Skip to main content
Uke
Velg ny lærer

Timeplan 2023 Vår - lærer Minjeong Son - Førsteamanuensis

Minjeong Son

Timeplan for Minjeong Son - Førsteamanuensis i uke 2
Uke 2
Dato Tid Rom Emnekode Beskrivelse Lærer
Mandag
09.01.2023
08:15-10:00 DIGUND _DIGUND
LER-2051-2 Forelesning

 Obligatorisk fremmøte
A. Birkeland
K.E.W. Bjørndal
I. Frenning
B. Grønvik
L. Hjemgård Johansen
R. Johansen
R.V. Johnsen
S.T. Killengreen
L.I. Landsem
T. Leming
G. Moe
I.H. Møller
T-E. Nilsen
M. Son
A.B. Sortland
A.R. Steele
C. Stene
A. Unhjem
O.J. Wang
V. Øie
Tirsdag
10.01.2023
08:15-09:00 ILP U1.068
LER-1153-1 Undervisning
Introduction

Introduction to SILL (on Canvas)


 Obligatorisk fremmøte
T.E. Holmbukt
M. Son
Onsdag
11.01.2023
10:15-12:00 ILP 1.042
LER-2152-2 Undervisning
Grammar teaching and grammar-to-go

Reading:

Hestnes (2011). Grammar-to-go  

Read again Larsen-Freeman and Anderson 2011 (ch. 10, Content-based instruction)

Have a look at the discussion questions based on Hestness (2011) (posted on Canvas) and be prepared for discussion in class.


 Obligatorisk fremmøte
M. Son
14:15-16:00 ILP 1.059
LER-2051-2 Forelesning

 Obligatorisk fremmøte
A. Birkeland
K.E.W. Bjørndal
I. Frenning
B. Grønvik
L. Hjemgård Johansen
R. Johansen
R.V. Johnsen
S.T. Killengreen
L.I. Landsem
T. Leming
G. Moe
I.H. Møller
T-E. Nilsen
M. Son
A.B. Sortland
A.R. Steele
C. Stene
A. Unhjem
O.J. Wang
V. Øie
Fredag
13.01.2023
10:15-12:00 ILP 2.005
LER-2152-2 Undervisning
Grammar teaching and grammar-to-go method (Group work)

 Obligatorisk fremmøte
M. Son
Timeplan for Minjeong Son - Førsteamanuensis i uke 3
Uke 3
Dato Tid Rom Emnekode Beskrivelse Lærer
Mandag
16.01.2023
14:15-16:00 ILP 2.060
LER-2051-2 5-10 Engelsk

 Obligatorisk fremmøte
R. Johansen
M. Son
Onsdag
18.01.2023
08:15-12:00 ILP U1.068
LER-1153-1 Undervisning
Second language acquisition

Read Hummel (2014)

Watch Anne Dahl's video on second language acquisition and bring two questions about the video lecture that you will ask your fellow students.


 Obligatorisk fremmøte
M. Son
Torsdag
19.01.2023
12:15-16:00 ILP U1.068
LER-1153-1 Undervisning
Foreign language teaching methods
  • Read Harmer (2015), chapter 3 (Issues in language learning) and 4 (Popular methodology)
  • Have a look at the discussion quesitons based on the reading (posted on Canvas) and be prepared for disucssion in class
  • Bring quesitons regarding SLA (based on the reading and discussion on Wed.) that you want to be clarified. 

 Obligatorisk fremmøte
M. Son
Timeplan for Minjeong Son - Førsteamanuensis i uke 4
Uke 4
Dato Tid Rom Emnekode Beskrivelse Lærer
Tirsdag
24.01.2023
12:15-14:00 BOOKING- Booking KKN020
Forskningsgruppemøte RiTE
S.Ø. Blomsø
O.G. Drageset
T.E. Holmbukt
R.E. Jakhelln
A.B. Larsen
M. Son
14:15-16:00 BOOKING- Booking KKN020
Hva skjer på GLU?
B-O. Andreassen
M. Bartnæs
V. Bergan
W.S. Bigell
A. Birkeland
S.A. Bjørkli-Eriksen
K.E.W. Bjørndal
H. Brox
K.H. Danielsen
M. Dardanou
O.G. Drageset
T.F. Eidissen
E. Eidsvik
Y. Engkvist
A. Eriksen
H.R. Folkenborg
I. Frenning
B.I. Furu
I.A. Gaup
F.C. Geisler
B. Grønvik
A-B. Hansen
F.L. Hansen
M.N. Hansen
B. Haugseth
G. Heim
L. Hjemgård Johansen
S.H.O. Holander
T.E. Holmbukt
L. Husjord
J. Höper
P.Ø. Haavold
K. Isaksen
M. Isaksen
I.K. Jakobsen
I. Jensen
S. Jensen
I. Jensvoll
B-H. Johannessen
R. Johansen
S. Johansen
M. Johnsen
R.V. Johnsen
B.A. Karlsen
S.S. Karlsen
S. Karlsen
R.T. Karstad
S.T. Killengreen
K. Killie
C. Kleemann
M. Kvivesen
H-G. Køller
L.I. Landsem
A.B. Larsen
F.S. Larsen
R. Larsen
R.I. Larsen
T. Leming
M. Liset
L.H. Lyngedal
A.H. Lødemel
S.S. Madsen
S.D. Manshadi
E.F. Markusson
E. Mikkelsen
R. Mikkelsen
S. Misund
G. Moe
C.H. Moen
A. Myrstad
I.H. Møller
T-E. Nilsen
M. Nilssen
I.C. Nordli
K. Nordman-Strand
L-E.K. Nordseth
K.A. Nyborg
C.L. Olsen
M. Olufsen
K.D. Opstad
A.T. Pedersen
H.C. Pedersen
G.O. Pettersen
I.L. Ramberg
J.N. Roksvold
H.C. Ryel
L. Rønningsbakk
M. Son
A.B. Sortland
A.R. Steele
C. Stene
K.E. Stien
O.K. Straum
M. Sætermo
K-A. Sæther
B. Sætveit
Y. Sørensen
S. Thorvaldsen
A. Unhjem
K.J. Valkoinen
M. Volden
T.K. Vårnes
O.J. Wang
A. Wara
M. Wiik
L. Wilhelmsen
K. Wæge
B. Ødegårdstuen
V. Øie
Onsdag
25.01.2023
10:15-12:00 TEO-H1 1.225
LER-1153-1 Undervisning
Teaching grammar

Read Hestnes (2011) "Grammar-to-go"

Be prepared for class discussion based on the article. Discussion questions are posted on Canvas.


