Skip to main content
Uke
Velg ny lærer

Timeplan 2023 Vår - lærer Kristin Killie - Professor

Kristin Killie

Uke 2
Mandag
08:15-12:00 - 09.01.2023
Undervisning
Information, LK20, language typology

Felles fysisk samling i Tromsø.

Watch videos on LK20 in the LER-3151 Canvas room (reading list)

Study the English curriculum at udir.no

Read Næss, Å. (2019), Kapittel 10: Global grammatikk i klasserommet, pp. 230–237.

Skim through the following parts of the same book:

Minoritetsspråk i Norge: Et grammatisk oversiktskart, pp. 239–260

Språktypologiske ressurser på Internett, pp. 261–262.

Lærer:
K. Killie
Rom:
ILP 1.047
Tirsdag
12:15-16:00 - 10.01.2023
Undervisning
Language learning in early childhood

Felles fysisk samling i Tromsø.

Read Lightbown & Spada (2022). How Languages are Learned, chapter 1 (= the textbook)

Lærer:
K. Killie
Rom:
ILP 1.047
Onsdag
14:15-16:00 - 11.01.2023
Undervisning
Clause elements

Read Of Course You Can ch. 11 and do the exercises there.

Study the teaching materials from week 37 again.


 Obligatorisk fremmøte
Lærer:
K. Killie
Rom:
ILP 1.006
Torsdag
Fredag
Uke 3
Mandag
08:15-12:00 - 16.01.2023
Undervisning
Second language learning: introduction and learning grammar

Read Lightbown & Spada (2022), How Languages are Learned, chapter 2, pp. 37-62.

Read Killie (2021). 'I are in New York': om tilegnelsen av samsvarsbøyning i engelsk blant innlærere med norskspråklig bakgrunn.

Lærer:
K. Killie
Rom:
ILP 1.047
Tirsdag
12:15-16:00 - 17.01.2023
Undervisning
Second language learning: learning vocabulary, pragmatics, and pronunciation

Read Lightbown & Spada (2022), How Languages are Learned, chapter 2, pp. 62-77.

Lærer:
K. Killie
Rom:
ILP 1.047
Onsdag
09:15-12:00 - 18.01.2023
Undervisning
The spread of English/Language variation in Britain, including educational aspects

Read the following and answer the study questions in Canvas:

  • Melchers & Shaw (2003). World Englishes: an introduction. 2 The spread of English. (pp. 6–9)

  • Hughes, Trudgill & Watts (2012). English Accents and Dialects. 2 Dialect variation. (pp. 19–36)

  • Williams, A. (2007). 24 Non-standard English and education. (pp. 401–416)


 Obligatorisk fremmøte
Lærer:
K. Killie
Rom:
ILP 2.005
Torsdag
Fredag
Uke 4
Mandag
08:15-12:00 - 23.01.2023
Undervisning
Individual differences in language learning

Read Lightbown & Spada (2022), How Languages are Learned, chapter 3, pp. 79-106.

Lærer:
K. Killie
Rom:
ILP 1.047
Tirsdag
08:15-10:00 - 24.01.2023
Undervisning
Adjectives vs adverbs; IT and THERE

Read Of Course You Can ch. 14 and do the exercises there.

Check Canvas for additional preparatory material.


 Obligatorisk fremmøte
Lærer:
K. Killie
Rom:
ILP 1.058
12:15-16:00 - 24.01.2023
Undervisning
Individual differences in language learning contin., incl. work on Assignment 1 (deadline Mon 6 Feb)

Reread Lightbown & Spada (2022), How Languages are Learned, chapter 3, pp. 79-106.

Think about which individual difference you would like to discuss in some depth in Assignment 1. Choose one or two.

Lærer:
K. Killie
Rom:
ILP 1.047
Onsdag
Torsdag
Fredag
12:15-14:00 - 27.01.2023
Undervisning
The -ing form of the verb

Read Of Course You Can ch. 15 and do the exercises there.

Check Canvas for additional preparatory material.


