Timeplan 2024 Vår - lærer Minjeong Son - Førsteamanuensis
Uke 2
Mandag
Tirsdag
14:15-16:00 - 09.01.2024
Undervisning
Differentiated instruction in the English classroom
Differentiated instruction in the English classroom
Read:
- Tomlinson (2017). What diffrentiated instruction is -- and isn't
- Krulatz et al. (2018). Differentiated instruction
- Haley (2001). Understanding learner-centered instruction from the perspective of multiple intelligences
Onsdag
Torsdag
Fredag
08:15-10:00 - 12.01.2024
Undervisning
Differentiated instruction in the English classroom
Differentiated instruction in the English classroom
Read:
- Tomlinson (2017). What diffrentiated instruction is -- and isn't
- Krulatz et al. (2018). Differentiated instruction
- Haley (2001). Understanding learner-centered instruction from the perspective of multiple intelligences
Uke 3
Mandag
14:15-16:00 - 15.01.2024
Undervisning
Differentiated instruction in the English classroom: From theory to practice, practical tasks
Differentiated instruction in the English classroom: From theory to practice, practical tasks
Tirsdag
11:15-14:00 - 16.01.2024
Undervisning
Start working on assignment 3
Start working on assignment 3
14:15-15:30 - 16.01.2024
Booking KKN020
Hva skjer på GLU?
Hva skjer på GLU?
Lærer:
B-O. Andreassen
K. Bakken
M. Bartnæs
W.S. Bigell
A. Birkeland
S.A. Bjørkli
K.E.W. Bjørndal
H. Brox
H.V. Busch
K.H. Danielsen
O.G. Drageset
T.F. Eidissen
Y. Engkvist
A. Eriksen
H.R. Folkenborg
I. Frenning
F.C. Geisler
B. Grønvik
F.L. Hansen
M.N. Hansen
B. Haugseth
G. Heim
F. Hiss
L. Hjemgård Johansen
S.H.O. Holander
T.E. Holmbukt
L. Husjord
J. Höper
P.Ø. Haavold
K. Isaksen
I.K. Jakobsen
B-H. Johannessen
R. Johansen
L.B. Johanson
M. Johnsen
R.V. Johnsen
S.Z. Johnsen
A.K. Karir
B. Karlsen
S.S. Karlsen
S. Karlsen
R.T. Karstad
S.T. Killengreen
K. Killie
C. Kleemann
K.Kostveit
M. Kvivesen
L.I. Landsem
A.B. Larsen
F.S. Larsen
R.I. Larsen
M.B. Lauridsen
T. Leming
M. Liset
L.H. Lyngedal
A.H. Lødemel
S.D. Manshadi
E.F. Markusson
R. Mikkelsen
S. Misund
G. Moe
C.H. Moen
I.H. Møller
T. Nesheim
M. Nilssen
I.C. Nordli
K.A. Nyborg
C.L. Olsen
M. Olufsen
K.D. Opstad
H.C. Pedersen
G.O. Pettersen
I.L. Ramberg
M.V.P. Rist
J.N. Roksvold
H.C. Ryel
M. Son
A.R. Steele
C. Stene
K.E. Stien
O.K. Straum
M.L. Sundelin
M. Sætermo
K-A. Sæther
B. Sætveit
Y. Sørensen
A. Unhjem
M. Volden
O.J. Wang
M. Wiik
L. Wilhelmsen
B. Ødegårdstuen
V. Øie
B-O. Andreassen
K. Bakken
M. Bartnæs
W.S. Bigell
A. Birkeland
S.A. Bjørkli
K.E.W. Bjørndal
H. Brox
H.V. Busch
K.H. Danielsen
O.G. Drageset
T.F. Eidissen
Y. Engkvist
A. Eriksen
H.R. Folkenborg
I. Frenning
F.C. Geisler
B. Grønvik
F.L. Hansen
M.N. Hansen
B. Haugseth
G. Heim
F. Hiss
L. Hjemgård Johansen
S.H.O. Holander
T.E. Holmbukt
L. Husjord
J. Höper
P.Ø. Haavold
K. Isaksen
I.K. Jakobsen
B-H. Johannessen
R. Johansen
L.B. Johanson
M. Johnsen
R.V. Johnsen
S.Z. Johnsen
A.K. Karir
B. Karlsen
S.S. Karlsen
S. Karlsen
R.T. Karstad
S.T. Killengreen
K. Killie
C. Kleemann
K.Kostveit
M. Kvivesen
L.I. Landsem
A.B. Larsen
F.S. Larsen
R.I. Larsen
M.B. Lauridsen
T. Leming
M. Liset
L.H. Lyngedal
A.H. Lødemel
S.D. Manshadi
E.F. Markusson
R. Mikkelsen
S. Misund
G. Moe
C.H. Moen
I.H. Møller
T. Nesheim
M. Nilssen
I.C. Nordli
K.A. Nyborg
C.L. Olsen
M. Olufsen
K.D. Opstad
H.C. Pedersen
G.O. Pettersen
I.L. Ramberg
M.V.P. Rist
J.N. Roksvold
H.C. Ryel
M. Son
A.R. Steele
C. Stene
K.E. Stien
O.K. Straum
M.L. Sundelin
M. Sætermo
K-A. Sæther
B. Sætveit
Y. Sørensen
A. Unhjem
M. Volden
O.J. Wang
M. Wiik
L. Wilhelmsen
B. Ødegårdstuen
V. Øie
Rom:
Onsdag
Torsdag
Fredag
Uke 4
Mandag
Tirsdag
14:15-16:00 - 23.01.2024
Praksisforberedende møte
Onsdag
Torsdag
Fredag
13:00-15:45 - 26.01.2024
Booking KKN020
Møtetid ALLE ansatte ILP (fagseksjoner)
Møtetid ALLE ansatte ILP (fagseksjoner)
Lærer:
M. Andersen
B-O. Andreassen
T. Angell-Sigvaldsen
A.L. Bakke
K. Bakken
M. Bartnæs
P.E. Bartnæs
V. Bergan
W.S. Bigell