 Obligatorisk fremmøte
M. Son
14:15-16:00 ILP 1.006
ILP 1.007
ILP 1.042
ILP 2.065
ILP 2.071
Klikk for å vise/skjule alle
LER-2650-2 Praksisforberedende møte

 Obligatorisk fremmøte
A. Birkeland
I. Frenning
B. Grønvik
L. Hjemgård Johansen
T.E. Holmbukt
S.T. Killengreen
L.I. Landsem
L.H. Lyngedal
A.H. Lødemel
M. Son
A.B. Sortland
V. Øie
Fredag
27.01.2023
13:00-15:45 BOOKING- Booking KKN020
Møtetid ALLE ansatte ILP
M. Andersen
B-O. Andreassen
T. Angell-Sigvaldsen
A.L. Bakke
K. Bakken
M. Bartnæs
P.E. Bartnæs
V. Bergan
W.S. Bigell
A. Birkeland
S.A. Bjørkli-Eriksen
K.E.W. Bjørndal
T.H. Blixrud
S. Boldermo
J. Breivik
H. Brox
H.K. Bråthen
K.W. Bøe
Ø. Caglar-Ryeng
L. Dahl
K.H. Danielsen
M. Daniloff
M. Dardanou
O.G. Drageset
N.H. Dønnem
T.F. Eidissen
E. Eidsvik
Y. Engkvist
A. Eriksen
E. Eriksen
T.H. Estensen
H.R. Folkenborg
I. Frenning
B.I. Furu
G. Gabrielsen
A. Galåen
E. Gamst-Nergård
I.A. Gaup
F.C. Geisler
E.M. Grødahl
B. Grønvik
H. Habbestad
A-B. Hansen
F.L. Hansen
M.N. Hansen
V.D. Haugen
B. Haugseth
G. Heim
L. Hjemgård Johansen
S.H.O. Holander
T.E. Holmbukt
K. Hovrud
L. Husjord
L. Hustad-Hoel
J. Höper
P.Ø. Haavold
K. Isaksen
M. Isaksen
A.K. Jacobsson
I.K. Jakobsen
I. Jensen
M. Jensen
R.M. Jensen
S. Jensen
T.H. Jensen
T.B. Jensen
I. Jensvoll
B-H. Johannessen
A.A. Johansen
R. Johansen
S. Johansen
M. Johnsen
R.V. Johnsen
K. Jørgensen
G. Kalseth
O.M. Kanck
B.A. Karlsen
S.S. Karlsen
S. Karlsen
R.T. Karstad
S.T. Killengreen
K. Killie
C. Kleemann
I.W. Krempig
A. Kristiansen
I.N. Kristiansen
S.R. Kvande
M. Kvivesen
H-G. Køller
L.I. Landsem
A.B. Larsen
F.S. Larsen
R. Larsen
R.I. Larsen
T. Leming
M. Liset
H. Ludvigsen
A.G. Luis Alejandro
L.H. Lyngedal
A.H. Lødemel
S.S. Madsen
S.D. Manshadi
E.F. Markusson
E. Merzliakova
E. Mikkelsen
R. Mikkelsen
S. Misund
G. Moe
C.H. Moen
A. Myrstad
I.H. Møller
T. Nesheim
T-E. Nilsen
M. Nilssen
I.C. Nordli
K. Nordman-Strand
L-E.K. Nordseth
K.A. Nyborg
C.L. Olsen
M. Olufsen
P.A. Opdal
K.D. Opstad
G. Paulgaard
A.T. Pedersen
H.C. Pedersen
R.S. Pedersen
G.O. Pettersen
I.L. Ramberg
J.N. Roksvold
H.C. Ryel
L. Rønningsbakk
S. Sakariassen
S. Schenzle
S. Skrøvset
M. Solberg
B.L. Sollid
H.M. Sollid
M. Son
A.B. Sortland
A.R. Steele
T. Steingård
C. Stene
A-M. Stenseth
K.E. Stien
O.K. Straum
H.I.P. Suhr
M.L. Sundelin
M. Sætermo
K-A. Sæther
B. Sætveit
Y. Sørensen
S. Thorvaldsen
M. Tobiassen
N.C. Tveiterås
N.A. Tvete
A. Unhjem
T. Unstad
T.A. Utsi
K.J. Valkoinen
N.V. Vambheim
M. Volden
T.K. Vårnes
R.M. Walberg
O.J. Wang
A. Wara
L.L. Warth
M. Wiik
L. Wilhelmsen
K. Wæge
B. Ødegårdstuen
V. Øie
Timeplan for Minjeong Son - Førsteamanuensis i uke 5
Uke 5
Dato Tid Rom Emnekode Beskrivelse Lærer
Tirsdag
31.01.2023
12:15-16:00 ILP 1.047
LER-3151-1 Undervisning
The debate on grammar teaching and learning

Read:

Ellis, R. 2006. Current issues in the teaching of grammar: An SLA perspective

PPT slides on the debates on grammar teaching

Newby, D. (2020). Teaching grammar.

See the page on Canvas for discussion questions based on your reading. Please come prepared for discussion.

