Skip to main content
Uke
Velg ny lærer

Timeplan 2022 Vår - lærer Kristin Killie - Professor

Kristin Killie

Timeplan for Kristin Killie - Professor i uke 2
Uke
2
Mandag
10.01.2022
Tirsdag
11.01.2022
Onsdag
12.01.2022
Torsdag
13.01.2022
Fredag
14.01.2022
08:00  
Aktiviteter i tidsrommet 08:15-10:00
08:15-10:00 VIRTUELT _ZOOM
LER-3151-1 Undervisning

Information about the course; the relevance of the course to LK20 (Fagfornyelsen)

Watch videos on KL20 in the reading list (in the left margin on the Canvas page)

Study the curriculum for English at udir.no

K. Killie
 
Aktiviteter i tidsrommet 08:15-10:00
08:15-10:00 VIRTUELT _ZOOM
LER-3151-1 Undervisning

Basic differences between languages: language typology

Næss, Å. (2019), Kapittel 10: Global grammatikk i klasserommet, pp. 230–237.

Skim through the following parts of the same book:

Minoritetsspråk i Norge: Et grammatisk oversiktskart, pp. 239–260

Språktypologiske ressurser på Internett, pp. 261–262.

K. Killie
 
09:00      
10:00          
11:00          
12:00    
Aktiviteter i tidsrommet 12:15-14:00
12:15-14:00 ILP U1.068
VIRTUELT _DIGUND
LER-1154-2 Undervisning

Concord between subject and verbal

Text: IEG ch 10

K. Killie
 
Aktiviteter i tidsrommet 12:15-14:00
12:15-14:00 ILP 1.047
VIRTUELT _DIGUND
LER-1154-2 Undervisning

Concord between subject and verbal

Text: IEG ch 10

K. Killie
13:00      
14:00          
15:00          
16:00          
Timeplan for Kristin Killie - Professor i uke 3
Uke
3
Mandag
17.01.2022
Tirsdag
18.01.2022
Onsdag
19.01.2022
Torsdag
20.01.2022
Fredag
21.01.2022
08:00
Aktiviteter i tidsrommet 08:15-10:00
08:15-10:00 ILP U1.068
VIRTUELT _DIGUND
LER-2152-2 Undervisning

Read the following and do the study questions in Canvas:

  • Hughes, Trudgill & Watts (2012). English Accents and Dialects. Chapter 2: Dialect variation: Variation within Standard English.

 

(Chapter 1 is included for your help, as general background which may be conferred if there are concepts you do not understand. Of course, you may even read that chapter as well!)

K. Killie
 
Aktiviteter i tidsrommet 08:15-12:00
08:15-12:00 VIRTUELT _ZOOM
LER-3151-1 Undervisning

Second language learning/acquisition (SLA): learning grammar

Lightbown & Spada (2021) chapter 2, pp. 37–62

K. Killie
   
09:00      
10:00        
11:00        
12:00  
Aktiviteter i tidsrommet 12:15-16:00
12:15-16:00 VIRTUELT _ZOOM
LER-3151-1 Undervisning

Language learning in early childhood

Lightbown & Spada (2021) chapter 1.

K. Killie
 
Aktiviteter i tidsrommet 12:15-14:00
12:15-14:00 SVHUM C1003
VIRTUELT _DIGUND
LER-2152-2 Undervisning

Reread chapter 2 from Hughes, Trudgill & Watts (2012), if necessary.

Read the following chapter and answer the study questions in Canvas:

  • Williams, A. (2007). Non-standard English and education

K. Killie
 
13:00    
Aktiviteter i tidsrommet 13:00-15:45
13:00-15:45
BOOKING- Booking BLS022
ILP Møtetid alle ansatte
M. Allern
A.K. Amdal
M. Andersen
A. Andersson
B-O. Andreassen
S-E. Andreassen
Y. Antonsen
A.L. Bakke
M. Bartnæs
P.E. Bartnæs
B. Bentsen
V. Bergan
W.S. Bigell
A. Birkeland
A. Bjerkås
S.A. Bjørkli-Eriksen
C. Bjørndal
K.E.W. Bjørndal
A.M. Bjøru
T.H. Blixrud
K.M. Blomhøj
S.Ø. Blomsø
S. Boldermo
M. Brattvoll
J. Breivik
T.A. Bringeland
H. Brox
J. Buli-Holmberg
H.V. Busch
K.W. Bøe
K. Bårdsen
Ø. Caglar-Ryeng
E. Dahl
C. Dale
F. Danielsen
K.H. Danielsen
M. Daniloff
M. Dardanou
O.G. Drageset
N.H. Dønnem
T.F. Eidissen
E. Eidsvik
T.G. Ekeland
A. Eriksen
E. Eriksen
B. Evjen
J. Fauskanger
G. Figenschou
H.R. Folkenborg
J.T. Forsberg
I. Frenning
B.R. Furnes
B.I. Furu
J-E. Furulund
A.B. Fyhn
E. Gamst-Nergård
I.A. Gaup
F.C. Geisler
B. Grønvik
H. Habbestad
F.L. Hansen
I.M. Hansen
M.N. Hansen
O.K. Hanssen
V.D. Haugen
B. Haugseth
G. Heim
O.J. Hembre
F. Hiss
L. Hjemgård Johansen
S.H.O. Holander
T.E. Holmbukt
H.L. Huru
L. Husjord
B-C. Hustad
J. Höper
P.Ø. Haavold
K. Isaksen
M. Isaksen
T. Isaksen
R.E. Jakhelln
I.K. Jakobsen
W. Jakobsen
F. Jensen
G. Jensen
I. Jensen
T.B. Jensen
M.H. Jenssen
I. Jensvoll
B-H. Johannessen
A.A. Johansen
R. Johansen
S. Johansen
K. Johansen Aikio
L.B. Johanson
M. Johnsen
R.V. Johnsen
M. Karagøz
B.A. Karlsen
S.S. Karlsen
S. Karlsen
R.T. Karstad
S.T. Killengreen
K. Killie
C. Kleemann
I.W. Krempig
A. Kristiansen
I.N. Kristiansen
M. Kvivesen
H-G. Køller
L.I. Landsem
A.B. Larsen
F.S. Larsen
J.B. Larsen
K. Larsen
R. Larsen
R.I. Larsen
L-M. Lauritzen
T. Leming
M. Liset
A. Loppacher
R.A. Lossius
H. Ludvigsen
A.G. Luis Alejandro
T. Lund
A.H. Lødemel
S.S. Madsen
S.D. Manshadi
B. Martinussen
G.E. Mathisen
G.R. Maxwell
M. Melby-Lervåg
E. Merzliakova
R. Mikkelsen
S. Misund
H.E. Moe
C.H. Moen
A. Myrstad
T. Nesheim
E. Nicolaisen
M. Nilssen
T.N. Nilssen
S.I. Nordkild
I.C. Nordli
K. Nordman-Strand
K.A. Nyborg
T. Nymo
C.L. Olsen
M.H. Olsen
R. Olsen
V.A. Olsen Yttergård
M. Olufsen
P.A. Opdal
K.D. Opstad
J. Oskarsson
G. Paulgaard
A.T. Pedersen
H.C. Pedersen
G.O. Pettersen
M.V.P. Rist
J.N. Roksvold
L.A. Rotvold
H.C. Ryel
D.A.V. Rød
L. Rønningsbakk
S. Sakariassen
K.T. Sandnes
M. Saus
S. Schenzle
J.H. Schultz
I.M. Seiness
A.M. Simensen
R. Skjelmo
S. Skogdal
S. Skrøvset
Å. Slettbakk
M. Solberg
T. Solhaug
S. Sollied
M. Son
A.B. Sortland
K. Specht
A.R. Steele
B. Steinsvik
A-M. Stenseth
K.E. Stien
A. Strandbu
O.K. Straum
H.I.P. Suhr
M.L. Sundelin
J. Sæleset
M. Sætermo
K-A. Sæther
B. Sætveit
Y. Sørensen
S. Thorvaldsen
O.A. Thunberg
M. Tobiassen
S.U.F. Tobiassen
N.C. Tveiterås
A. Unhjem
T. Unstad
S. Uteng
T.A. Utsi
K.J. Valkoinen
N.V. Vambheim
K.F. Vennebo
M. Volden
T.K. Vårnes
O.J. Wang
A. Wara
T. Wara
L.L. Warth
M. Wiik
K.S. Worum
K. Wæge
E.E. Ødegaard
M. Ødegaard
B. Ødegårdstuen
V. Øie
R.A. Øien
I. Aarvik
G. Aas
M. Aas
14:00      
15:00        
16:00          
Timeplan for Kristin Killie - Professor i uke 4
Uke
4
Mandag
24.01.2022
Tirsdag
25.01.2022
Onsdag
26.01.2022
Torsdag
27.01.2022
Fredag
28.01.2022
08:00
Aktiviteter i tidsrommet 08:15-10:00
08:15-10:00 ILP U1.068
VIRTUELT _DIGUND
LER-2152-2 Undervisning

NB! Do the task in the document "Mon 24 Jan_New Zealand English pronunciation_homework"

  • Holmes & Wilson (2017), An Introduction to Sociolinguistics. Chapter 6: Regional and social dialects.

  • Trudgill (2016). Dialect Matters: Respecting Vernacular Language. Chapter 3: Language change: observing and accepting it.

K. Killie
 
Aktiviteter i tidsrommet 08:15-12:00
08:15-12:00 ILP 2.005
VIRTUELT _DIGUND
LER-2152-2 Undervisning
  • Holmes & Wilson (2017), An Introduction to Sociolinguistics. Chapter 9: Language change.

  • Schneider (2011), English Around the World. Chapter 7: Language development: a general perspective, pp. 197–205 (and the rest, if you have time)

  • Do the task in the file "Wed 26 Jan_Wed 26 Jan_Indian English_homework" in the week 4 module

K. Killie
Aktiviteter i tidsrommet 08:15-10:00
08:15-10:00 VIRTUELT _ZOOM
LER-3151-1 Undervisning

SLA: learning vocabulary, pragmatics, and pronunciation

Lightbown & Spada (2021) chapter 2, pp. 62–77

K. Killie
 
09:00    
10:00        
11:00        
12:00  
Aktiviteter i tidsrommet 12:15-14:00
12:15-14:00 ILP 1.047
VIRTUELT _DIGUND
LER-2152-2 Undervisning

NB! For this class, prioritize doing the tasks in the document "Tue 25 Jan_

AAVE_preparations"

  • Lanehart (1998). African American Vernacular English and education: the dynamics of pedagogy, ideology, and identity

  • Wheeler (2016). "So Much Research, So Little Change": Teaching Standard English in African American Classrooms

K. Killie
     
13:00        
14:00
Aktiviteter i tidsrommet 14:15-16:00
14:15-16:00 VIRTUELT _ZOOM
LER-3151-1 Undervisning

SLA case study: L1 Norwegians learning subject-verb agreement

Killie, K. (2019). The Acquisition of Subject-Verb Agreement Among Norwegian (Teenage) Learners of English: Focus on the Subject.

Killie, K. (2021). ‘I are in New York’: om tilegnelsen av samsvarsbøyning i engelsk blant innlærere med norskspråklig bakgrunn.