A. Birkeland
S.A. Bjørkli
K.E.W. Bjørndal
T.H. Blixrud
S.Ø. Blomsø
S. Boldermo
J. Breivik
H. Brox
H.V. Busch
U-D.K. Bæck
K.W. Bøe
K.H. Danielsen
M. Daniloff
M. Dardanou
O.G. Drageset
T.F. Eidissen
Y. Engkvist
A. Eriksen
T.H. Estensen
H.R. Folkenborg
I. Frenning
G. Gabrielsen
A. Galåen
E. Gamst-Nergård
F.C. Geisler
E.M. Grødahl
B. Grønvik
H. Habbestad
F.L. Hansen
M.N. Hansen
V.D. Haugen
B. Haugseth
G. Heim
F. Hiss
L. Hjemgård Johansen
S.H.O. Holander
T.E. Holmbukt
K. Hovrud
L. Husjord
P.Ø. Haavold
K. Isaksen
I.K. Jakobsen
I. Jensen
M. Jensen
T.H. Jensen
B-H. Johannessen
A.A. Johansen
R. Johansen
S. Johansen
L.B. Johanson
M. Johnsen
R.V. Johnsen
S.Z. Johnsen
K. Jørgensen
O.M. Kanck
A.K. Karir
B. Karlsen
S.S. Karlsen
S. Karlsen
C.S. Karstad
R.T. Karstad
S.T. Killengreen
K. Killie
C. Kleemann
K.Kostveit
I.W. Krempig
I.N. Kristiansen
S.R. Kvande
M. Kvivesen
L.I. Landsem
A.B. Larsen
F.S. Larsen
J.B. Larsen
R.I. Larsen
M.B. Lauridsen
T. Leming
M. Liset
H. Ludvigsen
A.G. Luis Alejandro
L.H. Lyngedal
A.H. Lødemel
S.S. Madsen
S.D. Manshadi
E.F. Markusson
E. Merzliakova
R. Mikkelsen
S. Misund
G. Moe
C.H. Moen
A. Myrstad
I.H. Møller
T. Nesheim
M. Nilssen
I.C. Nordli
K.A. Nyborg
C.L. Olsen
M.I.B. Olsen
M. Olufsen
P.A. Opdal
K.D. Opstad
G. Paulgaard
H.C. Pedersen
G.O. Pettersen
I.L. Ramberg
M.V.P. Rist
J.N. Roksvold
H.C. Ryel
S. Sakariassen
S. Schenzle
A.M. Simensen
S. Sivertsvik
S. Skrøvset
M. Solberg
B.L. Sollid
H.M. Sollid
M. Son
A.B. Sortland
T. Spaun
A.R. Steele
T. Steingård
C. Stene
A-M. Stenseth
K.E. Stien
O.K. Straum
M.L. Sundelin
M. Sætermo
K-A. Sæther
B. Sætveit
Y. Sørensen
N.A. Tvete
A. Unhjem
T. Unstad
T.A. Utsi
K.J. Valkoinen
M. Volden
R.M. Walberg
O.J. Wang
A. Wara
L.L. Warth
M. Wiik
L. Wilhelmsen
B. Ødegårdstuen
V. Øie
M. Andersen
B-O. Andreassen
T. Angell-Sigvaldsen
A.L. Bakke
K. Bakken
M. Bartnæs
P.E. Bartnæs
V. Bergan
W.S. Bigell
A. Birkeland
S.A. Bjørkli
K.E.W. Bjørndal
T.H. Blixrud
S.Ø. Blomsø
S. Boldermo
J. Breivik
H. Brox
H.V. Busch
U-D.K. Bæck
K.W. Bøe
K.H. Danielsen
M. Daniloff
M. Dardanou
O.G. Drageset
T.F. Eidissen
Y. Engkvist
A. Eriksen
T.H. Estensen
H.R. Folkenborg
I. Frenning
G. Gabrielsen
A. Galåen
E. Gamst-Nergård
F.C. Geisler
E.M. Grødahl
B. Grønvik
H. Habbestad
F.L. Hansen
M.N. Hansen
V.D. Haugen
B. Haugseth
G. Heim
F. Hiss
L. Hjemgård Johansen
S.H.O. Holander
T.E. Holmbukt
K. Hovrud
L. Husjord
P.Ø. Haavold
K. Isaksen
I.K. Jakobsen
I. Jensen
M. Jensen
T.H. Jensen
B-H. Johannessen
A.A. Johansen
R. Johansen
S. Johansen
L.B. Johanson
M. Johnsen
R.V. Johnsen
S.Z. Johnsen
K. Jørgensen
O.M. Kanck
A.K. Karir
B. Karlsen
S.S. Karlsen
S. Karlsen
C.S. Karstad
R.T. Karstad
S.T. Killengreen
K. Killie
C. Kleemann
K.Kostveit
I.W. Krempig
I.N. Kristiansen
S.R. Kvande
M. Kvivesen
L.I. Landsem
A.B. Larsen
F.S. Larsen
J.B. Larsen
R.I. Larsen
M.B. Lauridsen
T. Leming
M. Liset
H. Ludvigsen
A.G. Luis Alejandro
L.H. Lyngedal
A.H. Lødemel
S.S. Madsen
S.D. Manshadi
E.F. Markusson
E. Merzliakova
R. Mikkelsen
S. Misund
G. Moe
C.H. Moen
A. Myrstad
I.H. Møller
T. Nesheim
M. Nilssen
I.C. Nordli
K.A. Nyborg
C.L. Olsen
M.I.B. Olsen
M. Olufsen
P.A. Opdal
K.D. Opstad
G. Paulgaard
H.C. Pedersen
G.O. Pettersen
I.L. Ramberg
M.V.P. Rist
J.N. Roksvold
H.C. Ryel
S. Sakariassen
S. Schenzle
A.M. Simensen
S. Sivertsvik
S. Skrøvset
M. Solberg
B.L. Sollid
H.M. Sollid
M. Son
A.B. Sortland
T. Spaun
A.R. Steele
T. Steingård
C. Stene
A-M. Stenseth
K.E. Stien
O.K. Straum
M.L. Sundelin
M. Sætermo
K-A. Sæther
B. Sætveit
Y. Sørensen
N.A. Tvete
A. Unhjem
T. Unstad
T.A. Utsi
K.J. Valkoinen
M. Volden
R.M. Walberg
O.J. Wang
A. Wara
L.L. Warth
M. Wiik
L. Wilhelmsen
B. Ødegårdstuen
V. Øie
Rom:
Uke 5
Mandag
Tirsdag
12:15-14:00 - 30.01.2024
Booking KKN020
Forskningsgruppemøte RiTE
Forskningsgruppemøte RiTE
Rom:
Onsdag
08:15-12:00 - 31.01.2024
Samling
The debate on grammar teaching and learning
The debate on grammar teaching and learning
See Canvas for preparation.
