re)read parts of ch. 13 Mellomtrinnet: pp. 365-373
Read ch 14 Mellomtrinnet, and pay attention to pp. 382-391

I.K. Jakobsen
Torsdag
03.11.2022
08:15-12:00 SVHUM C1004
LER-1151-1 Undervisning
Reading multimodally: Me and You; Writing about literature

Browne: Me and You

Work with assignment 3

I.K. Jakobsen
14:15-16:00 ILP 1.006
LER-1051-1 Forelesning S.A. Bjørkli-Eriksen
I.K. Jakobsen
B-H. Johannessen
R.T. Karstad
Timeplan for Ingrid Karoline Jakobsen - Universitetslektor i uke 45
Uke 45
Dato Tid Rom Emnekode Beskrivelse Lærer
Tirsdag
08.11.2022
14:15-16:00 BOOKING- Booking EFR043
Hva skjer på GLU?
A. Andersson
B-O. Andreassen
S-E. Andreassen
M. Bartnæs
B. Bentsen
W.S. Bigell
A. Birkeland
M. Bjørke
S.A. Bjørkli-Eriksen
K.E.W. Bjørndal
S. Boldermo
H. Brox
K.H. Danielsen
O.G. Drageset
T.F. Eidissen
E. Eidsvik
T.G. Ekeland
Y. Engkvist
M. Ernstsen
H.R. Folkenborg
I. Frenning
B.I. Furu
A.B. Fyhn
I.A. Gaup
F.C. Geisler
B. Grønvik
F.L. Hansen
M.N. Hansen
O.K. Hanssen
B. Haugseth
G. Heim
F. Hiss
L. Hjemgård Johansen
S.H.O. Holander
T.E. Holmbukt
H.L. Huru
L. Husjord
L. Hustad-Hoel
J. Höper
P.Ø. Haavold
K. Isaksen
M. Isaksen
R.E. Jakhelln
I.K. Jakobsen
I. Jensen
M. Jensen
B-H. Johannessen
A.A. Johansen
R. Johansen
L.B. Johanson
M. Johnsen
R.V. Johnsen
B.A. Karlsen
S.S. Karlsen
S. Karlsen
R.T. Karstad
S.T. Killengreen
K. Killie
C. Kleemann
S.R. Kvande
M. Kvivesen
L.I. Landsem
A.B. Larsen
F.S. Larsen
R. Larsen
R.I. Larsen
T. Leming
M. Liset
L.H. Lyngedal
A.H. Lødemel
S.D. Manshadi
E.F. Markusson
B. Martinussen
R. Mikkelsen
S. Misund
G. Moe
H.E. Moe
I.H. Møller
T-E. Nilsen
M. Nilssen
I.C. Nordli
K. Nordman-Strand
L-E.K. Nordseth
C.L. Olsen
M. Olufsen
K.D. Opstad
J. Oskarsson
H.C. Pedersen
G.O. Pettersen
M.V.P. Rist
J.N. Roksvold
H.C. Ryel
L. Rønningsbakk
A.M. Simensen
M. Son
A.B. Sortland
A.R. Steele
C. Stene
K.E. Stien
O.K. Straum
M. Sætermo
K-A. Sæther
B. Sætveit
Y. Sørensen
A. Unhjem
S. Uteng
K.J. Valkoinen
M. Volden
T.K. Vårnes
O.J. Wang
M. Wiik
V. Øie
Onsdag
09.11.2022
08:15-10:00 ILP 2.056
LER-1051-1 Forelesning S.A. Bjørkli-Eriksen
I.K. Jakobsen
B-H. Johannessen
R.T. Karstad
Fredag
11.11.2022
13:00-15:45 BOOKING- Booking EFR043
Møtetid ALLE ansatte ILP
M. Andersen
A. Andersson
B-O. Andreassen
S-E. Andreassen
T. Angell-Sigvaldsen
Y. Antonsen
A.L. Bakke
K. Bakken
M. Bartnæs
P.E. Bartnæs
B. Bentsen
V. Bergan
W.S. Bigell
A. Birkeland
A. Bjerkås
M. Bjørke
S.A. Bjørkli-Eriksen
K.E.W. Bjørndal
A.M. Bjøru
T.H. Blixrud
S.Ø. Blomsø
S. Boldermo
M. Brattvoll
J. Breivik
H. Brox
C. Brækken
H.V. Busch
K.W. Bøe
Ø. Caglar-Ryeng
L. Dahl
C. Dale
F. Danielsen
K.H. Danielsen
M. Daniloff