M. Son
Fredag
03.02.2023
14:15-16:00 BOOKING- Booking KKN020
Møte i masterveilningsteamet
V. Bergan
W.S. Bigell
K.E.W. Bjørndal
H. Brox
M. Dardanou
O.G. Drageset
T.F. Eidissen
J. Fauskanger
H.R. Folkenborg
A.B. Fyhn
F.C. Geisler
M.N. Hansen
F. Hiss
S.H.O. Holander
T.E. Holmbukt
H.L. Huru
J. Höper
P.Ø. Haavold
K. Isaksen
R.E. Jakhelln
I.K. Jakobsen
L.B. Johanson
R.V. Johnsen
S.S. Karlsen
S. Karlsen
R.T. Karstad
S.T. Killengreen
K. Killie
C. Kleemann
H-G. Køller
L.I. Landsem
A.B. Larsen
R.I. Larsen
T. Leming
A.H. Lødemel
S.D. Manshadi
G. Moe
A. Nedberg
C.L. Olsen
M. Olufsen
H.C. Pedersen
G.O. Pettersen
I.L. Ramberg
J.N. Roksvold
M. Son
A.B. Sortland
C. Stene
M. Sætermo
K-A. Sæther
S. Thorvaldsen
A. Unhjem
O.J. Wang
T. Wara
K. Wæge
V. Øie
Timeplan for Minjeong Son - Førsteamanuensis i uke 6
Uke 6
Dato Tid Rom Emnekode Beskrivelse Lærer
Tirsdag
07.02.2023
08:15-12:00 ILP 1.047
LER-3151-1 Undervisning
Pedagogical grammar

Read Keck, C.M. and Kim, Y. (2014). Pedagogical grammar.

  • Chapter 1: Pedagogical grammar, pp. 2-6
  • Chapter 8: Instructed L2 grammar acquisition: Six key theory-practice links. pp. 145–169.

 

Optional: Read also chapter 2 in this book for a historical overview of how the status of grammar teaching has developed in connection with theories on L2 acquisition. This chapter also gives a nice review of what we had discussed regarding foreign/second language teaching methods.

M. Son
Onsdag
08.02.2023
12:15-16:00 ILP 1.047
LER-3151-1 Undervisning
Pedagogical grammar

Practical activities based on focus-on-form instruction 

Read Keck, C.M. and Kim, Y. (2014). Pedagogical grammar.

  • Chapter 1: Pedagogical grammar, pp. 2-6
  • Chapter 8: Instructed L2 grammar acquisition: Six key theory-practice links. pp. 145–169.

Optional: Read also chapter 2 in this book for a historical overview of how the status of grammar teaching has developed in connection with theories on L2 acquisition. This chapter also gives a nice review of what we had discussed regarding foreign/second language teaching methods.

M. Son
Torsdag
09.02.2023
12:00-16:00 BOOKING- Booking KKN020
LAB-TEd
H. Grann
T.E. Holmbukt
S.T. Killengreen
H. Korneliussen
H. Kaarby
B.M.M. Lange
A.G. Lindvåg
M.M. Mikalsen
J.M. Pedersen
M.L. Pedersen
J.N. Roksvold
M. Son
A. Unhjem
Timeplan for Minjeong Son - Førsteamanuensis i uke 7
Uke 7
Dato Tid Rom Emnekode Beskrivelse Lærer
Mandag
13.02.2023
08:15-12:00 ILP 1.047
LER-3151-1 Undervisning
Learning a third language, Integrating language and content in a multilingual classroom

Read Krulatz, et. al. 2018. Enacting multilingualism.

  • Chapter 5 and 6 (pp. 63–87: Multilingual competence/Learning a third or additional language)
  • Chapter 15 (pp. 195-205): Integrating language and content in a multilingual English classroom 

Go through the discussion questions on Canvas and come prepared for discussion.

M. Son
14:15-16:00 ILP 1.006
PFF-3029-1 Forelesning
Proverbs and intercultural competence: Practical activity

 Obligatorisk fremmøte
C.L. Olsen
M. Son
Tirsdag
14.02.2023
12:15-16:00 ILP 1.047
LER-3151-1 Undervisning
A plurilingual approach to English language teaching and CONBAT+

Read:

  • Bernaus, M. Furlong, Á, Jonckheere, S, and Kervran, M. 2012. ConBaT+: adding a plurilingual/cultural dimension to content-based teaching.
  • Cenoz, J. and Gorter, D. 2013. Towards a plurilingual approach in English language teaching: Softening the boundaries between languages.

See discussion questions based on the reading (on Canvas) and come prepared for discussion.

M. Son
Torsdag
16.02.2023
10:15-12:00 ILP 1.042
PFF-3029-1 Forelesning
Proverbs and intercultural competence: Practical activity

 Obligatorisk fremmøte
C.L. Olsen
M. Son
Timeplan for Minjeong Son - Førsteamanuensis i uke 8
Uke 8
Dato Tid Rom Emnekode Beskrivelse Lærer
Mandag
20.02.2023
08:15-12:00 ILP 1.047
LER-3151-1 Undervisning
A plurilingual approach to English teaching (Practical Task)

Felles fysisk samling i Tromsø.

M. Son
Tirsdag
21.02.2023
12:15-16:00 ILP 1.047
LER-3151-1 Undervisning
A plurilingual approach to English teaching (Practical Task/ Preparation for oral presentation)

Felles fysisk samling i Tromsø.

M. Son
Timeplan for Minjeong Son - Førsteamanuensis i uke 9
Uke 9
Dato Tid Rom Emnekode Beskrivelse Lærer
Tirsdag
28.02.2023
12:15-14:00 BOOKING- Booking KKN020
Forskningsgruppemøte RiTE
S.Ø. Blomsø
O.G. Drageset
T.E. Holmbukt
R.E. Jakhelln
A.B. Larsen
M. Son
Torsdag
02.03.2023
12:15-16:00 TEO-H1 1.425
LER-2152-2 Undervisning
Fulbright workshop I

Felles fysisk samling i Tromsø

  • Teaching English in Diverse Classrooms (from American perspectives) 
  • Black Lives Matter and the Long Road to Racial Justice

By David Tow

Read:

Revisiting â•ŸEmerging Models of Human Rights Educationâ•Ž (usfca.edu) (You can focus on the second part of the article where the author reviews the three forms of HRE)

More info. about David:

2022-23 Roving Scholar for Upper Secondary Schools, David Tow (fulbright.no)