Texts:
Ellis (2006)
Newby (2020)
Torsdag
12:15-16:00 - 01.02.2024
Samling
Pedagogical grammar
Pedagogical grammar
See Canvas for preparation.
Text:
Keck & Kim (2014):
ch. 1, pp. 2–6
ch. 8, pp. 145 – 169
optional: ch. 2
Fredag
08:15-12:00 - 02.02.2024
Samling
Pedagogical grammar and focus-on-form instruction, practical task
Pedagogical grammar and focus-on-form instruction, practical task
Text:
Keck & Kim (2014):
ch. 1, pp. 2–6
ch. 8, pp. 145 – 169
optional: ch. 2
Uke 7
Mandag
Tirsdag
Onsdag
12:15-14:00 - 14.02.2024
Forelesning
Integrating culture and language through proverbs
Obligatorisk fremmøte
Integrating culture and language through proverbs
Read Kidwell (2020) available on Canvas
Obligatorisk fremmøte
Torsdag
12:15-14:00 - 15.02.2024
Forelesning
Integrating culture and language through proverbs
Obligatorisk fremmøte
Integrating culture and language through proverbs
Read Kidwell (2020) available on Canvas
Obligatorisk fremmøte
Fredag
Uke 9
Mandag
Tirsdag
12:15-14:00 - 27.02.2024
Booking KKN020
Forskningsgruppemøte RiTE
Forskningsgruppemøte RiTE
Rom:
Onsdag
Torsdag
Fredag
Uke 10
Mandag
14:15-16:00 - 04.03.2024
Praksisforberedende møte
Tirsdag
08:15-12:00 - 05.03.2024
Samling
Learning a third language, Integrating language and content in a multilingual classroom
Learning a third language, Integrating language and content in a multilingual classroom
Texts:
Krulatz et al. (2018)
ch. 5 and 6, pp. 63–87
ch. 15, pp. 195-205
Krulatz & Christison (2023), ch.1
14:15-16:00 - 05.03.2024
Praksisforberedende møte
Onsdag
12:15-16:00 - 06.03.2024
Samling
A plurilingual approach to English language teaching
A plurilingual approach to English language teaching
Texts:
Bernaus et al. (2012)
Cenoz & Gorter (2013)
Torsdag
08:15-12:00 - 07.03.2024
Samling
A plurilingual approach to English language teaching, practical task
A plurilingual approach to English language teaching, practical task
Texts:
Bernaus et al. (2012)
Cenoz & Gorter (2013)
Fredag
12:15-16:00 - 08.03.2024
Samling
Group work on a teaching scheme
Group work on a teaching scheme
13:00-15:45 - 08.03.2024
Booking KKN020
Møtetid ALLE ansatte ILP (studieprogram)
Møtetid ALLE ansatte ILP (studieprogram)
Lærer:
M. Andersen
B-O. Andreassen
T. Angell-Sigvaldsen
A.L. Bakke
K. Bakken
M. Bartnæs
P.E. Bartnæs
V. Bergan
W.S. Bigell
A. Birkeland
S.A. Bjørkli
K.E.W. Bjørndal
T.H. Blixrud
S.Ø. Blomsø
S. Boldermo
J. Breivik
H. Brox
H.V. Busch
U-D.K. Bæck
K.W. Bøe
K.H. Danielsen
M. Daniloff
M. Dardanou
O.G. Drageset
T.F. Eidissen
Y. Engkvist
A. Eriksen
T.H. Estensen
H.R. Folkenborg
I. Frenning
G. Gabrielsen
A. Galåen
E. Gamst-Nergård
F.C. Geisler
E.M. Grødahl
B. Grønvik
H. Habbestad
F.L. Hansen
M.N. Hansen
V.D. Haugen
B. Haugseth
G. Heim
F. Hiss
L. Hjemgård Johansen
S.H.O. Holander
T.E. Holmbukt
K. Hovrud
L. Husjord
P.Ø. Haavold
K. Isaksen
I.K. Jakobsen
I. Jensen
M. Jensen
T.H. Jensen
B-H. Johannessen
A.A. Johansen
R. Johansen
S. Johansen
L.B. Johanson
M. Johnsen
R.V. Johnsen
S.Z. Johnsen
K. Jørgensen
O.M. Kanck
A.K. Karir
B. Karlsen
S.S. Karlsen
S. Karlsen
C.S. Karstad
R.T. Karstad
S.T. Killengreen
K. Killie
C. Kleemann
K.Kostveit
I.W. Krempig
I.N. Kristiansen
S.R. Kvande
M. Kvivesen
L.I. Landsem
A.B. Larsen
F.S. Larsen
J.B. Larsen
R.I. Larsen
M.B. Lauridsen
T. Leming