K. Killie
M. Son
 
Aktiviteter i tidsrommet 14:15-16:00
14:15-16:00 ILP 1.005
BOOKING- Booking BLS022
ILP Masterveiledermøter
M. Bartnæs
V. Bergan
H. Brox
O.G. Drageset
T.F. Eidissen
T.G. Ekeland
H.R. Folkenborg
F.C. Geisler
F. Hiss
S.H.O. Holander
T.E. Holmbukt
H.L. Huru
J. Höper
P.Ø. Haavold
R.E. Jakhelln
I.K. Jakobsen
R.V. Johnsen
S.S. Karlsen
S. Karlsen
R.T. Karstad
S.T. Killengreen
K. Killie
C. Kleemann
M. Kvivesen
L.I. Landsem
R.I. Larsen
A.H. Lødemel
S.D. Manshadi
S. Misund
C.L. Olsen
M. Olufsen
H.C. Pedersen
G.O. Pettersen
J.N. Roksvold
M. Son
M. Sætermo
K-A. Sæther
A. Unhjem
V. Øie
   
15:00      
16:00          
Timeplan for Kristin Killie - Professor i uke 5
Uke
5
Mandag
31.01.2022
Tirsdag
01.02.2022
Onsdag
02.02.2022
Torsdag
03.02.2022
Fredag
04.02.2022
08:00        
Aktiviteter i tidsrommet 08:15-10:00
08:15-10:00 VIRTUELT _ZOOM
LER-3151-1 Undervisning

SLA: learning vocabulary, pragmatics, and pronunciation

Lightbown & Spada (2021) chapter 2, pp. 62–77

Explaining second language learning

Lightbown & Spada (2021) chapter 4

K. Killie
09:00        
10:00          
11:00          
12:00          
13:00          
14:00
Aktiviteter i tidsrommet 14:15-16:00
14:15-16:00 VIRTUELT _ZOOM
LER-3151-1 Undervisning

Individual differences in second language learning

Lightbown & Spada (2021) chapter 3

K. Killie
       
15:00        
16:00          
Timeplan for Kristin Killie - Professor i uke 8
Uke
8
Mandag
21.02.2022
Tirsdag
22.02.2022
Onsdag
23.02.2022
Torsdag
24.02.2022
Fredag
25.02.2022
08:00  
Aktiviteter i tidsrommet 08:15-16:00
08:15-16:00
BOOKING- Booking BLS022
ILP Programdag GLU
A. Andersson
B-O. Andreassen
S-E. Andreassen
M. Bartnæs
B. Bentsen
W.S. Bigell
A. Birkeland
S.A. Bjørkli-Eriksen
K.E.W. Bjørndal
S. Boldermo
H. Brox
K.H. Danielsen
O.G. Drageset
T.F. Eidissen
E. Eidsvik
T.G. Ekeland
Y. Engkvist
H.R. Folkenborg
I. Frenning
B.I. Furu
A.B. Fyhn
I.A. Gaup
F.C. Geisler
B. Grønvik
F.L. Hansen
M.N. Hansen
O.K. Hanssen
B. Haugseth
G. Heim
F. Hiss
L. Hjemgård Johansen
S.H.O. Holander
T.E. Holmbukt
H.L. Huru
L. Husjord
J. Höper
P.Ø. Haavold
K. Isaksen
M. Isaksen
R.E. Jakhelln
I.K. Jakobsen
I. Jensen
B-H. Johannessen
A.A. Johansen
R. Johansen
L.B. Johanson
M. Johnsen
R.V. Johnsen
B.A. Karlsen
S.S. Karlsen
S. Karlsen
R.T. Karstad
S.T. Killengreen
K. Killie
C. Kleemann
M. Kvivesen
L.I. Landsem
A.B. Larsen
F.S. Larsen
R. Larsen
R.I. Larsen
T. Leming
M. Liset
A.H. Lødemel
S.D. Manshadi
B. Martinussen
R. Mikkelsen
S. Misund
H.E. Moe
M. Nilssen
I.C. Nordli
K. Nordman-Strand
C.L. Olsen
M. Olufsen
K.D. Opstad
J. Oskarsson
H.C. Pedersen
G.O. Pettersen
M.V.P. Rist
J.N. Roksvold
H.C. Ryel
L. Rønningsbakk
A.M. Simensen
M. Son
A.B. Sortland
A.R. Steele
K.E. Stien
O.K. Straum
M. Sætermo
K-A. Sæther
B. Sætveit
Y. Sørensen
A. Unhjem
S. Uteng
K.J. Valkoinen
M. Volden
T.K. Vårnes
O.J. Wang
M. Wiik
V. Øie
I. Aarvik
     
09:00        
10:00  
Aktiviteter i tidsrommet 10:15-12:00
10:15-12:00 ILP 1.047
LER-1154-2 Undervisning

Oral group presentations: the practice groups tell the class about their experiences with English (grammar/language) teaching from their practice period and reflect upon these experiences, followed by class discussion.