 Obligatorisk fremmøte
Lærer:
K. Killie
13:00-15:45 - 27.01.2023
Booking KKN020
Møtetid ALLE ansatte ILP
Lærer:
M. Andersen
B-O. Andreassen
T. Angell-Sigvaldsen
A.L. Bakke
K. Bakken
M. Bartnæs
P.E. Bartnæs
V. Bergan
W.S. Bigell
A. Birkeland
S.A. Bjørkli-Eriksen
K.E.W. Bjørndal
T.H. Blixrud
S. Boldermo
J. Breivik
H. Brox
H.K. Bråthen
K.W. Bøe
Ø. Caglar-Ryeng
L. Dahl
K.H. Danielsen
M. Daniloff
M. Dardanou
O.G. Drageset
N.H. Dønnem
T.F. Eidissen
E. Eidsvik
Y. Engkvist
A. Eriksen
E. Eriksen
T.H. Estensen
H.R. Folkenborg
I. Frenning
B.I. Furu
G. Gabrielsen
A. Galåen
E. Gamst-Nergård
I.A. Gaup
F.C. Geisler
E.M. Grødahl
B. Grønvik
H. Habbestad
A-B. Hansen
F.L. Hansen
M.N. Hansen
V.D. Haugen
B. Haugseth
G. Heim
L. Hjemgård Johansen
S.H.O. Holander
T.E. Holmbukt
K. Hovrud
L. Husjord
L. Hustad-Hoel
J. Höper
P.Ø. Haavold
K. Isaksen
M. Isaksen
A.K. Jacobsson
I.K. Jakobsen
I. Jensen
M. Jensen
R.M. Jensen
S. Jensen
T.H. Jensen
T.B. Jensen
I. Jensvoll
B-H. Johannessen
A.A. Johansen
R. Johansen
S. Johansen
M. Johnsen
R.V. Johnsen
K. Jørgensen
G. Kalseth
O.M. Kanck
B.A. Karlsen
S.S. Karlsen
S. Karlsen
R.T. Karstad
S.T. Killengreen
K. Killie
C. Kleemann
I.W. Krempig
A. Kristiansen
I.N. Kristiansen
S.R. Kvande
M. Kvivesen
H-G. Køller
L.I. Landsem
A.B. Larsen
F.S. Larsen
R. Larsen
R.I. Larsen
T. Leming
M. Liset
H. Ludvigsen
A.G. Luis Alejandro
L.H. Lyngedal
A.H. Lødemel
S.S. Madsen
S.D. Manshadi
E.F. Markusson
E. Merzliakova
E. Mikkelsen
R. Mikkelsen
S. Misund
G. Moe
C.H. Moen
A. Myrstad
I.H. Møller
T. Nesheim
T-E. Nilsen
M. Nilssen
I.C. Nordli
K. Nordman-Strand
L-E.K. Nordseth
K.A. Nyborg
C.L. Olsen
M. Olufsen
P.A. Opdal
K.D. Opstad
G. Paulgaard
A.T. Pedersen
H.C. Pedersen
R.S. Pedersen
G.O. Pettersen
I.L. Ramberg
J.N. Roksvold
H.C. Ryel
L. Rønningsbakk
S. Sakariassen
S. Schenzle
S. Skrøvset
M. Solberg
B.L. Sollid
H.M. Sollid
M. Son
A.B. Sortland
A.R. Steele
T. Steingård
C. Stene
A-M. Stenseth
K.E. Stien
O.K. Straum
H.I.P. Suhr
M.L. Sundelin
M. Sætermo
K-A. Sæther
B. Sætveit
Y. Sørensen
S. Thorvaldsen
M. Tobiassen
N.C. Tveiterås
N.A. Tvete
A. Unhjem
T. Unstad
T.A. Utsi
K.J. Valkoinen
N.V. Vambheim
M. Volden
T.K. Vårnes
R.M. Walberg
O.J. Wang
A. Wara
L.L. Warth
M. Wiik
L. Wilhelmsen
K. Wæge
B. Ødegårdstuen
V. Øie
Rom:
Uke 5
Mandag
08:15-12:00 - 30.01.2023
Undervisning
Observing learning and teaching in the SLA classroom (with a focus on corrective feedback)

Read Lightbown & Spada (2022), How Languages are Learned, chapter 5.

Lærer:
K. Killie
Rom:
ILP 1.047
Tirsdag
Onsdag
Torsdag
Fredag
Uke 8
Mandag
Tirsdag
Onsdag
08:15-10:00 - 22.02.2023
Undervisning
Oral group presentations

Oral presentations based on your experience from the practice period: check instructions under "Assignments" in Canvas. 