M. Liset
H. Ludvigsen
A.G. Luis Alejandro
L.H. Lyngedal
A.H. Lødemel
S.S. Madsen
S.D. Manshadi
E.F. Markusson
E. Merzliakova
R. Mikkelsen
S. Misund
G. Moe
C.H. Moen
A. Myrstad
I.H. Møller
T. Nesheim
M. Nilssen
I.C. Nordli
K.A. Nyborg
C.L. Olsen
M.I.B. Olsen
M. Olufsen
P.A. Opdal
K.D. Opstad
G. Paulgaard
H.C. Pedersen
G.O. Pettersen
I.L. Ramberg
M.V.P. Rist
J.N. Roksvold
H.C. Ryel
S. Sakariassen
S. Schenzle
A.M. Simensen
S. Sivertsvik
S. Skrøvset
M. Solberg
B.L. Sollid
H.M. Sollid
M. Son
A.B. Sortland
T. Spaun
A.R. Steele
T. Steingård
C. Stene
A-M. Stenseth
K.E. Stien
O.K. Straum
M.L. Sundelin
M. Sætermo
K-A. Sæther
B. Sætveit
Y. Sørensen
N.A. Tvete
A. Unhjem
T. Unstad
T.A. Utsi
K.J. Valkoinen
M. Volden
R.M. Walberg
O.J. Wang
A. Wara
L.L. Warth
M. Wiik
L. Wilhelmsen
B. Ødegårdstuen
V. Øie
M. Andersen
B-O. Andreassen
T. Angell-Sigvaldsen
A.L. Bakke
K. Bakken
M. Bartnæs
P.E. Bartnæs
V. Bergan
W.S. Bigell
A. Birkeland
S.A. Bjørkli
K.E.W. Bjørndal
T.H. Blixrud
S.Ø. Blomsø
S. Boldermo
J. Breivik
H. Brox
H.V. Busch
U-D.K. Bæck
K.W. Bøe
K.H. Danielsen
M. Daniloff
M. Dardanou
O.G. Drageset
T.F. Eidissen
Y. Engkvist
A. Eriksen
T.H. Estensen
H.R. Folkenborg
I. Frenning
G. Gabrielsen
A. Galåen
E. Gamst-Nergård
F.C. Geisler
E.M. Grødahl
B. Grønvik
H. Habbestad
F.L. Hansen
M.N. Hansen
V.D. Haugen
B. Haugseth
G. Heim
F. Hiss
L. Hjemgård Johansen
S.H.O. Holander
T.E. Holmbukt
K. Hovrud
L. Husjord
P.Ø. Haavold
K. Isaksen
I.K. Jakobsen
I. Jensen
M. Jensen
T.H. Jensen
B-H. Johannessen
A.A. Johansen
R. Johansen
S. Johansen
L.B. Johanson
M. Johnsen
R.V. Johnsen
S.Z. Johnsen
K. Jørgensen
O.M. Kanck
A.K. Karir
B. Karlsen
S.S. Karlsen
S. Karlsen
C.S. Karstad
R.T. Karstad
S.T. Killengreen
K. Killie
C. Kleemann
K.Kostveit
I.W. Krempig
I.N. Kristiansen
S.R. Kvande
M. Kvivesen
L.I. Landsem
A.B. Larsen
F.S. Larsen
J.B. Larsen
R.I. Larsen
M.B. Lauridsen
T. Leming
M. Liset
H. Ludvigsen
A.G. Luis Alejandro
L.H. Lyngedal
A.H. Lødemel
S.S. Madsen
S.D. Manshadi
E.F. Markusson
E. Merzliakova
R. Mikkelsen
S. Misund
G. Moe
C.H. Moen
A. Myrstad
I.H. Møller
T. Nesheim
M. Nilssen
I.C. Nordli
K.A. Nyborg
C.L. Olsen
M.I.B. Olsen
M. Olufsen
P.A. Opdal
K.D. Opstad
G. Paulgaard
H.C. Pedersen
G.O. Pettersen
I.L. Ramberg
M.V.P. Rist
J.N. Roksvold
H.C. Ryel
S. Sakariassen
S. Schenzle
A.M. Simensen
S. Sivertsvik
S. Skrøvset
M. Solberg
B.L. Sollid
H.M. Sollid
M. Son
A.B. Sortland
T. Spaun
A.R. Steele
T. Steingård
C. Stene
A-M. Stenseth
K.E. Stien
O.K. Straum
M.L. Sundelin
M. Sætermo
K-A. Sæther
B. Sætveit
Y. Sørensen
N.A. Tvete
A. Unhjem
T. Unstad
T.A. Utsi
K.J. Valkoinen
M. Volden
R.M. Walberg
O.J. Wang
A. Wara
L.L. Warth
M. Wiik
L. Wilhelmsen
B. Ødegårdstuen
V. Øie
Rom:
Uke 11
Mandag
Tirsdag
Onsdag
10:15-12:00 - 13.03.2024
Undervisning
Preparation for teaching trial
Preparation for teaching trial
Torsdag
Fredag
12:15-14:00 - 15.03.2024
Undervisning
Preparation for teaching trial and presentation of the teaching plan for peer-feedback
Preparation for teaching trial and presentation of the teaching plan for peer-feedback
Uke 12
Mandag
08:15-12:00 - 18.03.2024
Undervisning
Teaching trial with TRINT pupils: We start at 8.30!
Teaching trial with TRINT pupils: We start at 8.30!
Tirsdag
14:15-15:30 - 19.03.2024
Booking KKN020
Hva skjer på GLU?
Hva skjer på GLU?