T.E. Holmbukt
K. Killie
Aktiviteter i tidsrommet 10:15-12:00
10:15-12:00 ILP 1.043
LER-1154-2 Undervisning

Modality and future time reference

Text: IEG ch 12

K. Killie
 
11:00    
12:00        
13:00        
14:00        
15:00        
16:00          
Timeplan for Kristin Killie - Professor i uke 9
Uke
9
Mandag
28.02.2022
Tirsdag
01.03.2022
Onsdag
02.03.2022
Torsdag
03.03.2022
Fredag
04.03.2022
08:00          
09:00          
10:00        
Aktiviteter i tidsrommet 10:15-12:00
10:15-12:00 ILP 1.047
LER-1154-2 Undervisning

The passive, word order

Text: IEG chs 13 and 14

K. Killie
11:00        
12:00
Aktiviteter i tidsrommet 12:15-14:00
12:15-14:00 ILP 1.047
LER-1154-2 Undervisning

The passive, word order

Text: IEG chs 13 and 14

K. Killie
       
13:00      
Aktiviteter i tidsrommet 13:00-15:45
13:00-15:45
BOOKING- Booking BLS022
ILP Møtetid alle ansatte
M. Allern
A.K. Amdal
M. Andersen
A. Andersson
B-O. Andreassen
S-E. Andreassen
Y. Antonsen
A.L. Bakke
M. Bartnæs
P.E. Bartnæs
B. Bentsen
V. Bergan
W.S. Bigell
A. Birkeland
A. Bjerkås
S.A. Bjørkli-Eriksen
C. Bjørndal
K.E.W. Bjørndal
A.M. Bjøru
T.H. Blixrud
K.M. Blomhøj
S.Ø. Blomsø
S. Boldermo
M. Brattvoll
J. Breivik
T.A. Bringeland
H. Brox
J. Buli-Holmberg
H.V. Busch
K.W. Bøe
K. Bårdsen
Ø. Caglar-Ryeng
E. Dahl
C. Dale
F. Danielsen
K.H. Danielsen
M. Daniloff
M. Dardanou
O.G. Drageset
N.H. Dønnem
T.F. Eidissen
E. Eidsvik
T.G. Ekeland
A. Eriksen
E. Eriksen
B. Evjen
J. Fauskanger
G. Figenschou
H.R. Folkenborg
J.T. Forsberg
I. Frenning
B.R. Furnes
B.I. Furu
J-E. Furulund
A.B. Fyhn
E. Gamst-Nergård
I.A. Gaup
F.C. Geisler
B. Grønvik
H. Habbestad
F.L. Hansen
I.M. Hansen
M.N. Hansen
O.K. Hanssen
V.D. Haugen
B. Haugseth
G. Heim
O.J. Hembre
F. Hiss
L. Hjemgård Johansen
S.H.O. Holander
T.E. Holmbukt
H.L. Huru
L. Husjord
B-C. Hustad
J. Höper
P.Ø. Haavold
K. Isaksen
M. Isaksen
T. Isaksen
R.E. Jakhelln
I.K. Jakobsen
W. Jakobsen
F. Jensen
G. Jensen
I. Jensen
T.B. Jensen
M.H. Jenssen
I. Jensvoll
B-H. Johannessen
A.A. Johansen
R. Johansen
S. Johansen
K. Johansen Aikio
L.B. Johanson
M. Johnsen
R.V. Johnsen
M. Karagøz
B.A. Karlsen
S.S. Karlsen
S. Karlsen
R.T. Karstad
S.T. Killengreen
K. Killie
C. Kleemann
I.W. Krempig
A. Kristiansen
I.N. Kristiansen
M. Kvivesen
H-G. Køller
L.I. Landsem
A.B. Larsen
F.S. Larsen
J.B. Larsen
K. Larsen
R. Larsen
R.I. Larsen
L-M. Lauritzen
T. Leming
M. Liset
A. Loppacher
R.A. Lossius
H. Ludvigsen
A.G. Luis Alejandro
T. Lund
A.H. Lødemel
S.S. Madsen
S.D. Manshadi
B. Martinussen
G.E. Mathisen
G.R. Maxwell
M. Melby-Lervåg
E. Merzliakova
R. Mikkelsen
S. Misund
H.E. Moe
C.H. Moen
A. Myrstad
T. Nesheim
E. Nicolaisen
M. Nilssen
T.N. Nilssen
S.I. Nordkild
I.C. Nordli
K. Nordman-Strand
K.A. Nyborg
T. Nymo
C.L. Olsen
M.H. Olsen
R. Olsen
V.A. Olsen Yttergård
M. Olufsen
P.A. Opdal
K.D. Opstad
J. Oskarsson
G. Paulgaard
A.T. Pedersen
H.C. Pedersen
G.O. Pettersen
M.V.P. Rist
J.N. Roksvold
L.A. Rotvold
H.C. Ryel
D.A.V. Rød
L. Rønningsbakk
S. Sakariassen
K.T. Sandnes
M. Saus
S. Schenzle
J.H. Schultz
I.M. Seiness
A.M. Simensen
R. Skjelmo
S. Skogdal
S. Skrøvset
Å. Slettbakk
M. Solberg
T. Solhaug
S. Sollied
M. Son
A.B. Sortland
K. Specht
A.R. Steele
B. Steinsvik
A-M. Stenseth
K.E. Stien
A. Strandbu
O.K. Straum
H.I.P. Suhr
M.L. Sundelin
J. Sæleset
M. Sætermo
K-A. Sæther
B. Sætveit
Y. Sørensen
S. Thorvaldsen
O.A. Thunberg
M. Tobiassen
S.U.F. Tobiassen
N.C. Tveiterås
A. Unhjem
T. Unstad
S. Uteng
T.A. Utsi
K.J. Valkoinen
N.V. Vambheim
K.F. Vennebo
M. Volden
T.K. Vårnes
O.J. Wang
A. Wara
T. Wara
L.L. Warth
M. Wiik
K.S. Worum
K. Wæge
E.E. Ødegaard
M. Ødegaard
B. Ødegårdstuen
V. Øie
R.A. Øien
I. Aarvik
G. Aas
M. Aas
14:00    
Aktiviteter i tidsrommet 14:15-16:00
14:15-16:00 ILP 1.005
BOOKING- Booking BLS022
ILP Masterveiledermøter
M. Bartnæs
V. Bergan
H. Brox
O.G. Drageset
T.F. Eidissen
T.G. Ekeland
H.R. Folkenborg
F.C. Geisler
F. Hiss
S.H.O. Holander
T.E. Holmbukt
H.L. Huru
J. Höper
P.Ø. Haavold
R.E. Jakhelln
I.K. Jakobsen
R.V. Johnsen
S.S. Karlsen
S. Karlsen
R.T. Karstad
S.T. Killengreen
K. Killie
C. Kleemann
M. Kvivesen
L.I. Landsem
R.I. Larsen
A.H. Lødemel
S.D. Manshadi
S. Misund
C.L. Olsen
M. Olufsen
H.C. Pedersen
G.O. Pettersen
J.N. Roksvold
M. Son
M. Sætermo
K-A. Sæther
A. Unhjem
V. Øie
 