 Obligatorisk fremmøte
Rom:
ILP 1.047
Torsdag
Fredag
Uke 9
Mandag
14:15-16:00 - 27.02.2023
Undervisning
Spelling

Read Of Course You Can chs. 16 and do the exercises there.


 Obligatorisk fremmøte
Lærer:
K. Killie
Rom:
ILP 1.058
Tirsdag
Onsdag
08:15-10:00 - 01.03.2023
Undervisning
Punctuation and text production

Read Of Course You Can ch. 17 and 18.


 Obligatorisk fremmøte
Lærer:
K. Killie
Rom:
ILP 1.006
Torsdag
12:15-16:00 - 02.03.2023
Undervisning
Fulbright workshop I

Felles fysisk samling i Tromsø

  • Teaching English in Diverse Classrooms (from American perspectives) 
  • Black Lives Matter and the Long Road to Racial Justice

By David Tow

Read:

Revisiting â•ŸEmerging Models of Human Rights Educationâ•Ž (usfca.edu) (You can focus on the second part of the article where the author reviews the three forms of HRE)

More info. about David:

2022-23 Roving Scholar for Upper Secondary Schools, David Tow (fulbright.no)


 Obligatorisk fremmøte
Fredag
08:15-12:00 - 03.03.2023
Undervisning
Fulbright workshop II (We start at 8.30)

Felles fysisk samling i Tromsø

Topic: Literacy today: The Reading Brain in a Digital World (by Betsy Burrows)

What is technology’s effect on our cognitive social processes and our reading brain? Neuroscientist Dr. Maryann Wolf’s book Reader Come Home:  The Reading Brain in a Digital World, offers important research on this question. This workshop will discuss the research and its implication for literacy teaching and learning and offer best practices for keeping print and fiction reading alive and well in our students’ lives as well as helping students develop strong literacy strategies for various digital and visual mediums and medial World

Preparation: 

Pre-Listening/Pre-Reading Assignment for Workshop on "The Reading Brain in a Digital World"

1.  Access the podcast or transcript of the podcast  with the links below: Listen to it or Read the Transcript.

"This is your Brain on Deep Reading, and it is Pretty Magnificent "  NYTimes Link gifted to you and your students.  Transcript is accessible by this link as well.

 Or another path to get to the podcast that should be freely accessed by all is with this link:

Ezra Klein Interview with Dr. MaryAnne Wolf on Stitcher:   https://www.stitcher.com/show/the-ezra-klein-show-2/episode/this-conversation-about-the-reading-mind-is-a-gift-208832373

2.  Make a pre-reading chart with the following Headings:

                     I notice.  (List 3 quotes or ideas that you find interesting.)

                     I wonder?  (Write 3 questions you have about the podcast.).

3.  Bring the Chart to the Workshop

More about Betsy:

2022-23 Østfold Roving Scholar, Betsy Burrows (fulbright.no)


 Obligatorisk fremmøte
Rom:
ILP 2.072
Uke 10
Mandag
Tirsdag
Onsdag
12:15-14:00 - 08.03.2023
Undervisning
Regional and social variation in Inner Circle English/Language and identity

Read the following and do the preparations in Canvas:

  • Holmes & Wilson (2017). An Introduction to Sociolinguistics.   6 Regional and social dialects. (pp. 139–166)

  • Holmes & Wilson (2017). An Introduction to Sociolinguistics. Interlude: identity in sociolinguistics. (pp. 246–251)


 Obligatorisk fremmøte
Lærer:
K. Killie
Rom:
ILP 2.072
Torsdag
12:15-14:00 - 09.03.2023
Undervisning
African American Vernacular English: characteristics and educational issues

Read the following and do the preparations in Canvas:

  • Holmes & Wilson (2017). An Introduction to Sociolinguistics, pp. 196-198.