M. Dardanou
O.G. Drageset
T.F. Eidissen
E. Eidsvik
T.G. Ekeland
Y. Engkvist
A. Eriksen
E. Eriksen
M. Ernstsen
T.H. Estensen
B. Evjen
E. Fretelliere
B.R. Furnes
B.I. Furu
J-E. Furulund
A.B. Fyhn
G. Gabrielsen
A. Galåen
E. Gamst-Nergård
I.A. Gaup
F.C. Geisler
B. Grønvik
J.N. Grønvoll
H. Habbestad
F.L. Hansen
I.M. Hansen
M.N. Hansen
V.D. Haugen
B. Haugseth
G. Heim
F. Hiss
L. Hjemgård Johansen
S.H.O. Holander
T.E. Holmbukt
H.L. Huru
L. Husjord
L. Hustad-Hoel
J. Höper
P.Ø. Haavold
K. Isaksen
M. Isaksen
T. Isaksen
R.E. Jakhelln
I.K. Jakobsen
W. Jakobsen
G. Jensen
I. Jensen
M. Jensen
S. Jensen
T.H. Jensen
T.B. Jensen
I. Jensvoll
B-H. Johannessen
A.A. Johansen
R. Johansen
S. Johansen
L.B. Johanson
M. Johnsen
R.V. Johnsen
K. Jørgensen
G. Kalseth
O.M. Kanck
B.A. Karlsen
S.S. Karlsen
S. Karlsen
R.T. Karstad
S.T. Killengreen
K. Killie
C. Kleemann
L. Kosner
I.W. Krempig
A. Kristiansen
I.N. Kristiansen
S.R. Kvande
M. Kvivesen
H-G. Køller
L.I. Landsem
A.B. Larsen
F.S. Larsen
J.B. Larsen
K. Larsen
R. Larsen
R.I. Larsen
L-M. Lauritzen
T. Leming
M. Liset
A. Loppacher
R.A. Lossius
H. Ludvigsen
A.G. Luis Alejandro
T. Lund
L.H. Lyngedal
A.H. Lødemel
S.S. Madsen
S.D. Manshadi
E.F. Markusson
B. Martinussen
G.R. Maxwell
E. Merzliakova
E. Mikkelsen
R. Mikkelsen
S. Misund
G. Moe
H.E. Moe
C.H. Moen
A. Myrstad
I.H. Møller
T. Nesheim
E. Nicolaisen
T-E. Nilsen
M. Nilssen
T.N. Nilssen
S.I. Nordkild
I.C. Nordli
K. Nordman-Strand
K.A. Nyborg
T. Nymo
C.L. Olsen
F.O. Olsen
M.H. Olsen
R. Olsen
V.A. Olsen Yttergård
M. Olufsen
P.A. Opdal
K.D. Opstad
J. Oskarsson
G. Paulgaard
A.T. Pedersen
H.C. Pedersen
R.S. Pedersen
G.O. Pettersen
I.L. Ramberg
M.V.P. Rist
J.N. Roksvold
L.A. Rotvold
H.C. Ryel
L. Rønningsbakk
S. Sakariassen
K.T. Sandnes
M. Saus
S. Schenzle
J.H. Schultz
I.M. Seiness
A.M. Simensen
S. Sivertsvik
R. Skjelmo
S. Skogdal
S. Skrøvset
Å. Slettbakk
S.H. Solbakken
M. Solberg
T. Solhaug
B.L. Sollid
H.M. Sollid
M. Son
A.B. Sortland
K. Specht
A.R. Steele
T. Steingård
B. Steinsvik
A-M. Stenseth
K.E. Stien
A. Strandbu
O.K. Straum
H.I.P. Suhr
M.L. Sundelin
M. Sætermo
K-A. Sæther
B. Sætveit
Y. Sørensen
S. Thorvaldsen
O.A. Thunberg
M. Tobiassen
N.C. Tveiterås
N.A. Tvete
A. Unhjem
T. Unstad
S. Uteng
T.A. Utsi
K.J. Valkoinen
N.V. Vambheim
K.F. Vennebo
M. Volden
T.K. Vårnes
R.M. Walberg
A. Wara
T. Wara
L.L. Warth
M. Wiik
L. Wilhelmsen
K.S. Worum
K. Wæge
E.E. Ødegaard
M. Ødegaard
B. Ødegårdstuen
V. Øie
R.A. Øien
G. Aas
M. Aas
Timeplan for Ingrid Karoline Jakobsen - Universitetslektor i uke 46
Uke 46
Dato Tid Rom Emnekode Beskrivelse Lærer
Mandag
14.11.2022
08:15-10:00 ILP 1.042
LER-1151-1 Undervisning
Assessment