15:00        
16:00          
Timeplan for Kristin Killie - Professor i uke 12
Uke
12
Mandag
21.03.2022
Tirsdag
22.03.2022
Onsdag
23.03.2022
Torsdag
24.03.2022
Fredag
25.03.2022
08:00          
09:00          
10:00
Aktiviteter i tidsrommet 10:15-12:00
10:15-12:00 ILP 1.047
LER-1154-2 Undervisning

Text grammar, genre and style, punctuation

Read IEG chs 16 and 17.

Read the document “Punctuation_and_other_writing_conventions_ INCL_PREPARATIONS” and do the exercises.

K. Killie
       
11:00        
12:00          
13:00          
14:00    
Aktiviteter i tidsrommet 14:15-16:00
14:15-16:00 ILP 1.047
LER-1154-2 Undervisning

Reflecting upon grammar teaching again

K. Killie
   
15:00        
16:00          
Timeplan for Kristin Killie - Professor i uke 13
Uke
13
Mandag
28.03.2022
Tirsdag
29.03.2022
Onsdag
30.03.2022
Torsdag
31.03.2022
Fredag
01.04.2022
08:00      
Aktiviteter i tidsrommet 08:15-10:00
08:15-10:00 VIRTUELT _ZOOM
LER-3151-1 Undervisning

Which English to teach? Standard English, Global English and English as a Lingua Franca (ELF)

Galloway & Rose (2015). Chapter 9: English language teaching.

K. Killie
 
09:00        
10:00
Aktiviteter i tidsrommet 10:15-12:00
10:15-12:00 ILP 1.058
LER-1154-2 Undervisning

Introduction to phonetics

Text: McGarrighan & Rugesæter 2018, chs 20–24

K. Killie
       
11:00        
12:00          
13:00          
14:00
Aktiviteter i tidsrommet 14:15-16:00
14:15-16:00 VIRTUELT _ZOOM
LER-3151-1 Undervisning

The use of the L1 in the classroom; Language acquisition and the time dimension

Brevik & Rindal (2020). Language use in the classroom.

Lightbown & Spada (2020). Teaching and learning in the classroom: It’s about time.

K. Killie
 
Aktiviteter i tidsrommet 14:15-16:00
14:15-16:00 ILP 1.005
BOOKING- Booking BLS022
ILP Masterveiledermøter
M. Bartnæs
V. Bergan
H. Brox
O.G. Drageset
T.F. Eidissen
T.G. Ekeland
H.R. Folkenborg
F.C. Geisler
F. Hiss
S.H.O. Holander
T.E. Holmbukt
H.L. Huru
J. Höper
P.Ø. Haavold
R.E. Jakhelln
I.K. Jakobsen
R.V. Johnsen
S.S. Karlsen
S. Karlsen
R.T. Karstad
S.T. Killengreen
K. Killie
C. Kleemann
M. Kvivesen
L.I. Landsem
R.I. Larsen
A.H. Lødemel
S.D. Manshadi
S. Misund
C.L. Olsen
M. Olufsen
H.C. Pedersen
G.O. Pettersen
J.N. Roksvold
M. Son
M. Sætermo
K-A. Sæther
A. Unhjem
V. Øie
14:15-16:00 ILP 1.047
LER-1154-2 Undervisning

The English consonants

Text: McGarrighan & Rugesæter 2018, ch 25

K. Killie
   
15:00      
16:00          
Timeplan for Kristin Killie - Professor i uke 14
Uke
14
Mandag
04.04.2022
Tirsdag
05.04.2022
Onsdag
06.04.2022
Torsdag
07.04.2022
Fredag
08.04.2022
08:00    
Aktiviteter i tidsrommet 08:15-10:00
08:15-10:00 ILP 1.047
LER-1154-2 Undervisning

Rhythm, sounds together, intonation

Text: McGarrighan & Rugesæter 2018, ch 27–29

K. Killie
   
09:00        
10:00
Aktiviteter i tidsrommet 10:15-12:00
10:15-12:00 ILP 1.058
LER-1154-2 Undervisning

The English vowels

Text: McGarrighan & Rugesæter 2018, ch 26

K. Killie
       
11:00        
12:00      
Aktiviteter i tidsrommet 12:15-16:00
12:15-16:00 ILP 1.007
LER-3151-1 Undervisning

Observing learning and teaching in the second language classroom

Extra-mural English and digital tools

Lightbown & Spada (2021) chapter 5

Brevik, Garvoll & Ahmadian (2020). Chapter 8. English use outside of school.

Hoem & Iversen (2020). Chapter 9: Digital learning tools in the age of machine intelligence.