 Obligatorisk fremmøte
H. Brox
T.E. Holmbukt
I.K. Jakobsen
K. Killie
M. Son
Fredag
03.03.2023
08:15-12:00 ILP 2.072
LER-2152-2 Undervisning
Fulbright workshop II (We start at 8.30)

Felles fysisk samling i Tromsø

Topic: Literacy today: The Reading Brain in a Digital World (by Betsy Burrows)

What is technology’s effect on our cognitive social processes and our reading brain? Neuroscientist Dr. Maryann Wolf’s book Reader Come Home:  The Reading Brain in a Digital World, offers important research on this question. This workshop will discuss the research and its implication for literacy teaching and learning and offer best practices for keeping print and fiction reading alive and well in our students’ lives as well as helping students develop strong literacy strategies for various digital and visual mediums and medial World

Preparation: 

Pre-Listening/Pre-Reading Assignment for Workshop on "The Reading Brain in a Digital World"

1.  Access the podcast or transcript of the podcast  with the links below: Listen to it or Read the Transcript.

"This is your Brain on Deep Reading, and it is Pretty Magnificent "  NYTimes Link gifted to you and your students.  Transcript is accessible by this link as well.

 Or another path to get to the podcast that should be freely accessed by all is with this link:

Ezra Klein Interview with Dr. MaryAnne Wolf on Stitcher:   https://www.stitcher.com/show/the-ezra-klein-show-2/episode/this-conversation-about-the-reading-mind-is-a-gift-208832373

2.  Make a pre-reading chart with the following Headings:

                     I notice.  (List 3 quotes or ideas that you find interesting.)

                     I wonder?  (Write 3 questions you have about the podcast.).

3.  Bring the Chart to the Workshop

More about Betsy:

2022-23 Østfold Roving Scholar, Betsy Burrows (fulbright.no)


 Obligatorisk fremmøte
H. Brox
T.E. Holmbukt
K. Isaksen
I.K. Jakobsen
K. Killie
M. Son
Timeplan for Minjeong Son - Førsteamanuensis i uke 10
Uke 10
Dato Tid Rom Emnekode Beskrivelse Lærer
Mandag
06.03.2023
14:15-16:00 ILP U1.031
LER-2051-2 5-10 Engelsk

 Obligatorisk fremmøte
R. Johansen
M. Son
Fredag
10.03.2023
13:00-15:45 BOOKING- Booking KKN020
Møtetid ALLE ansatte ILP
M. Andersen
B-O. Andreassen
T. Angell-Sigvaldsen
A.L. Bakke
K. Bakken
M. Bartnæs
P.E. Bartnæs
V. Bergan
W.S. Bigell
A. Birkeland
S.A. Bjørkli-Eriksen
K.E.W. Bjørndal
T.H. Blixrud
S. Boldermo
J. Breivik
H. Brox
H.K. Bråthen
K.W. Bøe
Ø. Caglar-Ryeng
L. Dahl
K.H. Danielsen
M. Daniloff
M. Dardanou
O.G. Drageset
N.H. Dønnem
T.F. Eidissen
E. Eidsvik
Y. Engkvist
A. Eriksen
E. Eriksen
T.H. Estensen
H.R. Folkenborg
I. Frenning
B.I. Furu
G. Gabrielsen
A. Galåen
E. Gamst-Nergård
I.A. Gaup
F.C. Geisler
E.M. Grødahl
B. Grønvik
H. Habbestad
A-B. Hansen
F.L. Hansen
M.N. Hansen
V.D. Haugen
B. Haugseth
G. Heim
L. Hjemgård Johansen
S.H.O. Holander
T.E. Holmbukt
K. Hovrud
L. Husjord
L. Hustad-Hoel
J. Höper
P.Ø. Haavold
K. Isaksen
M. Isaksen
A.K. Jacobsson
I.K. Jakobsen
I. Jensen
M. Jensen
R.M. Jensen
S. Jensen
T.H. Jensen
T.B. Jensen
I. Jensvoll
B-H. Johannessen
A.A. Johansen
R. Johansen
S. Johansen
M. Johnsen
R.V. Johnsen
K. Jørgensen
G. Kalseth
O.M. Kanck
B.A. Karlsen
S.S. Karlsen
S. Karlsen
R.T. Karstad
S.T. Killengreen
K. Killie
C. Kleemann
I.W. Krempig
A. Kristiansen
I.N. Kristiansen
S.R. Kvande
M. Kvivesen
H-G. Køller
L.I. Landsem
A.B. Larsen
F.S. Larsen
R. Larsen
R.I. Larsen
T. Leming
M. Liset
H. Ludvigsen
A.G. Luis Alejandro
L.H. Lyngedal
A.H. Lødemel
S.S. Madsen
S.D. Manshadi
E.F. Markusson
E. Merzliakova
E. Mikkelsen
R. Mikkelsen
S. Misund
G. Moe
C.H. Moen
A. Myrstad
I.H. Møller
T. Nesheim
T-E. Nilsen
M. Nilssen
I.C. Nordli
K. Nordman-Strand
L-E.K. Nordseth
K.A. Nyborg
C.L. Olsen
M. Olufsen
P.A. Opdal
K.D. Opstad
G. Paulgaard
A.T. Pedersen
H.C. Pedersen
R.S. Pedersen
G.O. Pettersen
I.L. Ramberg
J.N. Roksvold
H.C. Ryel
L. Rønningsbakk
S. Sakariassen
S. Schenzle
S. Skrøvset
M. Solberg
B.L. Sollid
H.M. Sollid
M. Son
A.B. Sortland
A.R. Steele
T. Steingård
C. Stene
A-M. Stenseth
K.E. Stien
O.K. Straum
H.I.P. Suhr
M.L. Sundelin
M. Sætermo
K-A. Sæther
B. Sætveit
Y. Sørensen
S. Thorvaldsen
M. Tobiassen
N.C. Tveiterås
N.A. Tvete
A. Unhjem
T. Unstad
T.A. Utsi
K.J. Valkoinen
N.V. Vambheim
M. Volden
T.K. Vårnes
R.M. Walberg
O.J. Wang
A. Wara
L.L. Warth
M. Wiik
L. Wilhelmsen
K. Wæge
B. Ødegårdstuen
V. Øie
Timeplan for Minjeong Son - Førsteamanuensis i uke 11
Uke 11
Dato Tid Rom Emnekode Beskrivelse Lærer
Tirsdag
14.03.2023
12:15-16:00 ILP 1.047
LER-3151-1 Undervisning
Obligatory oral presentation