Engelsk på mellomtrinnet: chapter 5

The European Language Portfolio

I.K. Jakobsen
Tirsdag
15.11.2022
10:15-12:00 ILP 1.058
LER-1151-1 Undervisning
Assessment- bring headphones and a laptop

NB: Bring your laptop and a headset
Nasjonale prøver i engelsk
The European Language Portfolio

I.K. Jakobsen
14:15-16:00 BOOKING- Booking KKN020
Masterveiledermøte
M. Bartnæs
V. Bergan
H. Brox
O.G. Drageset
T.F. Eidissen
T.G. Ekeland
H.R. Folkenborg
A.B. Fyhn
F.C. Geisler
F. Hiss
S.H.O. Holander
T.E. Holmbukt
H.L. Huru
J. Höper
P.Ø. Haavold
R.E. Jakhelln
I.K. Jakobsen
R.V. Johnsen
S.S. Karlsen
S. Karlsen
R.T. Karstad
S.T. Killengreen
K. Killie
C. Kleemann
M. Kvivesen
L.I. Landsem
A.B. Larsen
R.I. Larsen
T. Leming
A.H. Lødemel
S.D. Manshadi
S. Misund
C.L. Olsen
M. Olufsen
H.C. Pedersen
G.O. Pettersen
J.N. Roksvold
A.M. Simensen
M. Son
M. Sætermo
K-A. Sæther
A. Unhjem
O.J. Wang
V. Øie
Onsdag
16.11.2022
10:15-12:00 TEO-H6 6.222-KINO
LER-1151-1 Undervisning
Using film: Moana

Read Engelsk på mellomtrinnet pages 396-401

I.K. Jakobsen
Torsdag
17.11.2022
08:15-10:00 ILP 1.043
LER-1152-1 Undervisning
Focus on reading: Harry Potter and the Philosopher’s Stone

Harry Potter and the Philosopher's Stone (Rowling)

I.K. Jakobsen
12:15-16:00 ILP 1.042
ILP 1.047
ILP 1.075
ILP 2.005
ILP 2.006
Klikk for å vise/skjule alle
LER-1000-1 Oppstart med STIL
Fagvalgspresentasjoner
K. Bakken
B. Haugseth
G. Heim
L. Hjemgård Johansen
L. Husjord
I.K. Jakobsen
B-H. Johannessen
S.T. Killengreen
H.E. Moe
O.K. Straum
Fredag
18.11.2022
10:15-12:00 ILP 1.006
LER-1151-1 Undervisning
Summing up
I.K. Jakobsen
Timeplan for Ingrid Karoline Jakobsen - Universitetslektor i uke 47
Uke 47
Dato Tid Rom Emnekode Beskrivelse Lærer
Mandag
21.11.2022
08:15-10:00 ILP 1.058
LER-1152-1 Undervisning
Focus on reading and using film: Harry Potter and the Philosopher’s Stone

TBA

I.K. Jakobsen
Timeplan for Ingrid Karoline Jakobsen - Universitetslektor i uke 48
Uke 48
Dato Tid Rom Emnekode Beskrivelse Lærer
Tirsdag
29.11.2022
12:15-14:00 ILP 2.072
LER-1151-1 Undervisning
Songbook vernissage, end of term evaluations, Christmas songs and activities
H. Brox
B. Haugseth
I.K. Jakobsen
Torsdag
01.12.2022
12:15-14:00 ILP 1.058
LER-1151-1 Undervisning
Exam preparations
I.K. Jakobsen
Fredag
02.12.2022
10:15-12:00 ILP 1.047
LER-1152-1 Undervisning
Writing with Harry Potter and the Philosopher’s Stone

Skulstad: Teaching writing (ch. 5 in Fenner & Skulstad)