  • Wheeler (2016). "So Much Research, So Little Change": Teaching Standard English in African American Classrooms. (pp. 367–390)


 Obligatorisk fremmøte
Lærer:
K. Killie
Rom:
ILP U1.068
Fredag
13:00-15:45 - 10.03.2023
Booking KKN020
Møtetid ALLE ansatte ILP
Lærer:
M. Andersen
B-O. Andreassen
T. Angell-Sigvaldsen
A.L. Bakke
K. Bakken
M. Bartnæs
P.E. Bartnæs
V. Bergan
W.S. Bigell
A. Birkeland
S.A. Bjørkli-Eriksen
K.E.W. Bjørndal
T.H. Blixrud
S. Boldermo
J. Breivik
H. Brox
H.K. Bråthen
K.W. Bøe
Ø. Caglar-Ryeng
L. Dahl
K.H. Danielsen
M. Daniloff
M. Dardanou
O.G. Drageset
N.H. Dønnem
T.F. Eidissen
E. Eidsvik
Y. Engkvist
A. Eriksen
E. Eriksen
T.H. Estensen
H.R. Folkenborg
I. Frenning
B.I. Furu
G. Gabrielsen
A. Galåen
E. Gamst-Nergård
I.A. Gaup
F.C. Geisler
E.M. Grødahl
B. Grønvik
H. Habbestad
A-B. Hansen
F.L. Hansen
M.N. Hansen
V.D. Haugen
B. Haugseth
G. Heim
L. Hjemgård Johansen
S.H.O. Holander
T.E. Holmbukt
K. Hovrud
L. Husjord
L. Hustad-Hoel
J. Höper
P.Ø. Haavold
K. Isaksen
M. Isaksen
A.K. Jacobsson
I.K. Jakobsen
I. Jensen
M. Jensen
R.M. Jensen
S. Jensen
T.H. Jensen
T.B. Jensen
I. Jensvoll
B-H. Johannessen
A.A. Johansen
R. Johansen
S. Johansen
M. Johnsen
R.V. Johnsen
K. Jørgensen
G. Kalseth
O.M. Kanck
B.A. Karlsen
S.S. Karlsen
S. Karlsen
R.T. Karstad
S.T. Killengreen
K. Killie
C. Kleemann
I.W. Krempig
A. Kristiansen
I.N. Kristiansen
S.R. Kvande
M. Kvivesen
H-G. Køller
L.I. Landsem
A.B. Larsen
F.S. Larsen
R. Larsen
R.I. Larsen
T. Leming
M. Liset
H. Ludvigsen
A.G. Luis Alejandro
L.H. Lyngedal
A.H. Lødemel
S.S. Madsen
S.D. Manshadi
E.F. Markusson
E. Merzliakova
E. Mikkelsen
R. Mikkelsen
S. Misund
G. Moe
C.H. Moen
A. Myrstad
I.H. Møller
T. Nesheim
T-E. Nilsen
M. Nilssen
I.C. Nordli
K. Nordman-Strand
L-E.K. Nordseth
K.A. Nyborg
C.L. Olsen
M. Olufsen
P.A. Opdal
K.D. Opstad
G. Paulgaard
A.T. Pedersen
H.C. Pedersen
R.S. Pedersen
G.O. Pettersen
I.L. Ramberg
J.N. Roksvold
H.C. Ryel
L. Rønningsbakk
S. Sakariassen
S. Schenzle
S. Skrøvset
M. Solberg
B.L. Sollid
H.M. Sollid
M. Son
A.B. Sortland
A.R. Steele
T. Steingård
C. Stene
A-M. Stenseth
K.E. Stien
O.K. Straum
H.I.P. Suhr
M.L. Sundelin
M. Sætermo
K-A. Sæther
B. Sætveit
Y. Sørensen
S. Thorvaldsen
M. Tobiassen
N.C. Tveiterås
N.A. Tvete
A. Unhjem
T. Unstad
T.A. Utsi
K.J. Valkoinen
N.V. Vambheim
M. Volden
T.K. Vårnes
R.M. Walberg
O.J. Wang
A. Wara
L.L. Warth
M. Wiik
L. Wilhelmsen
K. Wæge
B. Ødegårdstuen
V. Øie
Rom:
Uke 11
Mandag
08:15-12:00 - 13.03.2023
Undervisning
The use of the L1 in the classroom, language learning and the time dimension, Which English to teach?

Read:

Lightbown & Spada (2020). Teaching and learning in the classroom: It’s about time.

Brevik & Rindal (2020). Language use in the classroom: Balancing target language exposure with the need for other languages.

Galloway (2015). English language teaching.