See instruction on Canvas

M. Son
Onsdag
15.03.2023
08:15-12:00 ILP U1.068
LER-1153-1 Undervisning
Concord between subject and verb. More grammar points: Text-based analysis

Read IEG, ch. 10


 Obligatorisk fremmøte
M. Son
Torsdag
16.03.2023
14:15-16:00 BOOKING- Booking KKN020
Møte i masterveilningsteamet
V. Bergan
W.S. Bigell
K.E.W. Bjørndal
H. Brox
M. Dardanou
O.G. Drageset
T.F. Eidissen
J. Fauskanger
H.R. Folkenborg
A.B. Fyhn
F.C. Geisler
M.N. Hansen
F. Hiss
S.H.O. Holander
T.E. Holmbukt
H.L. Huru
J. Höper
P.Ø. Haavold
K. Isaksen
R.E. Jakhelln
I.K. Jakobsen
L.B. Johanson
R.V. Johnsen
S.S. Karlsen
S. Karlsen
R.T. Karstad
S.T. Killengreen
K. Killie
C. Kleemann
H-G. Køller
L.I. Landsem
A.B. Larsen
R.I. Larsen
T. Leming
A.H. Lødemel
S.D. Manshadi
G. Moe
A. Nedberg
C.L. Olsen
M. Olufsen
H.C. Pedersen
G.O. Pettersen
I.L. Ramberg
J.N. Roksvold
M. Son
A.B. Sortland
C. Stene
M. Sætermo
K-A. Sæther
S. Thorvaldsen
A. Unhjem
O.J. Wang
T. Wara
K. Wæge
V. Øie
Timeplan for Minjeong Son - Førsteamanuensis i uke 12
Uke 12
Dato Tid Rom Emnekode Beskrivelse Lærer
Tirsdag
21.03.2023
10:15-12:00 ILP U1.068
LER-1153-1 Undervisning
Varieties of English

Jenkins (2015)


 Obligatorisk fremmøte
M. Son
Onsdag
22.03.2023
08:15-12:00 ILP 1.047
LER-1153-1 Undervisning
Multilingualism in the English classroom

Krulatz, Flognfeldt & Dahl (2018), chs. 10-11.

Watch: Flognfeldt, Mona (2020) (Answer the discussion questions based on Flognfeldt's lecture and prepare for discussion in class)


 Obligatorisk fremmøte
M. Son
Timeplan for Minjeong Son - Førsteamanuensis i uke 13
Uke 13
Dato Tid Rom Emnekode Beskrivelse Lærer
Mandag
27.03.2023
08:15-12:00 ILP 1.043
LER-1153-1 Undervisning
Multilingual classroom. Work on case, Present.

Krulatz, Flognfeldt & Dahl (2018), chs. 10-11.

Watch: Flognfeldt, Mona (2020)


 Obligatorisk fremmøte
M. Son
12:15-14:00 ILP 1.059
LER-2051-2 Forelesning

 Obligatorisk fremmøte
A. Birkeland
K.E.W. Bjørndal
I. Frenning
B. Grønvik
L. Hjemgård Johansen
R. Johansen
R.V. Johnsen
S.T. Killengreen
L.I. Landsem
T. Leming
G. Moe
I.H. Møller
T-E. Nilsen
M. Son
A.B. Sortland
A.R. Steele
C. Stene
A. Unhjem
O.J. Wang
V. Øie
Tirsdag
28.03.2023
12:15-14:00 BOOKING- Booking KKN020
Forskningsgruppemøte RiTE
S.Ø. Blomsø
O.G. Drageset
T.E. Holmbukt
R.E. Jakhelln
A.B. Larsen
M. Son
Timeplan for Minjeong Son - Førsteamanuensis i uke 15
Uke 15
Dato Tid Rom Emnekode Beskrivelse Lærer
Onsdag
12.04.2023
08:15-11:00 ILP 1.043
LER-1153-1 Undervisning
Phonetics

Flognfeldt & Lund, pp. (pp. 199-241, 258-266)

See the preparation page on Canvas for week 15


 Obligatorisk fremmøte
M. Son
Torsdag
13.04.2023
08:15-11:00 ILP 1.042
LER-1153-1 Undervisning
Phonetics (practical tasks)

Flognfeldt & Lund, pp. (pp. 199-241, 258-266)

See the preparation page on Canvas for week 15


 Obligatorisk fremmøte
M. Son
Timeplan for Minjeong Son - Førsteamanuensis i uke 16
Uke 16
Dato Tid Rom Emnekode Beskrivelse Lærer
Tirsdag
18.04.2023
12:15-14:00 ILP 1.058
LER-2152-2 Undervisning
Semseter oppgave, veiledning/supervision

 Obligatorisk fremmøte
M. Son
Torsdag
20.04.2023
10:15-12:00 ILP 1.058
LER-2152-2 Undervisning
Summary of the course/Jeopardy quiz & potluck