K. Killie
Aktiviteter i tidsrommet 12:15-16:00
12:15-16:00 ILP 1.058
LER-3151-1 Undervisning

Academic writing

We work on the term papers

K. Killie
13:00-15:45
BOOKING- Booking BLS022
ILP Møtetid alle ansatte
M. Allern
A.K. Amdal
M. Andersen
A. Andersson
B-O. Andreassen
S-E. Andreassen
Y. Antonsen
A.L. Bakke
M. Bartnæs
P.E. Bartnæs
B. Bentsen
V. Bergan
W.S. Bigell
A. Birkeland
A. Bjerkås
S.A. Bjørkli-Eriksen
C. Bjørndal
K.E.W. Bjørndal
A.M. Bjøru
T.H. Blixrud
K.M. Blomhøj
S.Ø. Blomsø
S. Boldermo
M. Brattvoll
J. Breivik
T.A. Bringeland
H. Brox
J. Buli-Holmberg
H.V. Busch
K.W. Bøe
K. Bårdsen
Ø. Caglar-Ryeng
E. Dahl
C. Dale
F. Danielsen
K.H. Danielsen
M. Daniloff
M. Dardanou
O.G. Drageset
N.H. Dønnem
T.F. Eidissen
E. Eidsvik
T.G. Ekeland
A. Eriksen
E. Eriksen
B. Evjen
J. Fauskanger
G. Figenschou
H.R. Folkenborg
J.T. Forsberg
I. Frenning
B.R. Furnes
B.I. Furu
J-E. Furulund
A.B. Fyhn
E. Gamst-Nergård
I.A. Gaup
F.C. Geisler
B. Grønvik
H. Habbestad
F.L. Hansen
I.M. Hansen
M.N. Hansen
O.K. Hanssen
V.D. Haugen
B. Haugseth
G. Heim
O.J. Hembre
F. Hiss
L. Hjemgård Johansen
S.H.O. Holander
T.E. Holmbukt
H.L. Huru
L. Husjord
B-C. Hustad
J. Höper
P.Ø. Haavold
K. Isaksen
M. Isaksen
T. Isaksen
R.E. Jakhelln
I.K. Jakobsen
W. Jakobsen
F. Jensen
G. Jensen
I. Jensen
T.B. Jensen
M.H. Jenssen
I. Jensvoll
B-H. Johannessen
A.A. Johansen
R. Johansen
S. Johansen
K. Johansen Aikio
L.B. Johanson
M. Johnsen
R.V. Johnsen
M. Karagøz
B.A. Karlsen
S.S. Karlsen
S. Karlsen
R.T. Karstad
S.T. Killengreen
K. Killie
C. Kleemann
I.W. Krempig
A. Kristiansen
I.N. Kristiansen
M. Kvivesen
H-G. Køller
L.I. Landsem
A.B. Larsen
F.S. Larsen
J.B. Larsen
K. Larsen
R. Larsen
R.I. Larsen
L-M. Lauritzen
T. Leming
M. Liset
A. Loppacher
R.A. Lossius
H. Ludvigsen
A.G. Luis Alejandro
T. Lund
A.H. Lødemel
S.S. Madsen
S.D. Manshadi
B. Martinussen
G.E. Mathisen
G.R. Maxwell
M. Melby-Lervåg
E. Merzliakova
R. Mikkelsen
S. Misund
H.E. Moe
C.H. Moen
A. Myrstad
T. Nesheim
E. Nicolaisen
M. Nilssen
T.N. Nilssen
S.I. Nordkild
I.C. Nordli
K. Nordman-Strand
K.A. Nyborg
T. Nymo
C.L. Olsen
M.H. Olsen
R. Olsen
V.A. Olsen Yttergård
M. Olufsen
P.A. Opdal
K.D. Opstad
J. Oskarsson
G. Paulgaard
A.T. Pedersen
H.C. Pedersen
G.O. Pettersen
M.V.P. Rist
J.N. Roksvold
L.A. Rotvold
H.C. Ryel
D.A.V. Rød
L. Rønningsbakk
S. Sakariassen
K.T. Sandnes
M. Saus
S. Schenzle
J.H. Schultz
I.M. Seiness
A.M. Simensen
R. Skjelmo
S. Skogdal
S. Skrøvset
Å. Slettbakk
M. Solberg
T. Solhaug
S. Sollied
M. Son
A.B. Sortland
K. Specht
A.R. Steele
B. Steinsvik
A-M. Stenseth
K.E. Stien
A. Strandbu
O.K. Straum
H.I.P. Suhr
M.L. Sundelin
J. Sæleset
M. Sætermo
K-A. Sæther
B. Sætveit
Y. Sørensen
S. Thorvaldsen
O.A. Thunberg
M. Tobiassen
S.U.F. Tobiassen
N.C. Tveiterås
A. Unhjem
T. Unstad
S. Uteng
T.A. Utsi
K.J. Valkoinen
N.V. Vambheim
K.F. Vennebo
M. Volden
T.K. Vårnes
O.J. Wang
A. Wara
T. Wara
L.L. Warth
M. Wiik
K.S. Worum
K. Wæge
E.E. Ødegaard
M. Ødegaard
B. Ødegårdstuen
V. Øie
R.A. Øien
I. Aarvik
G. Aas
M. Aas
13:00      
14:00      
15:00      
16:00          
Timeplan for Kristin Killie - Professor i uke 16
Uke
16
Mandag
18.04.2022
Tirsdag
19.04.2022
Onsdag
20.04.2022
Torsdag
21.04.2022
Fredag
22.04.2022
08:00    
Aktiviteter i tidsrommet 08:15-10:00
08:15-10:00 ILP 1.043
LER-1154-2 Undervisning

Review

Text: Davidsen-Nilesen & Harder (2001)

K. Killie
   
09:00        
10:00  
Aktiviteter i tidsrommet 10:15-12:00
10:15-12:00 ILP 1.007
LER-1154-2 Undervisning

Pronunciation in the classroom

Text: Flognfeldt & Lund. 2021. English for Teachers and Learners, ch 6.