Lærer:
B-O. Andreassen
K. Bakken
M. Bartnæs
W.S. Bigell
A. Birkeland
S.A. Bjørkli
K.E.W. Bjørndal
H. Brox
H.V. Busch
K.H. Danielsen
O.G. Drageset
T.F. Eidissen
Y. Engkvist
A. Eriksen
H.R. Folkenborg
I. Frenning
F.C. Geisler
B. Grønvik
F.L. Hansen
M.N. Hansen
B. Haugseth
G. Heim
F. Hiss
L. Hjemgård Johansen
S.H.O. Holander
T.E. Holmbukt
L. Husjord
J. Höper
P.Ø. Haavold
K. Isaksen
I.K. Jakobsen
B-H. Johannessen
R. Johansen
L.B. Johanson
M. Johnsen
R.V. Johnsen
S.Z. Johnsen
A.K. Karir
B. Karlsen
S.S. Karlsen
S. Karlsen
R.T. Karstad
S.T. Killengreen
K. Killie
C. Kleemann
K.Kostveit
M. Kvivesen
L.I. Landsem
A.B. Larsen
F.S. Larsen
R.I. Larsen
M.B. Lauridsen
T. Leming
M. Liset
L.H. Lyngedal
A.H. Lødemel
S.D. Manshadi
E.F. Markusson
R. Mikkelsen
S. Misund
G. Moe
C.H. Moen
I.H. Møller
T. Nesheim
M. Nilssen
I.C. Nordli
K.A. Nyborg
C.L. Olsen
M. Olufsen
K.D. Opstad
H.C. Pedersen
G.O. Pettersen
I.L. Ramberg
M.V.P. Rist
J.N. Roksvold
H.C. Ryel
M. Son
A.R. Steele
C. Stene
K.E. Stien
O.K. Straum
M.L. Sundelin
M. Sætermo
K-A. Sæther
B. Sætveit
Y. Sørensen
A. Unhjem
M. Volden
O.J. Wang
M. Wiik
L. Wilhelmsen
B. Ødegårdstuen
V. Øie
B-O. Andreassen
K. Bakken
M. Bartnæs
W.S. Bigell
A. Birkeland
S.A. Bjørkli
K.E.W. Bjørndal
H. Brox
H.V. Busch
K.H. Danielsen
O.G. Drageset
T.F. Eidissen
Y. Engkvist
A. Eriksen
H.R. Folkenborg
I. Frenning
F.C. Geisler
B. Grønvik
F.L. Hansen
M.N. Hansen
B. Haugseth
G. Heim
F. Hiss
L. Hjemgård Johansen
S.H.O. Holander
T.E. Holmbukt
L. Husjord
J. Höper
P.Ø. Haavold
K. Isaksen
I.K. Jakobsen
B-H. Johannessen
R. Johansen
L.B. Johanson
M. Johnsen
R.V. Johnsen
S.Z. Johnsen
A.K. Karir
B. Karlsen
S.S. Karlsen
S. Karlsen
R.T. Karstad
S.T. Killengreen
K. Killie
C. Kleemann
K.Kostveit
M. Kvivesen
L.I. Landsem
A.B. Larsen
F.S. Larsen
R.I. Larsen
M.B. Lauridsen
T. Leming
M. Liset
L.H. Lyngedal
A.H. Lødemel
S.D. Manshadi
E.F. Markusson
R. Mikkelsen
S. Misund
G. Moe
C.H. Moen
I.H. Møller
T. Nesheim
M. Nilssen
I.C. Nordli
K.A. Nyborg
C.L. Olsen
M. Olufsen
K.D. Opstad
H.C. Pedersen
G.O. Pettersen
I.L. Ramberg
M.V.P. Rist
J.N. Roksvold
H.C. Ryel
M. Son
A.R. Steele
C. Stene
K.E. Stien
O.K. Straum
M.L. Sundelin
M. Sætermo
K-A. Sæther
B. Sætveit
Y. Sørensen
A. Unhjem
M. Volden
O.J. Wang
M. Wiik
L. Wilhelmsen
B. Ødegårdstuen
V. Øie
Rom:
Onsdag
08:15-12:00 - 20.03.2024
Undervisning
Second language acquisition (We start at 9.15 and finish at 12!)
Second language acquisition (We start at 9.15 and finish at 12!)
- Watch the video lecture by Anne Dahl on second language acquisition. (lecture slides on Canvas)
- Read Hummel (2014) and Harmer (2015)
- Have a look at the discussion questions posted on Canvas and be prepared for class discussion:
Torsdag
Fredag
Uke 13
Mandag
Tirsdag
12:15-14:00 - 26.03.2024
Booking KKN020
Forskningsgruppemøte RiTE
Forskningsgruppemøte RiTE
Rom:
Onsdag
Torsdag
Fredag
Uke 15
Mandag
08:15-12:00 - 08.04.2024
Undervisning
Didactics (Grammar teaching)
Didactics (Grammar teaching)
Read: Munden ch 7 and 8
Tirsdag
12:15-16:00 - 09.04.2024
Samling
Reflection on teaching practice and oral presentations
Reflection on teaching practice and oral presentations
The oral presentations involve presenting an article on multilingualism, multilingual pedagogy, teachers' perception and beliefs on multilingual pedagogy. See information on Canvas.