Lærer:
K. Killie
Rom:
ILP 1.047
Tirsdag
Onsdag
Torsdag
12:15-16:00 - 16.03.2023
Undervisning
Teaching grammar at Langnes skole
Sted: Langnes skole, Rød 2

 Obligatorisk fremmøte
Lærer:
K. Killie
Rom:
Fredag
09:15-12:00 - 17.03.2023
Undervisning
Language change/ Characteristics of Outer Circle Englishes

Read the following and answer the preparations in Canvas:

  • Holmes & Wilson (2017), An Introduction to Sociolinguistics.   9 Language change (pp. 214–245)

  • Schneider (2011), English Around the World. Chapter 7: Language development: a general perspective, pp. 197–205 (You may, of course, read the rest of the chapter as well.)

  • Trudgill (2016). Dialect Matters: Respecting Vernacular Language. Chapter 3: Language change: observing and accepting it. (pp. 44–53)


 Obligatorisk fremmøte
Lærer:
K. Killie
Rom:
ILP 1.042
Uke 12
Mandag
14:15-16:00 - 20.03.2023
Undervisning
Introduction to phonetics

Read Of Course You Can chs. 20-24 and do the exercises there.

Use the associated resource with sound files (cf. the loudspeaker icon): https://ofcourseyoucan.app.fagbokforlaget.no/

Check Canvas for additional preparatory material.


 Obligatorisk fremmøte
Lærer:
K. Killie
Rom:
ILP 1.047
Tirsdag
Onsdag
Torsdag
10:15-12:00 - 23.03.2023
Undervisning
The English consonants

Read Of Course You Can ch. 25 and do the exercises there.

Use the associated resource with sound files (cf. the loudspeaker icon): https://ofcourseyoucan.app.fagbokforlaget.no/

Check Canvas for additional preparatory material.


 Obligatorisk fremmøte
Lærer:
K. Killie
Rom:
ILP 1.006
Fredag
Uke 13
Mandag
Tirsdag
14:15-16:00 - 28.03.2023
Undervisning
The English vowels

Read Of Course You Can ch. 26 and do the exercises there.

Use the associated resource with sound files (cf. the loudspeaker icon): https://ofcourseyoucan.app.fagbokforlaget.no/

Check Canvas for additional preparatory material.


 Obligatorisk fremmøte
Lærer:
K. Killie
Rom:
ILP 1.047
Onsdag
Torsdag
10:15-12:00 - 30.03.2023
Undervisning
Rhythm, sounds together, intonation

Read Of Course You Can chs. 27-29 and do the exercises there.

Use the associated resource with sound files (cf. the loudspeaker icon): https://ofcourseyoucan.app.fagbokforlaget.no/

Check Canvas for additional preparatory material.


 Obligatorisk fremmøte
Lærer:
K. Killie
Rom:
ILP 1.006
Fredag
Uke 15
Mandag
Tirsdag
08:15-12:00 - 11.04.2023
Undervisning
Extramural English, digital learning tools

Felles fysisk samling i Tromsø.

Read:

Brevik, Garvoll & Ahmadian (2020). English use outside of school: Gamers, Surfers and Social Media Users.

Hoem & Iversen (2020). Digital learning tools in the age of machine intelligence.

Lærer:
K. Killie
Rom:
ILP 1.047
Onsdag
12:15-16:00 - 12.04.2023
Undervisning
Academic writing, work on term papers (deadline 21 Apr)

Felles fysisk samling i Tromsø.

Lærer:
K. Killie
Rom:
ILP 1.047
Torsdag
Fredag
Uke 16
Mandag
12:15-14:00 - 17.04.2023
Undervisning
Rhythm, Pronunciation in the classroom

Read Of Course You Can ch. 27 and do the exercises on rhythm in the document in Canvas.

Read Flognfeldt & Lund (2021), English for Teachers and Learners, ch 6 and reflect on the following questions:

 Can you remember having had any of the pronunciation problems specified on pp. 267-268?

What do you think about the classroom tasks described in this chapter? Would you consider using any of them in your classroom? Why? Why not? Should any of the tasks be adapted?

Did your English teacher(s) speak English with a particular accent?

Did your English teacher(s) insist that you speak English with a particular accent?


 Obligatorisk fremmøte
Lærer:
K. Killie
Rom:
ILP 1.047
Tirsdag
Onsdag
Torsdag
Fredag
12:15-14:00 - 21.04.2023
Undervisning
Revision/review

We work on previous exam questions.

Check Canvas for preparatory material.

NB! Students are invited to suggest topics for review.