I.K. Jakobsen
Timeplan for Ingrid Karoline Jakobsen - Universitetslektor i uke 49
Uke 49
Dato Tid Rom Emnekode Beskrivelse Lærer
Fredag
09.12.2022
13:00-15:45 BOOKING- Booking EFR043
Møtetid ALLE ansatte ILP
M. Andersen
A. Andersson
B-O. Andreassen
S-E. Andreassen
T. Angell-Sigvaldsen
Y. Antonsen
A.L. Bakke
K. Bakken
M. Bartnæs
P.E. Bartnæs
B. Bentsen
V. Bergan
W.S. Bigell
A. Birkeland
A. Bjerkås
M. Bjørke
S.A. Bjørkli-Eriksen
K.E.W. Bjørndal
A.M. Bjøru
T.H. Blixrud
S.Ø. Blomsø
S. Boldermo
M. Brattvoll
J. Breivik
H. Brox
C. Brækken
H.V. Busch
K.W. Bøe
Ø. Caglar-Ryeng
L. Dahl
C. Dale
F. Danielsen
K.H. Danielsen
M. Daniloff
M. Dardanou
O.G. Drageset
T.F. Eidissen
E. Eidsvik
T.G. Ekeland
Y. Engkvist
A. Eriksen
E. Eriksen
M. Ernstsen
T.H. Estensen
B. Evjen
E. Fretelliere
B.R. Furnes
B.I. Furu
J-E. Furulund
A.B. Fyhn
G. Gabrielsen
A. Galåen
E. Gamst-Nergård
I.A. Gaup
F.C. Geisler
B. Grønvik
J.N. Grønvoll
H. Habbestad
F.L. Hansen
I.M. Hansen
M.N. Hansen
V.D. Haugen
B. Haugseth
G. Heim
F. Hiss
L. Hjemgård Johansen
S.H.O. Holander
T.E. Holmbukt
H.L. Huru
L. Husjord
L. Hustad-Hoel
J. Höper
P.Ø. Haavold
K. Isaksen
M. Isaksen
T. Isaksen
R.E. Jakhelln
I.K. Jakobsen
W. Jakobsen
G. Jensen
I. Jensen
M. Jensen
S. Jensen
T.H. Jensen
T.B. Jensen
I. Jensvoll
B-H. Johannessen
A.A. Johansen
R. Johansen
S. Johansen
L.B. Johanson
M. Johnsen
R.V. Johnsen
K. Jørgensen
G. Kalseth
O.M. Kanck
B.A. Karlsen
S.S. Karlsen
S. Karlsen
R.T. Karstad
S.T. Killengreen
K. Killie
C. Kleemann
L. Kosner
I.W. Krempig
A. Kristiansen
I.N. Kristiansen
S.R. Kvande
M. Kvivesen
H-G. Køller
L.I. Landsem
A.B. Larsen
F.S. Larsen
J.B. Larsen
K. Larsen
R. Larsen
R.I. Larsen
L-M. Lauritzen
T. Leming
M. Liset
A. Loppacher
R.A. Lossius
H. Ludvigsen
A.G. Luis Alejandro
T. Lund
L.H. Lyngedal
A.H. Lødemel
S.S. Madsen
S.D. Manshadi
E.F. Markusson
B. Martinussen
G.R. Maxwell
E. Merzliakova
E. Mikkelsen
R. Mikkelsen
S. Misund
G. Moe
H.E. Moe
C.H. Moen
A. Myrstad
I.H. Møller
T. Nesheim
E. Nicolaisen
T-E. Nilsen
M. Nilssen
T.N. Nilssen
S.I. Nordkild
I.C. Nordli
K. Nordman-Strand
K.A. Nyborg
T. Nymo
C.L. Olsen
F.O. Olsen
M.H. Olsen
R. Olsen
V.A. Olsen Yttergård
M. Olufsen
P.A. Opdal
K.D. Opstad
J. Oskarsson
G. Paulgaard
A.T. Pedersen
H.C. Pedersen
R.S. Pedersen
G.O. Pettersen
I.L. Ramberg
M.V.P. Rist
J.N. Roksvold
L.A. Rotvold
H.C. Ryel
L. Rønningsbakk
S. Sakariassen
K.T. Sandnes
M. Saus
S. Schenzle
J.H. Schultz
I.M. Seiness