Onsdag
Torsdag
08:15-12:00 - 11.04.2024
Undervisning
The English consonants contin., the English vowels
The English consonants contin., the English vowels
Textbook chs 25 and 26
Fredag
Uke 16
Mandag
Tirsdag
Onsdag
Torsdag
Fredag
13:00-15:45 - 19.04.2024
Booking KKN020
Møtetid ALLE ansatte ILP (fagseksjoner)
Møtetid ALLE ansatte ILP (fagseksjoner)
Lærer:
M. Andersen
B-O. Andreassen
T. Angell-Sigvaldsen
A.L. Bakke
K. Bakken
M. Bartnæs
P.E. Bartnæs
V. Bergan
W.S. Bigell
A. Birkeland
S.A. Bjørkli
K.E.W. Bjørndal
T.H. Blixrud
S.Ø. Blomsø
S. Boldermo
J. Breivik
H. Brox
H.V. Busch
U-D.K. Bæck
K.W. Bøe
K.H. Danielsen
M. Daniloff
M. Dardanou
O.G. Drageset
T.F. Eidissen
Y. Engkvist
A. Eriksen
T.H. Estensen
H.R. Folkenborg
I. Frenning
G. Gabrielsen
A. Galåen
E. Gamst-Nergård
F.C. Geisler
E.M. Grødahl
B. Grønvik
H. Habbestad
F.L. Hansen
M.N. Hansen
V.D. Haugen
B. Haugseth
G. Heim
F. Hiss
L. Hjemgård Johansen
S.H.O. Holander
T.E. Holmbukt
K. Hovrud
L. Husjord
P.Ø. Haavold
K. Isaksen
I.K. Jakobsen
I. Jensen
M. Jensen
T.H. Jensen
B-H. Johannessen
A.A. Johansen
R. Johansen
S. Johansen
L.B. Johanson
M. Johnsen
R.V. Johnsen
S.Z. Johnsen
K. Jørgensen
O.M. Kanck
A.K. Karir
B. Karlsen
S.S. Karlsen
S. Karlsen
C.S. Karstad
R.T. Karstad
S.T. Killengreen
K. Killie
C. Kleemann
K.Kostveit
I.W. Krempig
I.N. Kristiansen
S.R. Kvande
M. Kvivesen
L.I. Landsem
A.B. Larsen
F.S. Larsen
J.B. Larsen
R.I. Larsen
M.B. Lauridsen
T. Leming
M. Liset
H. Ludvigsen
A.G. Luis Alejandro
L.H. Lyngedal
A.H. Lødemel
S.S. Madsen
S.D. Manshadi
E.F. Markusson
E. Merzliakova
R. Mikkelsen
S. Misund
G. Moe
C.H. Moen
A. Myrstad
I.H. Møller
T. Nesheim
M. Nilssen
I.C. Nordli
K.A. Nyborg
C.L. Olsen
M.I.B. Olsen
M. Olufsen
P.A. Opdal
K.D. Opstad
G. Paulgaard
H.C. Pedersen
G.O. Pettersen
I.L. Ramberg
M.V.P. Rist
J.N. Roksvold
H.C. Ryel
S. Sakariassen
S. Schenzle
A.M. Simensen
S. Sivertsvik
S. Skrøvset
M. Solberg
B.L. Sollid
H.M. Sollid
M. Son
A.B. Sortland
T. Spaun
A.R. Steele
T. Steingård
C. Stene
A-M. Stenseth
K.E. Stien
O.K. Straum
M.L. Sundelin
M. Sætermo
K-A. Sæther
B. Sætveit
Y. Sørensen
N.A. Tvete
A. Unhjem
T. Unstad
T.A. Utsi
K.J. Valkoinen
M. Volden
R.M. Walberg
O.J. Wang
A. Wara
L.L. Warth
M. Wiik
L. Wilhelmsen
B. Ødegårdstuen
V. Øie
M. Andersen
B-O. Andreassen
T. Angell-Sigvaldsen
A.L. Bakke
K. Bakken
M. Bartnæs
P.E. Bartnæs
V. Bergan
W.S. Bigell
A. Birkeland
S.A. Bjørkli
K.E.W. Bjørndal
T.H. Blixrud
S.Ø. Blomsø
S. Boldermo
J. Breivik
H. Brox
H.V. Busch
U-D.K. Bæck
K.W. Bøe
K.H. Danielsen
M. Daniloff
M. Dardanou
O.G. Drageset
T.F. Eidissen
Y. Engkvist
A. Eriksen
T.H. Estensen
H.R. Folkenborg
I. Frenning
G. Gabrielsen
A. Galåen
E. Gamst-Nergård
F.C. Geisler
E.M. Grødahl
B. Grønvik
H. Habbestad
F.L. Hansen
M.N. Hansen
V.D. Haugen
B. Haugseth
G. Heim
F. Hiss
L. Hjemgård Johansen
S.H.O. Holander
T.E. Holmbukt
K. Hovrud
L. Husjord
P.Ø. Haavold
K. Isaksen
I.K. Jakobsen
I. Jensen
M. Jensen
T.H. Jensen
B-H. Johannessen
A.A. Johansen
R. Johansen
S. Johansen
L.B. Johanson
M. Johnsen
R.V. Johnsen
S.Z. Johnsen
K. Jørgensen
O.M. Kanck
A.K. Karir
B. Karlsen
S.S. Karlsen
S. Karlsen
C.S. Karstad
R.T. Karstad
S.T. Killengreen
K. Killie
C. Kleemann
K.Kostveit
I.W. Krempig
I.N. Kristiansen
S.R. Kvande
M. Kvivesen
L.I. Landsem
A.B. Larsen
F.S. Larsen
J.B. Larsen
R.I. Larsen
M.B. Lauridsen
T. Leming
M. Liset
H. Ludvigsen
A.G. Luis Alejandro
L.H. Lyngedal
A.H. Lødemel
S.S. Madsen
S.D. Manshadi
E.F. Markusson
E. Merzliakova
R. Mikkelsen
S. Misund
G. Moe
C.H. Moen
A. Myrstad
I.H. Møller
T. Nesheim
M. Nilssen
I.C. Nordli
K.A. Nyborg
C.L. Olsen
M.I.B. Olsen
M. Olufsen
P.A. Opdal
K.D. Opstad
G. Paulgaard
H.C. Pedersen
G.O. Pettersen
I.L. Ramberg
M.V.P. Rist
J.N. Roksvold