 Obligatorisk fremmøte
Lærer:
K. Killie
Rom:
ILP 1.058
13:00-15:45 - 21.04.2023
Booking KKN020
Møtetid ALLE ansatte ILP
Lærer:
M. Andersen
B-O. Andreassen
T. Angell-Sigvaldsen
A.L. Bakke
K. Bakken
M. Bartnæs
P.E. Bartnæs
V. Bergan
W.S. Bigell
A. Birkeland
S.A. Bjørkli-Eriksen
K.E.W. Bjørndal
T.H. Blixrud
S. Boldermo
J. Breivik
H. Brox
H.K. Bråthen
K.W. Bøe
Ø. Caglar-Ryeng
L. Dahl
K.H. Danielsen
M. Daniloff
M. Dardanou
O.G. Drageset
N.H. Dønnem
T.F. Eidissen
E. Eidsvik
Y. Engkvist
A. Eriksen
E. Eriksen
T.H. Estensen
H.R. Folkenborg
I. Frenning
B.I. Furu
G. Gabrielsen
A. Galåen
E. Gamst-Nergård
I.A. Gaup
F.C. Geisler
E.M. Grødahl
B. Grønvik
H. Habbestad
A-B. Hansen
F.L. Hansen
M.N. Hansen
V.D. Haugen
B. Haugseth
G. Heim
L. Hjemgård Johansen
S.H.O. Holander
T.E. Holmbukt
K. Hovrud
L. Husjord
L. Hustad-Hoel
J. Höper
P.Ø. Haavold
K. Isaksen
M. Isaksen
A.K. Jacobsson
I.K. Jakobsen
I. Jensen
M. Jensen
R.M. Jensen
S. Jensen
T.H. Jensen
T.B. Jensen
I. Jensvoll
B-H. Johannessen
A.A. Johansen
R. Johansen
S. Johansen
M. Johnsen
R.V. Johnsen
K. Jørgensen
G. Kalseth
O.M. Kanck
B.A. Karlsen
S.S. Karlsen
S. Karlsen
R.T. Karstad
S.T. Killengreen
K. Killie
C. Kleemann
I.W. Krempig
A. Kristiansen
I.N. Kristiansen
S.R. Kvande
M. Kvivesen
H-G. Køller
L.I. Landsem
A.B. Larsen
F.S. Larsen
R. Larsen
R.I. Larsen
T. Leming
M. Liset
H. Ludvigsen
A.G. Luis Alejandro
L.H. Lyngedal
A.H. Lødemel
S.S. Madsen
S.D. Manshadi
E.F. Markusson
E. Merzliakova
E. Mikkelsen
R. Mikkelsen
S. Misund
G. Moe
C.H. Moen
A. Myrstad
I.H. Møller
T. Nesheim
T-E. Nilsen
M. Nilssen
I.C. Nordli
K. Nordman-Strand
L-E.K. Nordseth
K.A. Nyborg
C.L. Olsen
M. Olufsen
P.A. Opdal
K.D. Opstad
G. Paulgaard
A.T. Pedersen
H.C. Pedersen
R.S. Pedersen
G.O. Pettersen
I.L. Ramberg
J.N. Roksvold
H.C. Ryel
L. Rønningsbakk
S. Sakariassen
S. Schenzle
S. Skrøvset
M. Solberg
B.L. Sollid
H.M. Sollid
M. Son
A.B. Sortland
A.R. Steele
T. Steingård
C. Stene
A-M. Stenseth
K.E. Stien
O.K. Straum
H.I.P. Suhr
M.L. Sundelin
M. Sætermo
K-A. Sæther
B. Sætveit
Y. Sørensen
S. Thorvaldsen
M. Tobiassen
N.C. Tveiterås
N.A. Tvete
A. Unhjem
T. Unstad
T.A. Utsi
K.J. Valkoinen
N.V. Vambheim
M. Volden
T.K. Vårnes
R.M. Walberg
O.J. Wang
A. Wara
L.L. Warth
M. Wiik
L. Wilhelmsen
K. Wæge
B. Ødegårdstuen
V. Øie
Rom:
Uke 17
Mandag
Tirsdag
Onsdag
Torsdag
12:15-14:00 - 27.04.2023
Undervisning
Revision/review

We work on previous exam questions.

Check Canvas for preparatory material.

NB! Students are invited to suggest topics for review.