K. Killie
     
11:00        
12:00          
13:00          
14:00          
15:00          
16:00          
Timeplan for Kristin Killie - Professor i uke 17
Uke
17
Mandag
25.04.2022
Tirsdag
26.04.2022
Onsdag
27.04.2022
Torsdag
28.04.2022
Fredag
29.04.2022
08:00
Aktiviteter i tidsrommet 08:15-10:00
08:15-10:00 ILP 1.043
LER-1154-2 Undervisning

Review (exam questions, students’ wish)

K. Killie
       
09:00        
10:00          
11:00          
12:00          
13:00          
14:00    
Aktiviteter i tidsrommet 14:15-16:00
14:15-16:00 ILP 1.047
LER-1154-2 Undervisning

Review (exam questions, students’ wish)

K. Killie
14:15-16:00 ILP 1.005
BOOKING- Booking BLS022
ILP Masterveiledermøter
M. Bartnæs
V. Bergan
H. Brox
O.G. Drageset
T.F. Eidissen
T.G. Ekeland
H.R. Folkenborg
F.C. Geisler
F. Hiss
S.H.O. Holander
T.E. Holmbukt
H.L. Huru
J. Höper
P.Ø. Haavold
R.E. Jakhelln
I.K. Jakobsen
R.V. Johnsen
S.S. Karlsen
S. Karlsen
R.T. Karstad
S.T. Killengreen
K. Killie
C. Kleemann
M. Kvivesen
L.I. Landsem
R.I. Larsen
A.H. Lødemel
S.D. Manshadi
S. Misund
C.L. Olsen
M. Olufsen
H.C. Pedersen
G.O. Pettersen
J.N. Roksvold
M. Son
M. Sætermo
K-A. Sæther
A. Unhjem
V. Øie
   
15:00        
16:00          
Timeplan for Kristin Killie - Professor i uke 19
Uke
19
Mandag
09.05.2022
Tirsdag
10.05.2022
Onsdag
11.05.2022
Torsdag
12.05.2022
Fredag
13.05.2022
08:00          
09:00          
10:00          
11:00          
12:00          
13:00        
Aktiviteter i tidsrommet 13:00-15:45
13:00-15:45
BOOKING- Booking BLS022
ILP Møtetid alle ansatte
M. Allern
A.K. Amdal
M. Andersen
A. Andersson
B-O. Andreassen
S-E. Andreassen
Y. Antonsen
A.L. Bakke
M. Bartnæs
P.E. Bartnæs
B. Bentsen
V. Bergan
W.S. Bigell
A. Birkeland
A. Bjerkås
S.A. Bjørkli-Eriksen
C. Bjørndal
K.E.W. Bjørndal
A.M. Bjøru
T.H. Blixrud
K.M. Blomhøj
S.Ø. Blomsø
S. Boldermo
M. Brattvoll
J. Breivik
T.A. Bringeland
H. Brox
J. Buli-Holmberg
H.V. Busch
K.W. Bøe
K. Bårdsen
Ø. Caglar-Ryeng
E. Dahl
C. Dale
F. Danielsen
K.H. Danielsen
M. Daniloff
M. Dardanou
O.G. Drageset
N.H. Dønnem
T.F. Eidissen
E. Eidsvik
T.G. Ekeland
A. Eriksen
E. Eriksen
B. Evjen
J. Fauskanger
G. Figenschou
H.R. Folkenborg
J.T. Forsberg
I. Frenning
B.R. Furnes
B.I. Furu
J-E. Furulund
A.B. Fyhn
E. Gamst-Nergård
I.A. Gaup
F.C. Geisler
B. Grønvik
H. Habbestad
F.L. Hansen
I.M. Hansen
M.N. Hansen
O.K. Hanssen
V.D. Haugen
B. Haugseth
G. Heim
O.J. Hembre
F. Hiss
L. Hjemgård Johansen
S.H.O. Holander
T.E. Holmbukt
H.L. Huru
L. Husjord
B-C. Hustad
J. Höper
P.Ø. Haavold
K. Isaksen
M. Isaksen
T. Isaksen
R.E. Jakhelln
I.K. Jakobsen
W. Jakobsen
F. Jensen
G. Jensen
I. Jensen
T.B. Jensen
M.H. Jenssen
I. Jensvoll
B-H. Johannessen
A.A. Johansen
R. Johansen
S. Johansen
K. Johansen Aikio
L.B. Johanson
M. Johnsen
R.V. Johnsen
M. Karagøz
B.A. Karlsen
S.S. Karlsen
S. Karlsen
R.T. Karstad
S.T. Killengreen
K. Killie
C. Kleemann
I.W. Krempig
A. Kristiansen
I.N. Kristiansen
M. Kvivesen
H-G. Køller
L.I. Landsem
A.B. Larsen
F.S. Larsen
J.B. Larsen
K. Larsen
R. Larsen
R.I. Larsen
L-M. Lauritzen
T. Leming
M. Liset
A. Loppacher
R.A. Lossius
H. Ludvigsen
A.G. Luis Alejandro
T. Lund
A.H. Lødemel
S.S. Madsen
S.D. Manshadi
B. Martinussen
G.E. Mathisen
G.R. Maxwell
M. Melby-Lervåg
E. Merzliakova
R. Mikkelsen
S. Misund
H.E. Moe
C.H. Moen
A. Myrstad
T. Nesheim
E. Nicolaisen
M. Nilssen
T.N. Nilssen
S.I. Nordkild
I.C. Nordli
K. Nordman-Strand
K.A. Nyborg
T. Nymo
C.L. Olsen
M.H. Olsen
R. Olsen
V.A. Olsen Yttergård
M. Olufsen
P.A. Opdal
K.D. Opstad
J. Oskarsson
G. Paulgaard
A.T. Pedersen
H.C. Pedersen
G.O. Pettersen
M.V.P. Rist
J.N. Roksvold
L.A. Rotvold
H.C. Ryel
D.A.V. Rød
L. Rønningsbakk
S. Sakariassen
K.T. Sandnes
M. Saus
S. Schenzle
J.H. Schultz
I.M. Seiness
A.M. Simensen
R. Skjelmo
S. Skogdal
S. Skrøvset
Å. Slettbakk
M. Solberg
T. Solhaug
S. Sollied
M. Son
A.B. Sortland
K. Specht
A.R. Steele
B. Steinsvik
A-M. Stenseth
K.E. Stien
A. Strandbu
O.K. Straum
H.I.P. Suhr
M.L. Sundelin
J. Sæleset
M. Sætermo
K-A. Sæther
B. Sætveit
Y. Sørensen
S. Thorvaldsen
O.A. Thunberg
M. Tobiassen
S.U.F. Tobiassen
N.C. Tveiterås
A. Unhjem
T. Unstad
S. Uteng
T.A. Utsi
K.J. Valkoinen
N.V. Vambheim
K.F. Vennebo
M. Volden
T.K. Vårnes
O.J. Wang
A. Wara
T. Wara
L.L. Warth
M. Wiik
K.S. Worum
K. Wæge
E.E. Ødegaard
M. Ødegaard
B. Ødegårdstuen
V. Øie
R.A. Øien
I. Aarvik
G. Aas
M. Aas
14:00        
15:00          
16:00          
Timeplan for Kristin Killie - Professor i uke 21
Uke
21
Mandag
23.05.2022
Tirsdag
24.05.2022
Onsdag
25.05.2022
Torsdag
26.05.2022
Fredag
27.05.2022
08:00          
09:00          
10:00          
11:00          
12:00    
Aktiviteter i tidsrommet 12:15-16:00
12:15-16:00 ILP 1.005
BOOKING- Booking BLS022
ILP Masterveiledermøter
M. Bartnæs
V. Bergan
H. Brox
O.G. Drageset
T.F. Eidissen
T.G. Ekeland
H.R. Folkenborg
F.C. Geisler
F. Hiss
S.H.O. Holander
T.E. Holmbukt
H.L. Huru
J. Höper
P.Ø. Haavold
R.E. Jakhelln
I.K. Jakobsen
R.V. Johnsen
S.S. Karlsen
S. Karlsen
R.T. Karstad
S.T. Killengreen
K. Killie
C. Kleemann
M. Kvivesen
L.I. Landsem
R.I. Larsen
A.H. Lødemel
S.D. Manshadi
S. Misund
C.L. Olsen
M. Olufsen
H.C. Pedersen
G.O. Pettersen
J.N. Roksvold
M. Son
M. Sætermo
K-A. Sæther
A. Unhjem
V. Øie
   