H.C. Ryel
S. Sakariassen
S. Schenzle
A.M. Simensen
S. Sivertsvik
S. Skrøvset
M. Solberg
B.L. Sollid
H.M. Sollid
M. Son
A.B. Sortland
T. Spaun
A.R. Steele
T. Steingård
C. Stene
A-M. Stenseth
K.E. Stien
O.K. Straum
M.L. Sundelin
M. Sætermo
K-A. Sæther
B. Sætveit
Y. Sørensen
N.A. Tvete
A. Unhjem
T. Unstad
T.A. Utsi
K.J. Valkoinen
M. Volden
R.M. Walberg
O.J. Wang
A. Wara
L.L. Warth
M. Wiik
L. Wilhelmsen
B. Ødegårdstuen
V. Øie
Rom:
Uke 17
Mandag
Tirsdag
08:15-12:00 - 23.04.2024
Seminargruppe 2 - presentasjon
Onsdag
Torsdag
Fredag
12:15-16:00 - 26.04.2024
Undervisning
Grammar review: working on previous exam questions, students’ wishes
Grammar review: working on previous exam questions, students’ wishes
Uke 18
Mandag
Tirsdag
12:15-14:00 - 30.04.2024
Booking KKN020
Forskningsgruppemøte RiTE
Forskningsgruppemøte RiTE
Rom:
Onsdag
Torsdag
Fredag
Uke 19
Mandag
Tirsdag
08:00-16:00 - 07.05.2024
Booking KKN020
Programdag GLU
Programdag GLU
Lærer:
B-O. Andreassen
S-E. Andreassen
Y. Antonsen
M. Bartnæs
W.S. Bigell
A. Birkeland
S.A. Bjørkli
K.E.W. Bjørndal
H. Brox
H.V. Busch
K.H. Danielsen
O.G. Drageset
T.F. Eidissen
Y. Engkvist
A. Eriksen
H.R. Folkenborg
I. Frenning
F.C. Geisler
B. Grønvik
F.L. Hansen
M.N. Hansen
B. Haugseth
G. Heim
F. Hiss
L. Hjemgård Johansen
S.H.O. Holander
T.E. Holmbukt
L. Husjord
J. Höper
P.Ø. Haavold
K. Isaksen
I.K. Jakobsen
I. Jensen
B-H. Johannessen
A.A. Johansen
R. Johansen
L.B. Johanson
M. Johnsen
R.V. Johnsen
S.Z. Johnsen
A.K. Karir
B. Karlsen
S.S. Karlsen
S. Karlsen
R.T. Karstad
S.T. Killengreen
K. Killie
C. Kleemann
K.Kostveit
M. Kvivesen
L.I. Landsem
A.B. Larsen
F.S. Larsen
R.I. Larsen
M.B. Lauridsen
T. Leming
M. Liset
L.H. Lyngedal
A.H. Lødemel
S.D. Manshadi
E.F. Markusson
E. Mikkelsen
R. Mikkelsen
S. Misund
G. Moe
C.H. Moen
I.H. Møller
T. Nesheim
M. Nilssen
K.A. Nyborg
C.L. Olsen
M. Olufsen
K.D. Opstad
H.C. Pedersen
G.O. Pettersen
I.L. Ramberg
M.V.P. Rist
J.N. Roksvold
H.C. Ryel
M. Son
A.B. Sortland
A.R. Steele
C. Stene
K.E. Stien
O.K. Straum
M.L. Sundelin
M. Sætermo
K-A. Sæther
B. Sætveit
Y. Sørensen
A. Unhjem
M. Volden
O.J. Wang
M. Wiik
L. Wilhelmsen
B. Ødegårdstuen
V. Øie
B-O. Andreassen
S-E. Andreassen
Y. Antonsen
M. Bartnæs
W.S. Bigell
A. Birkeland
S.A. Bjørkli
K.E.W. Bjørndal
H. Brox
H.V. Busch
K.H. Danielsen
O.G. Drageset
T.F. Eidissen
Y. Engkvist
A. Eriksen
H.R. Folkenborg
I. Frenning
F.C. Geisler
B. Grønvik
F.L. Hansen
M.N. Hansen
B. Haugseth
G. Heim
F. Hiss
L. Hjemgård Johansen
S.H.O. Holander
T.E. Holmbukt
L. Husjord
J. Höper
P.Ø. Haavold
K. Isaksen
I.K. Jakobsen
I. Jensen
B-H. Johannessen
A.A. Johansen
R. Johansen
L.B. Johanson
M. Johnsen
R.V. Johnsen
S.Z. Johnsen
A.K. Karir
B. Karlsen
S.S. Karlsen
S. Karlsen
R.T. Karstad
S.T. Killengreen
K. Killie
C. Kleemann
K.Kostveit
M. Kvivesen
L.I. Landsem
A.B. Larsen
F.S. Larsen
R.I. Larsen
M.B. Lauridsen
T. Leming
M. Liset
L.H. Lyngedal
A.H. Lødemel
S.D. Manshadi
E.F. Markusson
E. Mikkelsen
R. Mikkelsen
S. Misund
G. Moe
C.H. Moen
I.H. Møller
T. Nesheim
M. Nilssen
K.A. Nyborg
C.L. Olsen
M. Olufsen
K.D. Opstad
H.C. Pedersen
G.O. Pettersen
I.L. Ramberg
M.V.P. Rist
J.N. Roksvold
H.C. Ryel
M. Son
A.B. Sortland
A.R. Steele
C. Stene
K.E. Stien
O.K. Straum
M.L. Sundelin
M. Sætermo
K-A. Sæther
B. Sætveit
Y. Sørensen
A. Unhjem
M. Volden
O.J. Wang
M. Wiik
L. Wilhelmsen
B. Ødegårdstuen
V. Øie
Onsdag
Torsdag
Fredag
Uke 21
Mandag
Tirsdag
Onsdag
Torsdag
Fredag
08:00-16:00 - 24.05.2024
Booking KKN020
Fagdag alle ansatte ILP
Fagdag alle ansatte ILP
Lærer:
M. Andersen
B-O. Andreassen
T. Angell-Sigvaldsen
A.L. Bakke
K. Bakken
M. Bartnæs
P.E. Bartnæs
V. Bergan
W.S. Bigell
A. Birkeland
S.A. Bjørkli
K.E.W. Bjørndal
T.H. Blixrud
S.Ø. Blomsø