 Obligatorisk fremmøte
K. Isaksen
M. Son
12:00-16:00 BOOKING- Booking KKN020
LAB-TEd
H. Grann
T.E. Holmbukt
S.T. Killengreen
H. Korneliussen
H. Kaarby
B.M.M. Lange
A.G. Lindvåg
M.M. Mikalsen
J.M. Pedersen
M.L. Pedersen
J.N. Roksvold
M. Son
A. Unhjem
Fredag
21.04.2023
13:00-15:45 BOOKING- Booking KKN020
Møtetid ALLE ansatte ILP
M. Andersen
B-O. Andreassen
T. Angell-Sigvaldsen
A.L. Bakke
K. Bakken
M. Bartnæs
P.E. Bartnæs
V. Bergan
W.S. Bigell
A. Birkeland
S.A. Bjørkli-Eriksen
K.E.W. Bjørndal
T.H. Blixrud
S. Boldermo
J. Breivik
H. Brox
H.K. Bråthen
K.W. Bøe
Ø. Caglar-Ryeng
L. Dahl
K.H. Danielsen
M. Daniloff
M. Dardanou
O.G. Drageset
N.H. Dønnem
T.F. Eidissen
E. Eidsvik
Y. Engkvist
A. Eriksen
E. Eriksen
T.H. Estensen
H.R. Folkenborg
I. Frenning
B.I. Furu
G. Gabrielsen
A. Galåen
E. Gamst-Nergård
I.A. Gaup
F.C. Geisler
E.M. Grødahl
B. Grønvik
H. Habbestad
A-B. Hansen
F.L. Hansen
M.N. Hansen
V.D. Haugen
B. Haugseth
G. Heim
L. Hjemgård Johansen
S.H.O. Holander
T.E. Holmbukt
K. Hovrud
L. Husjord
L. Hustad-Hoel
J. Höper
P.Ø. Haavold
K. Isaksen
M. Isaksen
A.K. Jacobsson
I.K. Jakobsen
I. Jensen
M. Jensen
R.M. Jensen
S. Jensen
T.H. Jensen
T.B. Jensen
I. Jensvoll
B-H. Johannessen
A.A. Johansen
R. Johansen
S. Johansen
M. Johnsen
R.V. Johnsen
K. Jørgensen
G. Kalseth
O.M. Kanck
B.A. Karlsen
S.S. Karlsen
S. Karlsen
R.T. Karstad
S.T. Killengreen
K. Killie
C. Kleemann
I.W. Krempig
A. Kristiansen
I.N. Kristiansen
S.R. Kvande
M. Kvivesen
H-G. Køller
L.I. Landsem
A.B. Larsen
F.S. Larsen
R. Larsen
R.I. Larsen
T. Leming
M. Liset
H. Ludvigsen
A.G. Luis Alejandro
L.H. Lyngedal
A.H. Lødemel
S.S. Madsen
S.D. Manshadi
E.F. Markusson
E. Merzliakova
E. Mikkelsen
R. Mikkelsen
S. Misund
G. Moe
C.H. Moen
A. Myrstad
I.H. Møller
T. Nesheim
T-E. Nilsen
M. Nilssen
I.C. Nordli
K. Nordman-Strand
L-E.K. Nordseth
K.A. Nyborg
C.L. Olsen
M. Olufsen
P.A. Opdal
K.D. Opstad
G. Paulgaard
A.T. Pedersen
H.C. Pedersen
R.S. Pedersen
G.O. Pettersen
I.L. Ramberg
J.N. Roksvold
H.C. Ryel
L. Rønningsbakk
S. Sakariassen
S. Schenzle
S. Skrøvset
M. Solberg
B.L. Sollid
H.M. Sollid
M. Son
A.B. Sortland
A.R. Steele
T. Steingård
C. Stene
A-M. Stenseth
K.E. Stien
O.K. Straum
H.I.P. Suhr
M.L. Sundelin
M. Sætermo
K-A. Sæther
B. Sætveit
Y. Sørensen
S. Thorvaldsen
M. Tobiassen
N.C. Tveiterås
N.A. Tvete
A. Unhjem
T. Unstad
T.A. Utsi
K.J. Valkoinen
N.V. Vambheim
M. Volden
T.K. Vårnes
R.M. Walberg
O.J. Wang
A. Wara
L.L. Warth
M. Wiik
L. Wilhelmsen
K. Wæge
B. Ødegårdstuen
V. Øie
Timeplan for Minjeong Son - Førsteamanuensis i uke 17
Uke 17
Dato Tid Rom Emnekode Beskrivelse Lærer
Tirsdag
25.04.2023
12:15-14:00 BOOKING- Booking KKN020
Forskningsgruppemøte RiTE
S.Ø. Blomsø
O.G. Drageset
T.E. Holmbukt
R.E. Jakhelln
A.B. Larsen
M. Son
Timeplan for Minjeong Son - Førsteamanuensis i uke 18
Uke 18
Dato Tid Rom Emnekode Beskrivelse Lærer
Tirsdag
02.05.2023
14:15-16:00 BOOKING- Booking KKN020
Hva skjer på GLU?
B-O. Andreassen
M. Bartnæs
V. Bergan
W.S. Bigell
A. Birkeland
S.A. Bjørkli-Eriksen
K.E.W. Bjørndal
H. Brox
K.H. Danielsen
M. Dardanou
O.G. Drageset
T.F. Eidissen
E. Eidsvik
Y. Engkvist
A. Eriksen
H.R. Folkenborg
I. Frenning
B.I. Furu
I.A. Gaup
F.C. Geisler
B. Grønvik
A-B. Hansen
F.L. Hansen
M.N. Hansen
B. Haugseth
G. Heim
L. Hjemgård Johansen
S.H.O. Holander
T.E. Holmbukt
L. Husjord
J. Höper
P.Ø. Haavold
K. Isaksen
M. Isaksen
I.K. Jakobsen
I. Jensen
S. Jensen
I. Jensvoll
B-H. Johannessen
R. Johansen
S. Johansen
M. Johnsen
R.V. Johnsen
B.A. Karlsen
S.S. Karlsen
S. Karlsen
R.T. Karstad
S.T. Killengreen
K. Killie
C. Kleemann