13:00        
14:00        
15:00        
16:00          
Timeplan for Kristin Killie - Professor i uke 23
Uke
23
Mandag
06.06.2022
Tirsdag
07.06.2022
Onsdag
08.06.2022
Torsdag
09.06.2022
Fredag
10.06.2022
08:00          
09:00          
10:00          
11:00          
12:00  
Aktiviteter i tidsrommet 12:15-16:00
12:15-16:00 ILP 1.059
BOOKING- Booking BLS022
ILP Programdag GLU, Tromsø
B-O. Andreassen
S-E. Andreassen
M. Bartnæs
A. Birkeland
S.A. Bjørkli-Eriksen
K.E.W. Bjørndal
S. Boldermo
H. Brox
K.H. Danielsen
O.G. Drageset
T.F. Eidissen
E. Eidsvik
T.G. Ekeland
Y. Engkvist
H.R. Folkenborg
I. Frenning
B.I. Furu
A.B. Fyhn
F.C. Geisler
B. Grønvik
F.L. Hansen
M.N. Hansen
O.K. Hanssen
B. Haugseth
G. Heim
F. Hiss
L. Hjemgård Johansen
S.H.O. Holander
T.E. Holmbukt
H.L. Huru
L. Husjord
J. Höper
P.Ø. Haavold
K. Isaksen
R.E. Jakhelln
I.K. Jakobsen
B-H. Johannessen
R. Johansen
L.B. Johanson
M. Johnsen
R.V. Johnsen
B.A. Karlsen
S.S. Karlsen
S. Karlsen
R.T. Karstad
S.T. Killengreen
K. Killie
L.I. Landsem
A.B. Larsen
F.S. Larsen
R. Larsen
R.I. Larsen
T. Leming
M. Liset
A.H. Lødemel
S.D. Manshadi
S. Misund
H.E. Moe
I.C. Nordli
K. Nordman-Strand
C.L. Olsen
M. Olufsen
K.D. Opstad
J. Oskarsson
G.O. Pettersen
J.N. Roksvold
H.C. Ryel
L. Rønningsbakk
A.M. Simensen
M. Son
A.B. Sortland
A.R. Steele
K.E. Stien
O.K. Straum
M. Sætermo
K-A. Sæther
Y. Sørensen
A. Unhjem
S. Uteng
K.J. Valkoinen
M. Volden
T.K. Vårnes
O.J. Wang
M. Wiik
V. Øie
I. Aarvik
     
13:00        
14:00        
15:00        
16:00