S. Boldermo
J. Breivik
H. Brox
H.V. Busch
U-D.K. Bæck
K.W. Bøe
K.H. Danielsen
M. Daniloff
M. Dardanou
O.G. Drageset
T.F. Eidissen
Y. Engkvist
A. Eriksen
T.H. Estensen
H.R. Folkenborg
I. Frenning
G. Gabrielsen
A. Galåen
E. Gamst-Nergård
F.C. Geisler
E.M. Grødahl
B. Grønvik
H. Habbestad
F.L. Hansen
M.N. Hansen
V.D. Haugen
B. Haugseth
G. Heim
F. Hiss
L. Hjemgård Johansen
S.H.O. Holander
T.E. Holmbukt
K. Hovrud
L. Husjord
P.Ø. Haavold
K. Isaksen
I.K. Jakobsen
I. Jensen
M. Jensen
T.H. Jensen
B-H. Johannessen
A.A. Johansen
R. Johansen
S. Johansen
L.B. Johanson
M. Johnsen
R.V. Johnsen
S.Z. Johnsen
K. Jørgensen
O.M. Kanck
A.K. Karir
B. Karlsen
S.S. Karlsen
S. Karlsen
C.S. Karstad
R.T. Karstad
S.T. Killengreen
K. Killie
C. Kleemann
K.Kostveit
I.W. Krempig
I.N. Kristiansen
S.R. Kvande
M. Kvivesen
L.I. Landsem
A.B. Larsen
F.S. Larsen
J.B. Larsen
R.I. Larsen
M.B. Lauridsen
T. Leming
M. Liset
H. Ludvigsen
A.G. Luis Alejandro
L.H. Lyngedal
A.H. Lødemel
S.S. Madsen
S.D. Manshadi
E.F. Markusson
E. Merzliakova
R. Mikkelsen
S. Misund
G. Moe
C.H. Moen
A. Myrstad
I.H. Møller
T. Nesheim
M. Nilssen
I.C. Nordli
K.A. Nyborg
C.L. Olsen
M. Olufsen
P.A. Opdal
K.D. Opstad
G. Paulgaard
H.C. Pedersen
G.O. Pettersen
I.L. Ramberg
M.V.P. Rist
J.N. Roksvold
H.C. Ryel
S. Sakariassen
S. Schenzle
A.M. Simensen
S. Sivertsvik
S. Skrøvset
M. Solberg
B.L. Sollid
H.M. Sollid
M. Son
A.B. Sortland
T. Spaun
A.R. Steele
T. Steingård
C. Stene
A-M. Stenseth
K.E. Stien
O.K. Straum
M.L. Sundelin
M. Sætermo
K-A. Sæther
B. Sætveit
Y. Sørensen
N.A. Tvete
A. Unhjem
T. Unstad
T.A. Utsi
K.J. Valkoinen
M. Volden
R.M. Walberg
O.J. Wang
A. Wara
L.L. Warth
M. Wiik
L. Wilhelmsen
B. Ødegårdstuen
V. Øie
M. Andersen
B-O. Andreassen
T. Angell-Sigvaldsen
A.L. Bakke
K. Bakken
M. Bartnæs
P.E. Bartnæs
V. Bergan
W.S. Bigell
A. Birkeland
S.A. Bjørkli
K.E.W. Bjørndal
T.H. Blixrud
S.Ø. Blomsø
S. Boldermo
J. Breivik
H. Brox
H.V. Busch
U-D.K. Bæck
K.W. Bøe
K.H. Danielsen
M. Daniloff
M. Dardanou
O.G. Drageset
T.F. Eidissen
Y. Engkvist
A. Eriksen
T.H. Estensen
H.R. Folkenborg
I. Frenning
G. Gabrielsen
A. Galåen
E. Gamst-Nergård
F.C. Geisler
E.M. Grødahl
B. Grønvik
H. Habbestad
F.L. Hansen
M.N. Hansen
V.D. Haugen
B. Haugseth
G. Heim
F. Hiss
L. Hjemgård Johansen
S.H.O. Holander
T.E. Holmbukt
K. Hovrud
L. Husjord
P.Ø. Haavold
K. Isaksen
I.K. Jakobsen
I. Jensen
M. Jensen
T.H. Jensen
B-H. Johannessen
A.A. Johansen
R. Johansen
S. Johansen
L.B. Johanson
M. Johnsen
R.V. Johnsen
S.Z. Johnsen
K. Jørgensen
O.M. Kanck
A.K. Karir
B. Karlsen
S.S. Karlsen
S. Karlsen
C.S. Karstad
R.T. Karstad
S.T. Killengreen
K. Killie
C. Kleemann
K.Kostveit
I.W. Krempig
I.N. Kristiansen
S.R. Kvande
M. Kvivesen
L.I. Landsem
A.B. Larsen
F.S. Larsen
J.B. Larsen
R.I. Larsen
M.B. Lauridsen
T. Leming
M. Liset
H. Ludvigsen
A.G. Luis Alejandro
L.H. Lyngedal
A.H. Lødemel
S.S. Madsen
S.D. Manshadi
E.F. Markusson
E. Merzliakova
R. Mikkelsen
S. Misund
G. Moe
C.H. Moen
A. Myrstad
I.H. Møller
T. Nesheim
M. Nilssen
I.C. Nordli
K.A. Nyborg
C.L. Olsen
M. Olufsen
P.A. Opdal
K.D. Opstad
G. Paulgaard
H.C. Pedersen
G.O. Pettersen
I.L. Ramberg
M.V.P. Rist
J.N. Roksvold
H.C. Ryel
S. Sakariassen
S. Schenzle
A.M. Simensen
S. Sivertsvik
S. Skrøvset
M. Solberg
B.L. Sollid
H.M. Sollid
M. Son
A.B. Sortland
T. Spaun
A.R. Steele
T. Steingård
C. Stene
A-M. Stenseth
K.E. Stien
O.K. Straum
M.L. Sundelin
M. Sætermo
K-A. Sæther
B. Sætveit
Y. Sørensen
N.A. Tvete
A. Unhjem
T. Unstad
T.A. Utsi
K.J. Valkoinen
M. Volden
R.M. Walberg
O.J. Wang
A. Wara
L.L. Warth
M. Wiik
L. Wilhelmsen
B. Ødegårdstuen
V. Øie
Uke 22
Mandag
Tirsdag
12:15-14:00 - 28.05.2024
Booking KKN020
Forskningsgruppemøte RiTE
Forskningsgruppemøte RiTE
Rom:
Onsdag
Torsdag
Fredag