 Obligatorisk fremmøte
Lærer:
K. Killie
Rom:
ILP 1.047
Fredag
Uke 18
Mandag
Tirsdag
Onsdag
Torsdag
Fredag
Uke 21
Mandag
Tirsdag
Onsdag
Torsdag
Fredag
Uke 22
Mandag
Tirsdag
Onsdag
Torsdag
Fredag
13:00-15:45 - 02.06.2023
Booking KKN020
Møtetid ALLE ansatte ILP
Lærer:
M. Andersen
B-O. Andreassen
T. Angell-Sigvaldsen
A.L. Bakke
K. Bakken
M. Bartnæs
P.E. Bartnæs
V. Bergan
W.S. Bigell
A. Birkeland
S.A. Bjørkli-Eriksen
K.E.W. Bjørndal
T.H. Blixrud
S. Boldermo
J. Breivik
H. Brox
H.K. Bråthen
K.W. Bøe
Ø. Caglar-Ryeng
L. Dahl
K.H. Danielsen
M. Daniloff
M. Dardanou
O.G. Drageset
N.H. Dønnem
T.F. Eidissen
E. Eidsvik
Y. Engkvist
A. Eriksen
E. Eriksen
T.H. Estensen
H.R. Folkenborg
I. Frenning
B.I. Furu
G. Gabrielsen
A. Galåen
E. Gamst-Nergård
I.A. Gaup
F.C. Geisler
E.M. Grødahl
B. Grønvik
H. Habbestad
A-B. Hansen
F.L. Hansen
M.N. Hansen
V.D. Haugen
B. Haugseth
G. Heim
L. Hjemgård Johansen
S.H.O. Holander
T.E. Holmbukt
K. Hovrud
L. Husjord
L. Hustad-Hoel
J. Höper
P.Ø. Haavold
K. Isaksen
M. Isaksen
A.K. Jacobsson
I.K. Jakobsen
I. Jensen
M. Jensen
R.M. Jensen
S. Jensen
T.H. Jensen
T.B. Jensen
I. Jensvoll
B-H. Johannessen
A.A. Johansen
R. Johansen
S. Johansen
M. Johnsen
R.V. Johnsen
K. Jørgensen
G. Kalseth
O.M. Kanck
B.A. Karlsen
S.S. Karlsen
S. Karlsen
R.T. Karstad
S.T. Killengreen
K. Killie
C. Kleemann
I.W. Krempig
A. Kristiansen
I.N. Kristiansen
S.R. Kvande
M. Kvivesen
H-G. Køller
L.I. Landsem
A.B. Larsen
F.S. Larsen
R. Larsen
R.I. Larsen
T. Leming
M. Liset
H. Ludvigsen
A.G. Luis Alejandro
L.H. Lyngedal
A.H. Lødemel
S.S. Madsen
S.D. Manshadi
E.F. Markusson
E. Merzliakova
E. Mikkelsen
R. Mikkelsen
S. Misund
G. Moe
C.H. Moen
A. Myrstad
I.H. Møller
T. Nesheim
T-E. Nilsen
M. Nilssen
I.C. Nordli
K. Nordman-Strand
L-E.K. Nordseth
K.A. Nyborg
C.L. Olsen
M. Olufsen
P.A. Opdal
K.D. Opstad
G. Paulgaard
A.T. Pedersen
H.C. Pedersen
R.S. Pedersen
G.O. Pettersen
I.L. Ramberg
J.N. Roksvold
H.C. Ryel
L. Rønningsbakk
S. Sakariassen
S. Schenzle
S. Skrøvset
M. Solberg
B.L. Sollid
H.M. Sollid
M. Son
A.B. Sortland
A.R. Steele
T. Steingård
C. Stene
A-M. Stenseth
K.E. Stien
O.K. Straum
H.I.P. Suhr
M.L. Sundelin
M. Sætermo
K-A. Sæther
B. Sætveit
Y. Sørensen
S. Thorvaldsen
M. Tobiassen
N.C. Tveiterås
N.A. Tvete
A. Unhjem
T. Unstad
T.A. Utsi
K.J. Valkoinen
N.V. Vambheim
M. Volden
T.K. Vårnes
R.M. Walberg
O.J. Wang
A. Wara
L.L. Warth
M. Wiik
L. Wilhelmsen
K. Wæge
B. Ødegårdstuen
V. Øie
Rom:
Uke 23
Mandag
Tirsdag
Onsdag
Torsdag
Fredag