M. Kvivesen
H-G. Køller
L.I. Landsem
A.B. Larsen
F.S. Larsen
R. Larsen
R.I. Larsen
T. Leming
M. Liset
L.H. Lyngedal
A.H. Lødemel
S.S. Madsen
S.D. Manshadi
E.F. Markusson
E. Mikkelsen
R. Mikkelsen
S. Misund
G. Moe
C.H. Moen
A. Myrstad
I.H. Møller
T-E. Nilsen
M. Nilssen
I.C. Nordli
K. Nordman-Strand
L-E.K. Nordseth
K.A. Nyborg
C.L. Olsen
M. Olufsen
K.D. Opstad
A.T. Pedersen
H.C. Pedersen
G.O. Pettersen
I.L. Ramberg
J.N. Roksvold
H.C. Ryel
L. Rønningsbakk
M. Son
A.B. Sortland
A.R. Steele
C. Stene
K.E. Stien
O.K. Straum
M. Sætermo
K-A. Sæther
B. Sætveit
Y. Sørensen
S. Thorvaldsen
A. Unhjem
K.J. Valkoinen
M. Volden
T.K. Vårnes
O.J. Wang
A. Wara
M. Wiik
L. Wilhelmsen
K. Wæge
B. Ødegårdstuen
V. Øie
Torsdag
04.05.2023
12:00-16:00 BOOKING- Booking KKN020
LAB-TEd
T.E. Holmbukt
S.T. Killengreen
A.B. Larsen
J.N. Roksvold
M. Son
A. Unhjem
Timeplan for Minjeong Son - Førsteamanuensis i uke 21
Uke 21
Dato Tid Rom Emnekode Beskrivelse Lærer
Mandag
22.05.2023
14:15-16:00 BOOKING- Booking KKN020
Møte i masterveilningsteamet
V. Bergan
W.S. Bigell
K.E.W. Bjørndal
H. Brox
M. Dardanou
O.G. Drageset
T.F. Eidissen
J. Fauskanger
H.R. Folkenborg
A.B. Fyhn
F.C. Geisler
M.N. Hansen
F. Hiss
S.H.O. Holander
T.E. Holmbukt
H.L. Huru
J. Höper
P.Ø. Haavold
K. Isaksen
R.E. Jakhelln
I.K. Jakobsen
L.B. Johanson
R.V. Johnsen
S.S. Karlsen
S. Karlsen
R.T. Karstad
S.T. Killengreen
K. Killie
C. Kleemann
H-G. Køller
L.I. Landsem
A.B. Larsen
R.I. Larsen
T. Leming
A.H. Lødemel
S.D. Manshadi
G. Moe
A. Nedberg
C.L. Olsen
M. Olufsen
H.C. Pedersen
G.O. Pettersen
I.L. Ramberg
J.N. Roksvold
M. Son
A.B. Sortland
C. Stene
M. Sætermo
K-A. Sæther
S. Thorvaldsen
A. Unhjem
O.J. Wang
T. Wara
K. Wæge
V. Øie
Tirsdag
23.05.2023
12:15-14:00 BOOKING- Booking KKN020
Forskningsgruppemøte RiTE
S.Ø. Blomsø
O.G. Drageset
T.E. Holmbukt
R.E. Jakhelln
A.B. Larsen
M. Son
Timeplan for Minjeong Son - Førsteamanuensis i uke 22
Uke 22
Dato Tid Rom Emnekode Beskrivelse Lærer
Onsdag
31.05.2023
08:00-16:00 BOOKING- Booking KKN020
Masterkonferanse Tromsø
B-O. Andreassen
M. Bartnæs
V. Bergan
A. Birkeland
S.A. Bjørkli-Eriksen
K.E.W. Bjørndal
H. Brox
K.H. Danielsen
M. Dardanou
O.G. Drageset
T.F. Eidissen
E. Eidsvik
Y. Engkvist
A. Eriksen
H.R. Folkenborg
I. Frenning
F.C. Geisler
B. Grønvik
F.L. Hansen
M.N. Hansen
B. Haugseth
G. Heim
L. Hjemgård Johansen
S.H.O. Holander
T.E. Holmbukt
L. Husjord
J. Höper
P.Ø. Haavold
K. Isaksen
M. Isaksen
I.K. Jakobsen
I. Jensvoll
B-H. Johannessen
R. Johansen
S. Johansen
M. Johnsen
R.V. Johnsen
B.A. Karlsen
S.S. Karlsen
S. Karlsen
R.T. Karstad
S.T. Killengreen
K. Killie
C. Kleemann
M. Kvivesen
H-G. Køller
L.I. Landsem
A.B. Larsen
F.S. Larsen
R. Larsen
R.I. Larsen
T. Leming
M. Liset
L.H. Lyngedal
A.H. Lødemel
S.S. Madsen
S.D. Manshadi
S. Misund
G. Moe
C.H. Moen
A. Myrstad
I.H. Møller
T-E. Nilsen
M. Nilssen
I.C. Nordli
K. Nordman-Strand
K.A. Nyborg
C.L. Olsen
M. Olufsen
K.D. Opstad
H.C. Pedersen
G.O. Pettersen
I.L. Ramberg
J.N. Roksvold
H.C. Ryel
L. Rønningsbakk
M. Son
A.B. Sortland
A.R. Steele
C. Stene
O.K. Straum
M. Sætermo
K-A. Sæther
Y. Sørensen
S. Thorvaldsen
A. Unhjem
K.J. Valkoinen
M. Volden
T.K. Vårnes
O.J. Wang
A. Wara
M. Wiik
L. Wilhelmsen
K. Wæge
V. Øie
Fredag
02.06.2023
13:00-15:45 BOOKING- Booking KKN020
Møtetid ALLE ansatte ILP
M. Andersen
B-O. Andreassen
T. Angell-Sigvaldsen
A.L. Bakke
K. Bakken
M. Bartnæs
P.E. Bartnæs
V. Bergan
W.S. Bigell
A. Birkeland
S.A. Bjørkli-Eriksen
K.E.W. Bjørndal
T.H. Blixrud
S. Boldermo
J. Breivik
H. Brox
H.K. Bråthen
K.W. Bøe
Ø. Caglar-Ryeng
L. Dahl
K.H. Danielsen