A.M. Simensen
S. Sivertsvik
R. Skjelmo
S. Skogdal
S. Skrøvset
Å. Slettbakk
S.H. Solbakken
M. Solberg
T. Solhaug
B.L. Sollid
H.M. Sollid
M. Son
A.B. Sortland
K. Specht
A.R. Steele
T. Steingård
B. Steinsvik
A-M. Stenseth
K.E. Stien
A. Strandbu
O.K. Straum
H.I.P. Suhr
M.L. Sundelin
M. Sætermo
K-A. Sæther
B. Sætveit
Y. Sørensen
S. Thorvaldsen
O.A. Thunberg
M. Tobiassen
N.C. Tveiterås
N.A. Tvete
A. Unhjem
T. Unstad
S. Uteng
T.A. Utsi
K.J. Valkoinen
N.V. Vambheim
K.F. Vennebo
M. Volden
T.K. Vårnes
R.M. Walberg
A. Wara
T. Wara
L.L. Warth
M. Wiik
L. Wilhelmsen
K.S. Worum
K. Wæge
E.E. Ødegaard
M. Ødegaard
B. Ødegårdstuen
V. Øie
R.A. Øien
G. Aas
M. Aas
Timeplan for Ingrid Karoline Jakobsen - Universitetslektor i uke 50
Uke 50
Dato Tid Rom Emnekode Beskrivelse Lærer
Tirsdag
13.12.2022
08:00-16:00 ILP 1.059
BOOKING- Booking EFR043
Programdag GLU Tromsø og Alta
A. Andersson
B-O. Andreassen
S-E. Andreassen
M. Bartnæs
B. Bentsen
W.S. Bigell
A. Birkeland
M. Bjørke
S.A. Bjørkli-Eriksen
K.E.W. Bjørndal
S. Boldermo
H. Brox
L. Dahl
K.H. Danielsen
O.G. Drageset
T.F. Eidissen
E. Eidsvik
T.G. Ekeland
Y. Engkvist
M. Ernstsen
H.R. Folkenborg
I. Frenning
B.I. Furu
A.B. Fyhn
I.A. Gaup
F.C. Geisler
B. Grønvik
F.L. Hansen
M.N. Hansen
O.K. Hanssen
B. Haugseth
G. Heim
F. Hiss
L. Hjemgård Johansen
S.H.O. Holander
T.E. Holmbukt
H.L. Huru
L. Husjord
L. Hustad-Hoel
J. Höper
P.Ø. Haavold
K. Isaksen
M. Isaksen
R.E. Jakhelln
I.K. Jakobsen
I. Jensen
M. Jensen
B-H. Johannessen
A.A. Johansen
R. Johansen
L.B. Johanson
M. Johnsen
R.V. Johnsen
B.A. Karlsen
S.S. Karlsen
S. Karlsen
R.T. Karstad
S.T. Killengreen
K. Killie
C. Kleemann
S.R. Kvande
M. Kvivesen
L.I. Landsem
A.B. Larsen
F.S. Larsen
R. Larsen
R.I. Larsen
T. Leming
M. Liset
L.H. Lyngedal
A.H. Lødemel
S.D. Manshadi
E.F. Markusson
B. Martinussen
R. Mikkelsen
S. Misund
H.E. Moe
I.H. Møller
T-E. Nilsen
M. Nilssen
I.C. Nordli
K. Nordman-Strand
L-E.K. Nordseth
C.L. Olsen
M. Olufsen
K.D. Opstad
J. Oskarsson
H.C. Pedersen
G.O. Pettersen
M.V.P. Rist
J.N. Roksvold
H.C. Ryel
L. Rønningsbakk
A.M. Simensen
M. Son
A.B. Sortland
A.R. Steele
C. Stene
K.E. Stien
O.K. Straum
M. Sætermo
K-A. Sæther
B. Sætveit
Y. Sørensen
A. Unhjem
S. Uteng
K.J. Valkoinen
M. Volden
T.K. Vårnes
O.J. Wang
M. Wiik
V. Øie
Onsdag
14.12.2022
09:00-16:00 ILP 1.058
LER-1151-1 Eksamen
Eksamen dag 1
I.K. Jakobsen
Torsdag
15.12.2022
09:00-16:00 ILP 1.058
LER-1151-1 Eksamen
Eksamen dag 2
I.K. Jakobsen