M. Daniloff
M. Dardanou
O.G. Drageset
N.H. Dønnem
T.F. Eidissen
E. Eidsvik
Y. Engkvist
A. Eriksen
E. Eriksen
T.H. Estensen
H.R. Folkenborg
I. Frenning
B.I. Furu
G. Gabrielsen
A. Galåen
E. Gamst-Nergård
I.A. Gaup
F.C. Geisler
E.M. Grødahl
B. Grønvik
H. Habbestad
A-B. Hansen
F.L. Hansen
M.N. Hansen
V.D. Haugen
B. Haugseth
G. Heim
L. Hjemgård Johansen
S.H.O. Holander
T.E. Holmbukt
K. Hovrud
L. Husjord
L. Hustad-Hoel
J. Höper
P.Ø. Haavold
K. Isaksen
M. Isaksen
A.K. Jacobsson
I.K. Jakobsen
I. Jensen
M. Jensen
R.M. Jensen
S. Jensen
T.H. Jensen
T.B. Jensen
I. Jensvoll
B-H. Johannessen
A.A. Johansen
R. Johansen
S. Johansen
M. Johnsen
R.V. Johnsen
K. Jørgensen
G. Kalseth
O.M. Kanck
B.A. Karlsen
S.S. Karlsen
S. Karlsen
R.T. Karstad
S.T. Killengreen
K. Killie
C. Kleemann
I.W. Krempig
A. Kristiansen
I.N. Kristiansen
S.R. Kvande
M. Kvivesen
H-G. Køller
L.I. Landsem
A.B. Larsen
F.S. Larsen
R. Larsen
R.I. Larsen
T. Leming
M. Liset
H. Ludvigsen
A.G. Luis Alejandro
L.H. Lyngedal
A.H. Lødemel
S.S. Madsen
S.D. Manshadi
E.F. Markusson
E. Merzliakova
E. Mikkelsen
R. Mikkelsen
S. Misund
G. Moe
C.H. Moen
A. Myrstad
I.H. Møller
T. Nesheim
T-E. Nilsen
M. Nilssen
I.C. Nordli
K. Nordman-Strand
L-E.K. Nordseth
K.A. Nyborg
C.L. Olsen
M. Olufsen
P.A. Opdal
K.D. Opstad
G. Paulgaard
A.T. Pedersen
H.C. Pedersen
R.S. Pedersen
G.O. Pettersen
I.L. Ramberg
J.N. Roksvold
H.C. Ryel
L. Rønningsbakk
S. Sakariassen
S. Schenzle
S. Skrøvset
M. Solberg
B.L. Sollid
H.M. Sollid
M. Son
A.B. Sortland
A.R. Steele
T. Steingård
C. Stene
A-M. Stenseth
K.E. Stien
O.K. Straum
H.I.P. Suhr
M.L. Sundelin
M. Sætermo
K-A. Sæther
B. Sætveit
Y. Sørensen
S. Thorvaldsen
M. Tobiassen
N.C. Tveiterås
N.A. Tvete
A. Unhjem
T. Unstad
T.A. Utsi
K.J. Valkoinen
N.V. Vambheim
M. Volden
T.K. Vårnes
R.M. Walberg
O.J. Wang
A. Wara
L.L. Warth
M. Wiik
L. Wilhelmsen
K. Wæge
B. Ødegårdstuen
V. Øie
Timeplan for Minjeong Son - Førsteamanuensis i uke 23
Uke 23
Dato Tid Rom Emnekode Beskrivelse Lærer
Tirsdag
06.06.2023
08:00-16:00 ILP 1.059
BOOKING- Booking KKN020
Programdag GLU Tromsø og Alta
B-O. Andreassen
M. Bartnæs
V. Bergan
W.S. Bigell
A. Birkeland
S.A. Bjørkli-Eriksen
K.E.W. Bjørndal
H. Brox
K.H. Danielsen
M. Dardanou
O.G. Drageset
T.F. Eidissen
E. Eidsvik
Y. Engkvist
A. Eriksen
H.R. Folkenborg
I. Frenning
B.I. Furu
I.A. Gaup
F.C. Geisler
B. Grønvik
A-B. Hansen
F.L. Hansen
M.N. Hansen
B. Haugseth
G. Heim
L. Hjemgård Johansen
S.H.O. Holander
T.E. Holmbukt
L. Husjord
J. Höper
P.Ø. Haavold
K. Isaksen
M. Isaksen
I.K. Jakobsen
I. Jensen
S. Jensen
I. Jensvoll
B-H. Johannessen
R. Johansen
S. Johansen
M. Johnsen
R.V. Johnsen
B.A. Karlsen
S.S. Karlsen
S. Karlsen
R.T. Karstad
S.T. Killengreen
K. Killie
C. Kleemann
M. Kvivesen
H-G. Køller
L.I. Landsem
A.B. Larsen
F.S. Larsen
R. Larsen
R.I. Larsen
T. Leming
M. Liset
L.H. Lyngedal
A.H. Lødemel
S.S. Madsen
S.D. Manshadi
E.F. Markusson
E. Mikkelsen
R. Mikkelsen
S. Misund
G. Moe
C.H. Moen
A. Myrstad
I.H. Møller
T-E. Nilsen
M. Nilssen
I.C. Nordli
K. Nordman-Strand
L-E.K. Nordseth
K.A. Nyborg
C.L. Olsen
M. Olufsen
K.D. Opstad
A.T. Pedersen
H.C. Pedersen
G.O. Pettersen
I.L. Ramberg
J.N. Roksvold
H.C. Ryel
L. Rønningsbakk
M. Son
A.B. Sortland
A.R. Steele
C. Stene
K.E. Stien
O.K. Straum
M. Sætermo
K-A. Sæther
B. Sætveit
Y. Sørensen
S. Thorvaldsen
A. Unhjem
K.J. Valkoinen
M. Volden
T.K. Vårnes
O.J. Wang
A. Wara
M. Wiik
L. Wilhelmsen
K. Wæge
B. Ødegårdstuen
V. Øie
Torsdag
08.06.2023
12:00-16:00 BOOKING- Booking KKN020
LAB-TEd
T.E. Holmbukt
S.T. Killengreen
A.B. Larsen
J.N. Roksvold
M. Son
A. Unhjem